Sold2023Rene Magritte (after) lithographArtist: Magritte, Rene (French, 1898-1967) Title: Le Domaine Enchanté, V Year: 1953 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.4 x 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.4 x 23.46 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold20205 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Davis G10+ COA. Pictured5 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Fairfield Co, OH. Striking, vivid Flintridge. Thin, very well made. Ex-Walt Evans, Gary Lewis. Pictured in 2018 #4 Prehistoric American (p36) and in Evans' Dovetail Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2018 Leaf Premier Rookies Shohei Ohtani PSA 104 - 2018 Leaf Premier Rookies Shohei Ohtani PSA 10, #PR-01 - #PR-04See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Lalique La Renommee D'Orsay Perfume Sampler1920s Lalique La Renommee D'Orsay 5 Perfume Tester / Sampler. Stoppers numbered and labeled, 1. Chypre D'Orsay; 2. Fleurs France; 3. Les Fleurs D'Orsay; 4. Le Chevalier D'Orsay; 5. Le Lys D'Orsay. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Le Cuona Paisley and Ralph Lauren Fabrics1) 6 3/4 yards of de le Cuona's "Heritage" kashmir-style super luxe jacquard in pearl with a touch of silver lurex, #HE-1, 59" width. The window/pillow textile is in two lengths on one tube: 3 1/2 yarSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Cha...1931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Coachwork by Bertelli Registration no. JO 3999 Chassis no. J1/111 •One of only four Le Mans 'Team Car'See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Black Forms, White SpaceBlack Forms, White Space signed (lower left) 2018 aluminum 36" x 60" x 4 1/4" (91 cm x 152 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
20184.08ct ROUND BRILLIANT DIAMONDThe diamond accompanied by GIA Report No. 1192377063 dated May 15, 2018, describing the stone as a 4.08ct Round Brilliant (10.35 - 10.54 x 6.19mm), G color, VVS2, Very Good Cut, Good Symmetry, No FluoSee Sold Price
Sold20184.1CT PEAR DIAMOND VS2/G SAPPHIRE PLATINUM RINGPlatinum ring with a pear brilliant cut diamond comes with a GIA diamond report from 2018 stating the pear diamond is 4.1 carats, VS2 clarity, G color. It is prong set in a platinum fingermate hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ai Weiwei, Finger (from the Ex-Votos series)Ai Weiwei Finger (from the Ex-Votos series) 2018wood 9.5 h × 4.25 w × 2.5 d in (24 × 11 × 6 cm) This work is from an edition of unknown size of unique variants handcrafted in JuazeiroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hunt, Set of the "Four Seasons" prints, 4 serigraphsPeter Hunt (1896-1967) Set of the "Four Seasons" prints: ("L'hiver", "Le Printemps", "L'?t?" and "L'automne") 4 serigraphs 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger Diamond Multi-Gemstone andCrafted in 22K and 18K gold; accented with round brilliant-cut diamonds, round cabochon-cut turquoise and ruby eyes; measures 2-3/4 x 2-1/2 inches; weight 60.20 g.Signed: SCHLUMBERGER, TIFFANY; StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TableFor your consideration is a wonderful, etched bronze coffee or console table on casters, signed by Philip & Kelvin Laverne, circa the 1960s. It has been said that only 4 of this table was ever createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CRAGG (B. 1949) Pair 2018Tony Cragg (B. 1949) Pair 2018 incised with the artist's signature and stamped with the foundry mark SCHMAKE DUSSELDORF bronze 100 by 50.4 by 24.5 cm. 39 3/8 by 19 13/16 by 9 5/8 in. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20222018 MERCEDES E400 FOURMATIC SEDAN - 679 MILESLike new. Almost brand new Mercedes Benz E400. This car was purchased in 2018 and has been garage kept ever since, with minimal use of only 679 miles over the past 4 years. Factory warranty in effectSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA CORNUE LE CHATEAU 165 RANGEnavy blue finish, chrome and stainless steel; 65 inches wide; 31 inches deep; 38 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022HANCOCK WRITES TO HIS WIFE FROM THE CONTINENTAL CONGRESS. HANCOCK, JOHN. 1736-1793. Autograph Le...HANCOCK WRITES TO HIS WIFE FROM THE CONTINENTAL CONGRESS. HANCOCK, JOHN. 1736-1793. Autograph Letter Signed ('John Hancock') to his wife Dolly from the Continental Congress, 4 pp, 4to (348 x 218 mm),See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913US$40,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTONUS$32(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)