Sold2021Sheila Hicks - Linen Wall HangingLot 27 Sheila Hicks American (b. 1934) Linen Wall Hanging linen 88 1/4 x 63 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of Maggie Brenner purchased from the artist by the current owner in 1968<See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging cabinetPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1969bronzed resin over wood, slate 22.5 h × 72.5 w × 22 d in (57 × 184 &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Alexander Calder Wall HangingZebra, 75" x 99" fiber tapestry, Bon Art, Guatamala, embroidered Calder 75, framed, dated 1975 from an edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Carved Eagle Wall Hanging from an Anhueser-Busch Corporate Office Conference Room.This incredibly carved mahogany Eagle Plaque was removed from an old Anheuser-Busch Corporate Conference Room. It measures 67'H x 65 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Hicks - Wall HangingLot 28 Sheila Hicks American (b. 1934) Wall Hanging linen 89 x 60 inches Provenance: From the collection of Maggie Brenner purchased from the artist by the current owner in 1968 This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel, Wall-hanging shelfSilas Seandel Wall-hanging shelf USA, 1973bronzed steel 7.25 h × 61.5 w × 13 d in (18 × 156 × 33 cm) Etched signature and date to top 'Silas Seandel '73'.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Wall Hanging CabinetA great George Nakashima cabinet. Full Provenance accompanies.16H x 60W x 12DSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Garrett, Wall HangingJohn Garrett Wall Hanging USA, 2000mixed media 68 h × 42 w × .5 d in (173 × 107 × 1 cm) All proceeds, including the 25% buyer's premium, benefit the James Renwick AlliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oriental Silk Needlework Wall Hanging.Antique Oriental Silk Needlework Wall Hanging. 94" x 57". Condition: Good with wear and tear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SIAMESE BUDDHIST WALL HANGING19th c. Carved and Gilt Polychrome Spreadwing Garuda, a guardian eagle in the stance of an attack with head down and talons extended, in the distinctive decorative style of the region, retaining the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Russo, New Hope style wall-hanging cabinetGino Russo New Hope style wall-hanging cabinet USA, c. 1965walnut 14.25 h x 71.25 w x 14.75 d in (36 x 181 x 37 cm) Cabinet features two sliding doors concealing open storage and one adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER Wall-hanging tapestryAFTER ALEXANDER CALDER ROYAL LESOTHO TAPESTRY WEAVERS Wall-hanging tapestry, Africa, 1970s Mohair wool Woven CA 3/50, Mitin fabric label to back 74" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging20th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging Depicting colorful dragons on a deep blue ground. Unsigned. Glue stains on backing or in good condition. Measures 100" L x 67" W. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging shelfPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging shelf, model PE 17 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1970bronzed resin over wood, slate 6 h × 60.5 w × 13 d in (15 × 154 × 33See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SILK FLOSS WALL HANGINGPublished: Douglas Woods: "Classic Homes of Los Angeles," Rizzoli. 9'8" x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2019'Published' Unique Early Felt 'Wall-Hanging' (Probably'Published' Unique Early Felt 'Wall-Hanging' (Probably Gansu) 'Late Ming Dynasty' (Published By Hali), West China, 16th century, felt, approx. 168 x 106 cm, condition: (traces of age, for the high ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk & Metal-Thread 'Ceremonial Wall- Hanging'Fine Silk & Metal-Thread 'Ceremonial Wall- Hanging' Felt (Imperial Dragons) 'Qing Dynasty', China, late 19th century, silk/metal-threads/red felt, approx. 216 x 86 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Double Gourd Form Wall Hanging PanelA Chinese Double Gourd Form Wall Hanging Panel. The wall hanging vase is designed in the shape of a large gourd bottle with a matching cover. It is encased in a reticulated white gilt silver or metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WALL-HANGING AMBER BOTTLE.Wall-Hanging Amber Bottle with Flowers and Birds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Fereghan Sarouk Oriental Rug - mounted for wall hanging - 4'5"x6'9"Antique Fereghan Sarouk Oriental Rug - mounted for wall hanging - 4'5"x6'9"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Embroidered 'Cranes' Wall Hanging, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500
2 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsTELL AND SELL ADVERTISING PRODUCTS 7-UP LIGHTED WALL HANGING CLOCKUS$150(5 bids)