Sold2023Elsie Ward Hering White Metal Figural VaseElsie Ward Hering (American, 1872-1923). A silvered white metal Art Nouveau epergne/vase with lounging woman and foliate design. Signed "W Hering". 16in tall x 12in diameter. |Philadelphia Metro areaSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Hering Art Nouveau vaseW. Hering Art Nouveau vase, double handled, spelter with bronzed patina, removable insert, artist signed on front W. Hering, marked E. Fres on bottom, 8" x 7 3/8" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Amphora Turn Austria, Lg Art Nouveau Figural Vase w/ reclining figureAn Art Nouveau, Imperial Amphora Turn Austria, Monumental Figural Vase. Stunning piece with reclining female figure, naturalistic form vase. Gilt details. Makers mark on underside. 7lbs Approx. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Joseph Nestor Art Nouveau Figural VaseEmile Joseph Nestor Art Nouveau Figural Vase 9 x 12 w glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Ward Hering, Art Nouveau vaseElsie Ward Hering, Art Nouveau vase, 20th c., patinated metal, featuring a bust profile of a beauty in low relief, with sheet metal liner, incised signature "W. Hering" at lower right, stamped "E. FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Art Nouveau Figural Vase PairPair of Art Nouveau Porcelain Large Monumental Figural Vases by Royal Dux Bohemia Late 19th Century Depicting Figural Women among Flowers Leaves Fruit Trees 26.5" H 11" W Marked on the Bottom Items arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Figural Vase.Art Nouveau Figural Vase. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Nouveau figural vases after MoreauPair of Art Nouveau figural vases in regule after Aug. Moreau mounted on onyx plinths with bronze feet. Early 20th century. 15 3/4"h x 6 3/8"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Majolica figural vase with flowersArt Nouveau Majolica figural vase with flowers. Early 20th century. 29 1/4"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Vase ProbablyLarge Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Vase Probably Amphora. Impressed numbers to base. Hairlines to base, repairs to right arm and hand, rubbing. Measures 24" H, 10" W at base. Shipping: Third party. (See Sold Price
Sold2018German Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain VasesGerman Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Vases. Unsigned. Measures 13" H x 6-3/4" W. Condition: Repairs otherwise good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $300.00 Max Est. $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Royal Dux Art Nouveau Figural PotteryLarge Antique Royal Dux Art Nouveau Figural Pottery Vase. Depicts a polychrome maiden fishing scene. Needs a minor cleaning otherwise good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 12" W. Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vasesPair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vases, 20th c., Italian, draped beauty, double sided two handle cast bronze vases, in verdigris patina, "Venturi Arte" foundry mark, 14.5"h x 7"w x 5.25"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Austrian Pottery VaseAustrian Art Nouveau Figural Polychrome Pottery Vase. Signed and numbered to base. Measures 11-3/4" H x 7-1/2" W. Condition: A few small nicks to leaves, restored Domestic Shipping: Third party Min EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Bloch Art Nouveau VaseBernard Bloch Art Nouveau Lovers Figural Pottery Vase. Artist signed lower, impressed with "BB" and numbered 3751 to base Measures 15-3/4" H x 7" W. Condition: Crazing otherwise good condition to verySee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau silver overlay porcelain figural vaseArt Nouveau silver overlay porcelain figural vase, Early 20th c., probably Austrian, incised maker's mark to underside, silver content unknown (likely silver plate or pewter), 8"h x 5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Art Nouveau Leveque Putti VasesEdmund Louis Auguste Leveque (French, 1814-1875) Pair of Art Nouveau bronze vases Figural putti accents with ivy motif Long stem with handle Signed at base 13.5"h x 7.5"w x 5.5"d/ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau silver plate base metal vase. Figural female.Art Nouveau silver plate base metal vase. Figural female. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wahliss Amphora Art Nouveau VaseCirca 1900, figural Amphora vase with two beautiful maidens, marked "E W" in shield with crown mark and "Austria" numbered "4872", very good condition, 14.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze figural letter holder. Marked "Hering" CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H. 13" x W. 12" x D. 5" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot descSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Weller Art Pottery Nouveau VasesStamped on bottom. Approx. dimensions: floral vase: 7.5 in H x 3.5 in Dia; figural vase: 7.5 in. H x 6 in. W x 3 in. D. Weight: 2 lb 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Majolica Art Nouveau Koi Fish Umbrella StandLarge ceramic floor vase with two figural handles. High relief decorations of leaping koi fishes, water lilies and seashells. Emerald green and yellow coloration. Dimensions: 12"W x 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Wahliss Art Nouveau Figural VaseErnst Wahliss(Austrian, 1837-1900)Art Nouveau Figural Vaseglazed earthenwaremarked "Turn, EW, Vienna / Made in Austria"7 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL VASEIMPERIAL AMPHORA TURN AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU LADY VASE. MARKED ON BASE, No 823. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 19" H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large French (1831-1917) Art Nouveau Auguste Moreau Figural CenterpieceUS$7,500