Sold20221943 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Used At Pearl Harbor & USS ArizonaArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This example was made in August 1943 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA REVERSE GLASS LIGHT UP BRUNHOFF MFG. CO.This is an absolutely outstanding NOS Brunhoff lighted sign from Coca Cola. There is some extremely minor fade to a couple areas of the upper circular red glass, but thats being extremely picky. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Service with TrayGorham Mfg. Co.Tea & Coffee Service with Traycirca 1897sterling silvereach piece stamped "(lion-anchor-G), Sterling" with additional markingscomprising a tray, tea kettle, coffee pot, teapot, creamer,See Sold Price
Sold2019Recreation 1¢ Watling Mfg. Co. Vibratory Doctor ArcadeThis monumental penny arcade game is a recreation of a Watling machine manufactured in 1904 with less than a handful of originals known to exist today. A fantastic John Papa recreation with twelve madSee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Sun Mfg. Co. Bicycle Display Trade StimulatorThis wood countertop cabinet features a miniature bicycle figure. Numbers along both front and rear tires are added together and matched to an awards card. Bell rings at the use of the hand crank. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sun Mfg. Co. The Bicycle Trade StimulatorDeposit coin, push the lever and the wheels spin indicating the pay out in cigars or tokens. Original condition. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2023THE BURKE MFG. CO "PEERLESS WHITTLER" PENCIL POINTER.A very rare three-blade version of the Peerless Whittler by The Burke Manufacturing Co. CONDITION: All original in great paint and pinstripe, original drawer with internal paper label most likely fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage US Army Recruitment "I WANT YOU" Sign/FlyerDescription: Vintage US Army Recruitment "I WANT YOU" Sign/Flyer; Measurement Approximate: 14"h x 11"w; Material:See Sold Price
20171906 INDIAN SINGLE RACER MOTOCYCLEWe are very pleased to offer this 1906 Indian Hendee Mfg. Co. Single Racer Motocycle. This bike is serial #3052 and is powered by a single cylinder 2 1/4 Horse Power Engine. This is one of the first fSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service with Matching TrayAn American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service with Matching Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, Rhode Island, Circa 1896 to 1898 comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, tea pot, cream pitcher aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salesman sample windmill Auburn, IN.19"H wood & brass salesman sample Monitor Mfg. Co. Auburn, IN windmill with original carry case, all original, high detail and great stenciling! AWESOME! - * * *This lot will be delivered to the UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint Puffy Apple Blossom LampAmerican, early 20th century, apple tree trunk base marked "Pairpoint Mfg Co/P/3092", two sockets, four arms support an interior hand painted puffy shade depicting apples amongst foliage, apple blossoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OLD PRENTICE REVERSE CONVEX GLASS SIGN.This is an incredible sign with deep rich colors and a great image. The sign is believed to be made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. It is in excellent condition with only light wear, no signs of liftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Owl Cigar Reverse Glass Jeweled Light Up Sign.Spectacular, early advertising countertop or window display sign. Made by Western Sand Blast Mfg Co. Ornamental Glass Chicago. Retains three original makers mark labels on the back. The sign has its oSee Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Pulver Chocolate Cocoa & Gum Vending MachineMade by the Pulver and Chicle Mfg. Co. Circa 1899. This highly collectible vendor is made with embossed lithographed tin casing. Shows some wear around the glass. Featuring the Foxy Grandpa character,See Sold Price
Sold2022NEYSA MCMEIN (1888-1949) The Admirable Hostess. Wallace Silver advertisement.NEYSA MCMEIN (1888-1949) The Admirable Hostess. Wallace Silver advertisement. Illustration used for the R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. print advertisement "Of the three types of table service, which shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Type 3-A Stock TickerWestern Union Type 3-A Stock Ticker first quarter 20th century, New York, composed of painted metal, brass, steel and glass, this example marked by the manufacturer, "Elect. Ind. Mfg. Co., New York" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stromberg-Carlson "Flip Top" Candlestick TelephoneStromberg-Carlson "flip top" candlestick telephone, Ca. 1895-1897. Transmitter marked "THE STROMBERG-CARLSON TELEPHONE MFG. CO / PAT SEP. 10.95. SEP. 8.96 / OTHER PATS PEND."; receiver marked "STROMBESee Sold Price
SoldA Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Tube-Striking Tall Case ClockA Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Tube-Striking Tall Case Clock ent by Colonial Mfg. Co., Early 20th CenturyMovem Height 88 x width 27 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold20161935 Coca-Cola Porcelain Triangle Sign.This is a very nice example. Strong colors on both sides. Only a few small chips on the top cut out section. The fields are very clean. Marked on the bottom with makers mark Tenn Enamel MFG Co. (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rock-Ola Tempo II Jukebox, 1959Rock-Ola Tempo II Jukebox, 1959 Model 1478, American 120-selection hi-fidelity stereo jukebox by Rock-Ola Mfg. Co., Chicago for the German market, chrome-plated front, valve amplifier, coin-operated,See Sold Price
Sold2023King High Wheel BicycleC. 1880's King high wheel bicycle. Ames Mfg. Co., Chicopee Mass.. 48". Needs restoration. Scarce example.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden salesman sample windmill, Lima, IN.19"H wooden salesman sample windmill marked Lima Mfg. Co., Lima, IN, AWESOME! -Near Mint * * *This lot will be delivered to the UPS Store for professional packing and shipping. ***These items are notSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) XL Vintage Cone Chalkware Lamp, Vintage Plasto MFG. Co 1950s Atomic Lamp, Regency-styleCA$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Design Institute of America Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Parsons Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUniversal Talking Machine Mfg. Co. "Zon-O-Phone" PhonographUS$450
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Mink America Black Glama Dark Ranch Luxurious Full Length CoatUS$425(8 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY PERETTI RED LACQUER WOOD BANGLE DONUT BRACELET An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co ElsaUS$65(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Chunk Glass & Brass Table Lamp with BatsUS$750