Sold2022Walter. F R Brown Signed Watercolor "Venezia"Signed lr rt. From a Larchmont NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" x 13.5" Frame 26" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Francis Brown, Venetian SceneOil on canvas depicting sailing ships in a harbor. Signed lower right "Water Fr. Brown, Venezia." Bears Tilden Thurber Gallery label. [Sight: 16" x 16"; Framed: 20" x 20"]. Tear in canvas, crease, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019W.F. BROWN PAINTING BOATSOil on canvas painting of Venetian boats signed Walter Fr. Brown. 24 x 18 inches, framed 27 x 21 inches. (Walter Francis Brown 1853-1929 was active in RI and Italy. Noted for Venetian seascapes, archiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Venice SubjectWatercolor, Venice Subject, signed LLC "F.R. Untaberger" (?). Sight 14" x 22", overall 21" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Postmaster Document Signed by Herbert HooverHistorical document naming Henry E. Day postmaster of the city of Raymond in Kandiyohi County, Minnesota. Signed by U.S. President Herbert Hoover and Postmaster General Walter F. Brown. Dated June 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naondo? Signed Watercolor On Paper Red Figure.Signed and dated 1955 Paris lr rt. From an Englewood NJ estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 18" Fr 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Duriez Signed Watercolors Paris Scenes.Both signed and framed behind glass. From a Mystic CT estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" x 6" Fr 14.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY SIGNED WATERCOLOR.Street Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 10 1/8" h x 12" w. Fr: 18.25" h x 19 5/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Bellin Signed Watercolor Stately Home.Signed lr rt. From a Park Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17" x 23" Fr 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Wingolla Signed WatercolorFrom a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 38" x 58" Fr 46" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Watercolor Face in Herlmet.Signed lr rt. From a Hamptons NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 27" Fr 28" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022M.A. Tricca Signed Watercolors Of NudesOne Signed lr left. From a Stamford CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" x3.5" & 6" x 6.5" Fr 17" x 10" & 12" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846 - 1938 Venice: Circa 1883 Signed: Stephen Parrish ag. Ft After Walter F. Brown (ll) in plate. COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846 - 1938 Venice: Circa 1883 Signed: Stephen Parrish ag. Ft After Walter F. Brown (ll) in plate. COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Roybet, Fr., 1840-1920, Medieval Woman, W/CFerdinand Roybet, French, 1840 - 1920, Portrait of Medieval Woman, watercolor, signed.(PWINJ7000)(TC) Measurements:oval 12.5 x 9.5, 24x21 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018François Marliave, Fr. , "Palais du Hue" Gouache 'François de Marliave, French, 1874 - 1953, "Palais du Hue(Viet Nam) ", gouache and watercolor, signed, titled and dated March 1911. (RLEN2009 TC) 7.25 x 6.75, framed 20x17 Provenance: From the SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edouard Edmond DeLort (1841-1895) Fr, W/CBritish redcoat soldier saying goodbye to his beloved, watercolor, signed lower right: C. DeLort, framed under glass. Charles Delort was born in Nimes, France. After 1875, he seems to have devoted hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH§ SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH Signed, pen and ink and watercolour(41cm x 79cm (16in x 31in))Provenance: Roland Browse and Delbanco, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reynold Brown | Indian PortraitArtist: Reynold Brown | 1917 - 1991 Title: Indian Portrait Signed l/r: Reynold Brown F-AIFA Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 16 by 12 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Marc German Expressionist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a sleeping cat. Signed Fr. Marc on the lower right corner. Three faint stamps on verso. Attributed to Franz Marc (1880-1916, German). 23 x 33 cm (9.1 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021FR Van Voorhis, 19th C. Watercolor Walking Cows on PathFR Van Voorhis, 19th C. Watercolor Walking Cows on Path. Watercolor painting. Signed. Framed. Size: 13x23 image, 22.25x32.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersWalter Herbert Allcott (British, 1880-1951), Venice, signed and dated 1905 l.l., indistinctly titled£50
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)US$1,000
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOriginal Street Scene Painting Signed F. Jaques.US$50
1126 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAJ Brown Signed Tennessee Titans SpeedFlex Lunar F/S Helmet- Beckett W*LT BLUEUS$10
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAJ Brown Autographed/Signed Tennessee Titans F/S Speed Helmet BAS 29890US$270
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£300