Sold2020Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet w Jasper PanelsModernist Sterling Silver Bracelet w Jasper & Hardstone Panels. Measures 7.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETHallmarked 925 Mexico on center link. Dimensions: L 7.25" x W 0.75" Condition: Lovely patina. Very few signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHUNKY MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETNo hallmarks, unusual clasp. Dimensions: L 8.5" x W 1" Weight: 4.45 ozt Condition: normal signs of age including surface scratching, good working claspSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist sterling silver braceletModernist and vintage sterling silver and plastic (acrylic?) bracelet. No hallmarks but tests for sterling silver. Dimensions: W 2" x L 1.75" Weight: 18g Condition: Presenting well, will polish nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) MEXICAN MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETSAll signed/hallmarked. Various makers. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 3.25" x W 1.125" Condition: Surface tarnish and patina, light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVY TAXCO MEXICO STERLING SILVER BRACELETModernist sterling silver bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, seventeen articulated links, box clasp with safety chain, marked Taxco sterling 925, approx 7"l, 1"w; 3.82ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Early Modernist BraceletBeautiful early mexican modernist sterling silver bracelet. Wide and dramatic. Marked “TAXCO 925" Measurements: 7-1/4”L by 1-3/4”W 78 grams Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Artisan Sterling Silver Bracelet. Great layerModernist Artisan Sterling Silver Bracelet. Great layered design with three pierced openings. Marked Mexico. -- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W: 2.75 inches: D: .5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST STERLING SILVER SHADOWBOX CUFF BRACELETModernist sterling silver shadowbox cuff bracelet, faceted and cabochon stones, hallmarked YES (?) .925, approx 1"w, interior: approx 5.5"l, gap: approx 7/8"w, 31 grams (inclusive of all materials) StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Brown Woven Leather BraceletSterling silver brown woven leather bracelet with lobster clasp. Bracelet measures 9.0"L x 0.31"W. Approx: 0.42 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Sterling Silver, Copper Cuff Bracelet2.25" DIA, band itself is 1.25" W. Weighs 2.12oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver clamper cuffTaxco Mexican modernist sterling silver clamper cuff bracelet with swirling feather design. 2 1/4" inner diam, 3 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold201910pc Sterling & Silver Modernist Bracelets. Many Link B10pc Sterling & Silver Modernist Bracelets. Many Link Bracelets. Some Bangles & Cuffs. Two with stones. Most marked-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 8 inches--- Weight: 12.57 Troy ozs. ---- --- US ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021YURMAN BRAIDED LEATHER SILVER BRACELET w BOX COA PAPERSYURMAN BRAIDED LEATHER SILVER BRACELET w BOX COA PAPERS A Stunning Men's David Yurman Brown Braided Leather Sterling Silver Bracelet with Box, Pouch Polish Cloth and COA Papers from London Jewelers atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. Artist signed modernist design bracelet w/ gemstones sterling silverJewelry. Artist signed modernist design bracelet w/ gemstones, sterling silver see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taisto Palonen Moonstone BraceletSterling silver modernist moonstone bracelet by Taisto Palonen for Kultateollisuus Ky, Finland 1970s. Length of bracelet is: 7.25". Width at widest point: 0.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr GEORG JENSEN #150 Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets. MoPr GEORG JENSEN #150 Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets. Modernist Minimalist Design Tapered Cuffs. Marked Georg Jensen in circle; 925S; Denmark. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches--- Weight: 1.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Sterling Bracelet w Jasper & PearlsModernist Sterling Bracelet w Jasper & Pearls. Fully articulated bracelet in sterling silver with bezel set jasper stones and high luster baroque pearls. Toggle clasp. Measures 7.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BANGLES(6) Pieces in total. Various makers including Danecraft, CF Heise, and more. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 2.25" x W 0.75" Condition: One bracelet missing safety chain; very light surface tarnish/patina;See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Vintage Taxco Bracelet Sterling Silver w/ SpinelsThis is a beautiful vintage Mexican sterling silver bracelet. This bracelet has a side clasp and hinge, with a modernist overpass design to the front. There are four large faceted spinel crystal gems,See Sold Price
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, DiamondsUS$2,200
5 days LeftGaia AuctionsJohn Lewis, American Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ring and Earring SetCA$100
Jun 02Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Sterling Silver & Leather Button BraceletUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Leather Bracelet By M.US$20
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Leather Bracelet By Suzzana Johnson.US$20
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Leather Bracelet By Suzanna Johnson.US$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Star / Eagle Leather Bracelet By Gilbert Smith.US$20
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Inlay Leather Bracelet.US$20
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Mexican Necklace and Bracelet SetUS$200(2 bids)