Sold2022Virgil Ross Lmd Ed Masters Collection WHOAAAVirgil Ross Limited Edition Masters Collection WHOAAA Bugs Bunny Sequential Series with Certificate of Authenticity to Verso. Signature to lower left. Edition to lower right reads 181/250. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARNER BROS. VIRGIL ROSS SIGNED LTD ED CEL, COAFramed limited-edition cel over lithographic background, "Looney Bin," from the Virgil Ross Masters Collection, signed lower center Virgil Ross (American, 1907-1996), numbered 179/ 750, featuring BugsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIRGIL ROSS MASTERS COLLECTION "GUNSLINGERS"Warner Bros. signed and numbered 331 of 500. 41 1/2"h x 22"w x 1 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sericel, Virgil RossVirgil Ross (American, 1907-1996), "Hooked on Tweety," sericel, produced by Virgil Ross Masters Collection, Warner Bros., signed lower right, edition 161/500, overall (with frame): 21"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGIL ROSS LOONEY TUNES LITHOGRAPHfrom the Warner Brothers Virgil Ross Limited Edition Masters Collection; 1995; signed lower center; numbered 337/750 lower right; annotated lower right "Authentic Handpainted"; matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgil Ross (American, 1907-1996) Tweety's GweatVirgil Ross (American, 1907-1996) Tweety's Gweat Escape. Gouache on celluloid with printed background, 1992, Warner Brothers Master's Collection, numbered 324/500 lower right. Sold with certificate 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. Clutch in Blue Tiger Hunt PrintGenuine Pre-Owned Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. "Jeff Koons Masters Collection Rubens" Clutch in Blue Tiger Hunt Print Coated Canvas in AA condition. Date Code is MI3107 (30th Week of 2017) Measurements: 24,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bugs Bunny "Little Red Riding Rabbit" Ltd Ed Cel(Warner Brothers, 1994). Limited edition cel featuring the Wolf and bobby soxer Red, with Bugs in the basket. Hand signed by Virgil Ross. Numbered 34/500. Hand inked, hand painted with lithographed baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warner Brothers Sylvester & Tweety CelWarner Brothers Studios Animation Cel, "Sylvester & Tweety - No More Piddies", 1992, hand-painted limited edition cel, hand signed by Virgil Ross (American/New York, 1907-1996) lower left, ed. 135/500See Sold Price
Sold2019Warner Brothers Bugs Bunny CelWarner Brothers Studios Animation Cel, "Bugs Bunny - 'Scuse Me, Pardon Me", 1994, hand-painted limited edition cel, hand-signed by Virgil Ross (American/New York, 1907-1996) lower left, ed. 244/750, "See Sold Price
Sold2019Warner Brothers Studios Buggs Bunny CelWarner Brothers Studios Animation Cel, "Bugs Bunny - Yer'Out!", 1994, hand-painted limited edition cel, hand-signed by Virgil Ross (American/New York, 1907-1996) lower right, ed. 126/750, "Warner BrotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warner Brothers Studios Animation Sylvester CelWarner Brothers Studios Animation Cel, "Sylvester - The Pounce", 1992, hand-painted limited edition cel, hand-signed by Virgil Ross (American/New York, 1907-1996) lower left, ed. 244/500 and "Warner BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil Walter Ross (In the style of) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Virgil Walter Ross ° Condition: good general condition ° Origin: Private collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Savannah Cook Book by Harriet Ross Colquitt. 1st Ed, 3rd Print. NY: Farrar & Rinehart, 1933“The Savannah Cook Book: A Collection of Old Fashioned Receipts from Colonial Kitchens” by Harriet Ross Colquitt. Introduction by Ogden Nash. Illustrations by Florence Olmstead. First EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Visions of Africa187 Visions of Africa The Jerome L. Joss Collection of African art at UCLA Ross. H, Doran (Ed.) Los Angeles: Regents of thw University of California (1994) ISBN: 0-930741-34-X English text 159 pages NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Maitres de L'Affiche Lorenzaccio by Alphons Mucha Plate 114 1898Maitres de l'Affiche (Masters of the Poster) refers to 256 color lithographic plates used to create an art publication during the Belle epoque in Paris, France. The collection, reproduced from the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitres De L'Affiche - Pl 158 Original Encre Marquet by Eugene GrassetMaitres de l'Affiche (Masters of the Poster) refers to 256 color lithographic plates used to create an art publication during the Belle Epoque in Paris, France. The collection, reproduced from the oriSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Books of Master's ArtistsMost 1st ed. 1950s. Brancusi, Czanne, Dega, El Greco, Van Gogh, Monet, Ben Shahn. Most without dust jacket. 12" x 12.5" Property from a private Cape Cod collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1340 Miniature ArcherPre War. With Master Model for Head. No box. 2 Pieces. Condition Good; No right arm nor base. See photo #450 in 'Opie 'Great Book of Britains', Provenance Ed Ruby Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Daffy Duck Elmer FuddUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausFramed Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing of Yosemite Sam and Bugs Bunny by Virgil RossUS$10
22 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf artUS$80
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark CollectionUS$10