Sold2017Walt Killam (1907 - 1979)Mystic in White Art Association for Walter Killam Mystic Art Association Signature: SLR. Medium: Lithograph. Framing: Framed. Artist: Walt Killam. Size: 7.75 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Killam, large oil on Masonite, 1955Walt Killam, large oil on Masonite, 1955, Walt Killam (1907-1979), Abstract Landscape, signed and dated lower right, 44"h x 37"w (sight), 52"h x 44"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Killam temperaWalt Killam (1907-1979) Sand Works tempera on watercolor board, signed Killam lower right, framed. 20 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hardie Gramatky (1907 - 1979) American IlustrationHardie Gramatky (1907 - 1979) Watercolor and Gouache , Signed , measures 12" x 9.5" , w/frame 18.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardie Gramatky (1907 - 1979)Gouache (2), SLR. Vignettes of a royal procession. 12.75"h x 11 unframed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Collectors auSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALT KILLAM: VILLAGE LANDSCAPEetching; signed and numbered 3/20; 14 1/2 x 19 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNE, John (1907-1979). Autographed Photo of JohnWAYNE, John (1907-1979). Autographed Photo of John Wayne. Portrait photograph signed by John Wayne in Marine Corps uniform, during filming of the 1949 movie The Sands of Iwo Jima. 8 x 10”. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021HARDIE GRAMATKY (1907-1979) Little Toot. [CHILDRENSHARDIE GRAMATKY (1907-1979) Little Toot. A unique gift painting of Gramatky's most famous story character, circa early 1970s. Tempera, graphite, and ink on board. 260x323 mm; 10¼x12¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN WAYNE "THE GREEN BERETS" GRENADE VESTJOHN WAYNE "THE GREEN BERETS" GRENADE VEST Olive-drab grenade vest, 17 1/2" x 10 1/4", with patch pockets for 11 grenades, used by JOHN WAYNE (1907-1979) in the 1968 film, "The Green Berets". The U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979)WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979) American actor, Academy Award winner. A good signed and inscribed 8 x 10 photograph of Wayne in a head and shoulders pose in costume as the Texan sheriff John T. Chance from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979) American Actor, Academy AwardWAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979) American Actor, Academy Award winner. T.L.S., John Wayne, one page, 4to, Hollywood, California, 30th September 1960, to William H. Longenecker Jr. Wayne writes 'Since our “adSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979)WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979) American actor, Academy Award winner. D.S., John Wayne, one page, 4to, Los Angeles, California, 21st January 1963. The confidential printed document is issued by the DirectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.R. Acharekar, watercolorM.R. Acharekar, watercolor, Murlidhar Ramachandra Acharekar (India, 1907-1979), Seated Woman, watercolor on canvas mounted on board, signed lower left, 14"h x 21"w (sight), 21"h x 27"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016SEREBRYANY, I. Hey, Pick It Up!, 1944.A nu-ka, vzyali! [Hey, Pick it Up!], a poster by Iosif Serebriany (1907-1979, People’s Artist of the Soviet Union). Published by Iskusstvo, Moscow-Leningrad, 1944, 59.5 x 86 cm. A graduate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Signed Photograph with Original EnvelopeSigned photograph of John Wayne (1907-1979), 1970s. A reprint with a matte finish, depicting the famous shot of Wayne and "Sam" in character from "Hondo," signed in black felt-tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979)WAYNE JOHN: (1907-1979) American actor, Academy Award winner. A good vintage signed and inscribed postcard photograph of Wayne in a half-length pose. Signed in bold blue fountain pen ink across a lighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gramatky, Jr., Bernhard Hardie August (American,Gramatky, Jr., Bernhard Hardie August (American, 1907 _ 1979). Dr. Albert Schweitzer, Doctor in the Jungle. Circa 1950. Watercolor on board published in the Childrens Hour series of the Waverley BookSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wayne (1907-1979) American Actor, a script forJohn Wayne (1907-1979) American Actor, a script for 'Let's Get Laid' starring John Inman & directed by Victor Spinetti, signed to the inside by John Wayne & dated 1977.Provenance: The vendor met JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helio Wernegreen, oil, Autumn Landscape with SteamAnd farmhouse in the distance, on canvas, image area 28 X 36" plus frame, well listed artist......Helio Wernegreen (1907 - 1979) was active/lived in Illinois, Minnesota / Denmark. Helio Wernegreen isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting Signed TrubachOil painting signed Trubach; likely Serge Ernest Trubach (Ukranian-American, 1907-1979); depicting a surreal seascape; signed to lower right, and dated '39; Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV SCHEEL(1907 - 1979) SS and Police Leader, as well as Gauleiter in Salzburg, organized the deportation of Karlsruhe's Jews to the death camps. T.L.S. on 'Inspector of Sicherheitspolizei and the S.D.' letterhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Vallangca, paintingRoberto Vallangca (American, 1907-1979), Desert Night with Horse and Cattle, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 30"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Attributed to Hardie Gramatky(lot of 2) Attributed to Hardie Gramatky (American, 1907-1979), City Neighborhood and City Monument Scenes, gouaches on paper, unsigned, overalls (with frames): 10.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helio Wernegreen, oil, Country VillageWith chickens, figures and more, on canvas, image area 24 X 36" plus frame, well listed artist......Helio Wernegreen (1907 - 1979) was active/lived in Illinois, Minnesota / Denmark. Helio Wernegreen iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979US$5,500(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Lot Of Assorted Walt Disney World Pins, Postcards, Calendars, & MemorabiliaUS$240(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WALT GONSKE (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Late September,"US$400(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Farm Pond II,” 1979US$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY 8.5 x 11 Facs Autographed RP PhotoUS$190(5 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979US$7
Featured23 hrs LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.US$1,500(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Pember Smith (1854 – 1907) Connecticut Oaks c1900sUS$3,500(1 bid)