Sold2022GRAND PENDENTIF CŒUR BOMBE TANZANITEGRAND PENDENTIF CŒUR BOMBE TANZANITE La tanzanite de forme cœur en châton à griffes est entourée d'un pavage bombé de diamants taille brillant. Monture et chaîne torSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ / PENDIENTE OMEGA Reloj / pendiente en oroRELOJ / PENDIENTE OMEGA Reloj / pendiente en oro amarillo de 18K con aplicaciones de malaquita. Movimiento manual.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETTORE SOTTSASS Un vaso "Florero Shiva" perETTORE SOTTSASS Un vaso "Florero Shiva" per EDICIONES DE DISENO, Barcellona, 1971. Ceramica smaltata, formatura a colaggio. Marcato "b. d.. barcelona design" Altezza cm 25,5. Letteratura: Fulvio FerraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BROCHE ONYX DIAMANTS Les deux motifs navettes bombés à décor de vannerie sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et ronds (TA), également ornés d'onySee Sold Price
Sold2022BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes ave...BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes avec precision, FIRST EDITION, engraved frontispiece, 8 folding engraved plates, contemporary calf, spineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramicPiero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramic group: tobacco / pipe themed lighter and cup and two Dinner at Eight coasters, Corbeille De Fruits and Bombe A La Groseille. 140-300See Sold Price
Sold2023Small goblet vaseSmall goblet vase Muller Frères, Grandes Verreries de Croismare, c. 1900-14 Colorless glass, frosted inside, orange overlay outside. Etched and relief cut decoration: flowers and foliage. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED AND MARBLE TOPPEDA LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED AND MARBLE TOPPED TULIPWOOD WITH VARIOUS WOODS MARQUETRY COMMODE, BY J SARGUES, 20TH CENTURY, the serpentine rectangular Fleur de Pêcher marble top above bombé sidesSee Sold Price
Sold202325016: Daum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, FraDaum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, France 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo "Viento Oscuro" Orrantia/ 93Peruvian Artist (1925 – 2017) Magnificent acrylic on canvas,signed, beautiful textures, intense colors, on the back you can see an inscription “Dark Wind” Orrantia/93.Unique piece. This itemSee Sold Price
2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian (1888-1978) Beautiful Painting Oil on canvasItalian Artist (1888-1978) Beautiful oil on canvas, signed, On the back you can see a signature, seal, this item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part of the description.Medium size 20" x 16" incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casketJean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casket, c. 1750, France, Louis XV era veneered bombe tabletop chest mounted with gilt bronze c-scroll border, trellis pattern panels, and a central cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masque de danse présentant un visage fémininMasque de danse présentant un visage féminin à l'expression intense, accentuée par les yeux mi-clos. Le front est bombé, surmonté d'une coiffe centrale à deux lobesSee Sold Price
SoldCORNELIS CHRISTIAAN DOMMERSHUIZEN (Dutch, 1842-1928) A View of Utrecht from the River Vecht (fra...CORNELIS CHRISTIAAN DOMMERSHUIZEN (Dutch, 1842-1928) A View of Utrecht from the River Vecht signed and dated 'Chr Dommershuizen / 1895' (lower right); inscribed ''Utrecht' from river de Vecht / view tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOL: Les pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères goninLONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOLLes pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères gonin 1937In-8 22.7x15 cm Edition of 500 copies on "Maillol" paper. The present exemplar is number 209, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersIRON AND WOOD-MOUNTED CONTINENTAL FAIENCE PORTABLE STOVE AND COVER ON WHEELED METAL BASE Late 18thUS$500
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MODERNIST HANGING BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1920.€300
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAFAEL MACARRÓN (1981). "ESTOY ALUCINANDO", 2009.€12,000