Sold2022WALLENDA, Karl (1905-1978). Carl [Karl] Wallenda’s Layout a...WALLENDA, Karl (1905-1978). Carl [Karl] Wallenda’s Layout and Tool Trunk. Sturdy wooden trunk with handle, metal hinges and clasp, painted in gray with red lettering. Additionally, written in blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flying KARL WALLENDA Inscribed Signed PhotographAutographs Exceptional “Karl Wallenda” Signed Photograph KARL WALLENDA (1905-1978). German-American High Wire Artist and founder of The Flying Wallendas, a daredevil circus act. Exceptional InscriSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 Karl & Riella Wallenda Signed 1stTitle: Wallenda - A Biography of Karl Wallenda Author: Karl Wallenda - Signed Date: 1976 Publisher: 1976, Sagarin Press NY Edition: First Edition Description: The great wallendas were noted throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL EMIL DOEPLER FRONLEICHNAMSPROZESSION ZIEHT AUS EINER GOTISCHEN KATHEDRALECARL EMIL DOEPLER ( Karl Emil I DOEPLER ) 1824 - 1905 Berlin Corpus Christi procession leaving a Gothic cathedral Oil on canvas. 47 x 37,5 cm (F. 60 x 51 cm). Signed lower left. Partly abraded, partlySee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN WALLENDA (1910-1966) MINK STOLE AND AWARDWIFE OF KARL WALLENDA, PART OF THE INFAMOUS "FLYING WALLENDAS". H.W. STITCHED INTO THE INTERIOR OF STOLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL WALLENDA - BALANCING POLE SECTIONA COMMEMORATIVE FEATURING A SECTION OF THE BALANCING POLE USED BY KARL WALLENDA ON HIS LAST ENDEAVOR ON THE HIGH WIRE IN PUERTO RICO ON MARCH 22, 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE FLYING WALLENDAS. File of Flying Wallendas photographs,...THE FLYING WALLENDAS. File of Flying Wallendas photographs, letters, and ephemera. Includes (2) 1929 SIGNED R.B.B.B. Wallendas publicity photographs; 1930 letter from John Ringling to Karl Wallenda; PSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL WALLENDA BALANCING POLE SECTIONWAS USED BY WALLENDA ON HIS LAST ENDEAVOR ON THE HIGH WIRE IN PUERTO RICO ON MARCH 22ND, 1978. INCLUDES CONTRIBUTION CARD SIGNED BY HELEN WALLENDASee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955)Attr. Karl (Carl) Hofer (1878 - 1955) Painting of a Hyena. Label verso. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private Washington D.C. collection. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Worner Folk Art Bottle Saloon DioramaCarl (Karl) Worner (Germany/United States, 19th/20th Century) folk art carved and assembled miniature wood and paper saloon bottle diorama titled "Find the 6 Man". Depicts a Cincinnati, Ohio saloon beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas,Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Naples, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902/5), View of Rome, oil/ canvasKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905), View of Rome, oil/ canvas, signed with pseudonyms bottom right ‘Carlo’ or remnant of "Charles Marchand", 20.5" x 31", very good condition. Frame size: 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Malmsten, BenchCarl Malmsten Bench Karl Andersson & SonerSweden, 1953pine 17.5 h x 35.5 w x 13 d in (44 x 90 x 33 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Karl Andersson Design Carl Malmsten MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson, BenchBruno Mathsson Bench Karl MathssonSweden, 1950 / 1978bird's-eye maple, laminated beech 13.75 h × 82.75 w × 15.75 d in (35 × 210 × 40 cm) Branded manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER46. GERMAN FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER | Germany, c. 1905-1910, attributed to Karl Bub, lithographed tin, working wind-up motor. | 9" l. | Car is all original and figures are high quality replacements, overSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCUS MEMORABILIA - JOANNE WILSON COLLECTIONDAILEY BROS. PROGRAM, ARTHUR BROS. PASS, KARL WALLENDA-WILSON TAX FORM, CIRCUS WAGON MODEL, CIRCUS PINS AND BUTTONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Gray Chalcedony Hippopotamus Ruby EyesRussian gray, possibly Karl Faberge, chalcedony hippopotamus. See book " Carl Faberge ", A. Kenneth Snowman, page 74 [3 x 5 x 2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karoline Wittmann (1913 - 1978)Karoline Wittmann - Kaffeekränzchen I (Coffee with friends I) Oil on canvas. (1958). C. 60 x 70 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Artist Name: Karoline Wittmann Literature: Arnold 1958/15. Provenance: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Coromandel Six-Panel Screencirca 1978; overlaid on gilt and silvered ground with red accents, the reverse side in black lacquer; Each panel: 96 1/2 x 20 in. (245.1 x 50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Johann Hemerlein ( German Austrian 1807-1884) Portrait of a Saint OilKarl Johann Nepomuk Hemerlein ( Mainz Germany 1807 - 1884 Vienna Austria ) Important 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Saint looking Upwards Signed Lower Right C. Hemerlein Stretched 45 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of anCarl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of an Indian Chief on Horse Incised T. Curts (Pseudonym for Karl Kuba) and Impressed Foundry Seal Vienna. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 10"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGustav Klingert Zolotnik Russian 84 Silver & Enamel Sugar SpoonUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersRussian 84 Zolotnik Silver & Enamel Sugar Tongs Gustav KlingertUS$50
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Halier, Karl Andersen, Vase with bronze lid and stand ring, 1923-29€1,200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 5-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€300
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique Bible Commentary on Hebrews COMMENTAR ÜBER DEN BRIEF AN DIE HEBRÄER Carl KeilUS$10
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$40(4 bids)
2 days LeftPropstoreJAWS 2 (1978) - Carl Gottlieb, Jeffrey Kramer, Ann Dusenberry and Others Autographed Japanese B2, 19£150
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), Expressionist landscape with house, oil on board, 16 1/4"H xUS$600
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS, ORIENT & FLUME MINIATURE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESUS$100(1 bid)