Sold2023Four Sets Opera Glasses Including Purple EnamelGroup of four sets of opera glasses. Three pair in Mother of Pearl with one having a leather case and one pair with purple guilloche work and a telescoping arm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Grandma, Bride & Groom and Opera Sets5 pieces. Excellent overall condition (grandmother's cane broken loose). Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Berman, Opera Set Designs (6)Eugene Berman, (6) opera set designs divided into (2) frames, watercolor and gouache sight: 29 x 13 in., frame: 36 x 20 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Berman, Opera Set Designs (6)Eugene Berman, (6) opera set designs divided into (2) frames, watercolor and gouache sight: 29 x 13 in., frame: 36 x 20 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge sterling 2pc appetizer set "Opera Russe"serving fork 6", butter/cheese knife 6" No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beni Montresor N.Y.C. Opera Set Painting "Lucia" 1980Beni Montresor original stage set design painting for the operatic production of Lucia di Lammermoor, New York City Opera,1980. Beni Montresor (Italian,1926-2001) design illustrator. Signed, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte PrintErte Print - Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on PaperErte Print on Paper. Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on Thick Paper.Erte Print on Thick Paper. Erté was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Province: NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte PrintErte Print - Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte - AutumnERTE (1892-1990) Autumn Print in Colors, Printed in the 1980s 7 1/2" x 11 1/2" Erté was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts. His woSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUGENE BERMAN - HOLLYWOOD PEN & INK DRAWINGEugene Berman - Russian American 1889-1972 - Original Hollywood opera stage design ink drawing by the famous surrealist artist known for his drawings of stage, opera & set designs. His work has sold tSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Vintage Leather & Exotic Leather PursesIncludes Dior, red with sterling accent, lizard w cabochon, Dorset 5th Ave snakeskin, and a opera set with binoculars in exotic leather and change purses including alligator. They range from 1.75" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Mid-Century GIANNI VERSACE Art Deco Style Black & White Enamel Costume Jewelry BroochVery rare and stunning piece in very good vintage condition. Measures approx. 4 1/8" long x 1" wide. Signed. Provenance: From the collection of the late MASSIMO COMOLI, celebrated opera set designer aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Kennel (1886 - 1975) (New York)Louis Kennel (1886 - 1975) (New York). Louis Kennel is known for Landscape, still-life painting, Metropolitan Opera Set Director. Source:Askart FR 25.25 x 37.5. Title: Winter landscape (Tri State). MeSee Sold Price
Sold202148 VOLS. SCOTT'S WAVERLEY NOVELS, CADELL 1833Sir Walter Scott's Waverley Novels, a "Magnum Opus" set of (48) three-quarter leather bound volumes published by Robert Cadell and Whittaker & Co. from 1829-1833. Dimensions: H 7" x W (total linear wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS GODOUNOV METROPOLITAN OPERA 1953 SET DESIGNS MIXED-MEDIA/PAPER 11.5" X 16" IMAGEBORIS GODOUNOV METROPOLITAN OPERA 1953 SET DESIGNS MIXED-MEDIA/PAPER 11.5" X 16" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Opera Length Pearl Necklace 14K Gold Diamond ClaspCultured Pearl Necklace with Diamond Set Clasp. Opera length high quality pearl necklace with 14K white gold clasp set with five round cut diamonds. Good condition, measures: 37" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1980 "Carmen" Opera Poster LinenCarmen is an opera in four acts by French composer Georges Bizet. The opera is set in southern Spain and tells the story of the downfall of Don Jose, a naive soldier who is seduced by the wiles of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023VEILED PROPHET SECRET SOCIETY 1889 THEATRICAL PROGRAMSVEILED PROPHET SECRET SOCIETY 1889 THEATRICAL PROGRAMSAmerican, late 19th century, lithograph. One in the form of a stage by lithographer F. Appel, Paris the other in the form of opera glasses, set agSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER JEWELRY SETSTERLING SILVER JEWELRY SET ~ 30" OPERA LENGTH LIQUID SILVER MULTI-STRAND CHAIN NECKLACE W/HEISHI BEAD LINKS AND S-HOOK CLASP CLOSURE. MATCHED 8" BRACELET W/SPRING RING CLASP CLOSURE. SET 4.8 TROY OUNSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DECORATIVES: PORCELAIN, GLASS, 19 PCSLot of assorted decoratives. Includes gilded glass vases, hand painted porcelainware, a set of opera glasses, Wedgwood, and more. Condition: repairs to Wedgwood teapot, otherwise good condition, see iSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD LAZURITE PEARL BRACELET AND NECKLACE SETA vintage two-piece jewelry set, an opera necklace and a bracelet. The necklace is made of large cultured pearls. The bracelet is composed of cultured pearls and lazurite beads with golden bead accentSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOpera / Operatta 1880s Sheet Music (30) [179762]US$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250
12 hrs LeftMega International AuctionHAND PAINTING PEKING OPERA CHARACTERS SCROLLS SET WITH MARK OF MEI LANFANGUS$3,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Smashing Racket Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Exploding Ball Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Over Court Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Arms In The Air Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983US$100
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OPERA. A PLATINUM DIAMOND AND GEM SET KEYLESS WIND PENDANT WATCH-BROOCHc. 1910sUS$650(12 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By ErteUS$4,000
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
JG AutographsGiacomo Meyerbeer - German Opera Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25