Sold2022Emblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijckeEmblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijcke Philosophie, Poëtisch, Morael, en Historiael vermakelijck en treffelijck wort voorgestelt, engraved titSee Sold Price
Sold2022van den Vondel, Joost Sammlung von zwei Erstausgaben.van den Vondel, Joost Sammlung von zwei Erstausgaben. Collection of two first editions. Each cont. vellum with handwr. titel on spine. - Contains: see above. - Added: see above. Enthält: PubliusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN'ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 1622 Amsterdam - 1671 ebenda 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN' Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. SM 40 x 51 cm (R. 61,5 x 71,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'RombouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 8 Jos De Mey Side ChairsDanish modern with rattan backs, floating seat, and tapered legs. Some seats with tears and scuffs. Jos De Me for Van Den Berghe- Pauvers.17W X 20"D X 37.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold20211739 NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ 47Lusthof der Goddelyke Historien. Zijne een korte Verhandeling van alles wat in de Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments, vervat is. Dordr., F. Oudman, 1739 2 parts in 1 volume, (10),272,(8); (4),344,See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum à PETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt andAdrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt and Callot Sepia and red ink on paper, signed 'A.v.d. Bogaert' and inscribed 'Geteelien/met de Pen/Door' lower center. 14 x 18 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20152 volume Dutch Bible 1748 profusely illustratedHeading: (Bible in Dutch) Author: Title: Bybel, dat is, de Gansche H. Schrift, Vervattende alle de Kanonyke Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments. Door last van de Hoog-Mogende Heeren Staten GeneraaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stundenbuchblatt mit den Stundengebeten des Hl. Christophorus und des Hl. Sebastian. Mit zweiStundenbuchblätter Stundenbuchblatt mit den Stundengebeten des Hl. Christophorus und des Hl. Sebastian. Mit zwei Miniaturen und acht goldgehöhten Initialen. Wohl Frankreich, 15. Jh. 28 ZeileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem,Malta Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevalliers de Malthe. Nouvelle EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl with Cherries by Van der Straeten, 1890ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 66 cm (26 in.), W. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 in). Van der Straeten and Société des bronzes de Paris Patinated bronze 1890 Bronze bust with a brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologieVicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie avec des planches coloriées répresentant au naturel les divers organes de l'homme et des animaux. Tome Premier (= alles Erschienene). Mit 53See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle desZoologie - Herpetologie Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle des Salamandres de France précédée d'un Tableau méthodique des autres reptiles indigènes: avec figurines colorées. Mit 5 kol. uSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUEUS$800
19 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry VAN DE VELDE (1863-1957) Dedication to Franz Hellens June 1931, Le Nouveau, son apport a€400
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Paul the Apostle - Attributed to Peter Paul Rubens or his Workshop (Siegen, present-day€2,250
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...US$250
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 5 Botanical Prints (Rhododendron, Anemone, Amaryllis)US$25
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1691 APPLICATION OF COMPASS ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL APPLICATION OF THE PROPORTION COMPANYUS$100
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves Dimanche. Le Journal d'un Seul Jour. 1960. Hrsg. v. Combat et Presse de France, Paris.€1,200
Jun 29Rachel Davis Fine Artsafter Abraham van Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675) 6 engravingsUS$60(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Serigraphien in: Vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen€240