Sold2017Vladimir Belsky (b.1949) Russian School, Oil on canvasVladimir Belsky (b.1949) Russian School, Oil on canvas '' The Morning fog '', Signed lower left. 7 3/4 x 15 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir LENIN with workers Russian oil on canvasVladimir LENIN with workers Russian oil on canvas painting. 44 1/2” H x 63 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Troika Winter Landscape Men HuntingVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika) and soldiers hunting. Signed lower left and plate nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Painting Troika Winter LandscapeVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika). Signed lower right and plate noted W. ORLOFF on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev O/C Paris StreetVladimir Lazarev, Russian (1904-1988) Oil on canvas "Busy Paris Street Scene". Signed and titled? lower left. Craquelure and small loss upper center edge or in overall good condition. Measures 23" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING GIRL WITH CAT BY VLADIMIR UMANSKIVladimir Umanski, Russian, born 1948, oil on canvas painting Girl with a Kitten. Signed lower right. Titled to the back. Vladimir Umanski graduated from Repin Institute of Painting, Sculpture and ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY VLADIMIR UMANSKIVladimir Umanski, Russian, born 1948, oil on canvas portrait painting depicting a sitting woman. Titled and signed to the back. Framed. Circa the late 20th century. Vladimir Umanski graduated from RepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Belsky b.1949 Russian Still Life PaintingVladimir Belsky (born 1949) Russia, Oil on canvas over board, still life painting. Titled Flowers and Fruits. Depicts a bowl of peaches as next to a vase of flowers near, near a window. Signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Lobanov - Estate on the LakeVladimir Lobanov (Russian, b. 1958). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR588)(EL) Dimensions: 30x40" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING CALVARY BY VLADIMIR VITKOVSKYVladimir Vitkovsky, Russian, born 1950, oil on canvas painting depicting a Calvary scene from the Passion of Jesus. Signed lower left. Signed and dated 1989 on verso. Framed. Vladimir Vitkovsky studieSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING JESUS BY VLADIMIR VITKOVSKYVladimir Vitkovsky, Russian, born 1950, oil on canvas painting depicting a scene of crucifixion from the Passion of Jesus. Signed and dated 1989 on verso. Framed. Vladimir Vitkovsky studied art at thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASVLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 37cm by 27cm or 14.5in by 10.6in. The Russian painter Vladimir Nicolaevich Aralov studied at the Moscow School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STOZHAROVA Vladimir Stozharov (Russian, 1926-1973) oil painting on canvas mounted to board, Winter, 1964. Signed and dated 64 by the artist in Cyrillic, lower right. Titled and signed by the artist in CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR LAZAREV OIL ON CANVAS OF STREET SCENEVladimir Lazarev (Russian, 1904-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene with multiple horses, a carriage and various vehicles. Signed lower right and dated 1952. Measures 29 3/4" (75.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Grinberg (Russian, 1896-1942), Street SceneVladimir Grinberg (Russian, 1896-1942), Street Sceneoil on canvas, monogrammed WG, and numbered X923 at lower left corner, possibly indicating a date of 1923, retaining label of a Anniversary ExhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Ivanovitch Singaevski (1933-2007),RussianVladimir Ivanovitch Singaevski (1933-2007),Russian School. Oil on canvas, ''The beginning of Spring'' , Signed lower right, 31 1/2'' x 39''.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Vladimir Makovsky (Russian, 1846-1920), "The Condemned"After Vladimir Makovsky(Russian, 1846-1920)"The Condemned"oil on canvasunsigned29 1/2 x 44 inches (frame)24 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CHILDREN BY PETER GELLERPeter Geller (Russian, 1862-1933) oil painting on canvas, Children Fishing Along with a River Bank after Vladimir Makovsky (Russian, 1846-1920) original oil painting on canvas, 1884. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev - Horse RaceLot 106 Vladimir Lazarev Russian (1904-1988) Horse Race oil on canvas signed lower left 25 3/4 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972)VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972) Winter Path, oil on canvas on board 65.5 x 81.5 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) signed lower left This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989)Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989) "Spring", 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right and verso Kotov '82 36" x 50" Condition: minor craquelure throughout, very good conditionSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Vladimir Masonov (Russian b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas In The ParkUS$750
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape PaintingUS$25
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySogachev (Russian, 20th Century) 'Quiet Abode' Oil on CanvasUS$200