Sold2020Silver enamel bronze Russian dancer, by Gerdago,c.1930Silver enamel bronze Russian dancer, by Gerdago(Gerda Iro), Austrian 1906-2006. 14" high.Circa 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc Anniv. Ed 1906-2006 Four Pen Set, MIBMontblanc Anniversary edition, 1906-2006, Limited Edition, Fountain Pen, Rollerball, Ball pen, and Mechanical Pencil. Fountain pen is a cartridge/converter filling safety pen (retracting nib) with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zuccaire, oil on canvasJacques Zuccaire, oil on canvas, Jacques Zuccaire (American, 1906-2006), Still Life with Oranges, signed "Jacques Zuccaire" at lower right, 13"h x 17"w (sight), 21"h x 25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc 100 Year Soulmakers Fineliner RBMontblanc 100 Year Soulmakers Fineliner celebrating the 100th year of Montblanc (1906-2006). Diamond in cap. New in box with literature. No. 1499 / 1906See Sold Price
Sold20221906 Marklin 2006 Hand Painted Station1 Ga. 15 1/2” X 9 1/2” base. Nice lettering in German both sides. Has interior details with tables, benches and chairs with 6 opening doors. A small ramp was inside, as was the semaphore sSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER HOFMANN (1906-1973). AUTRICHE. 1947. 37½x24¾ inches, 95¼x62¾ cm. JosefWALTER HOFMANN (1906-1973) AUTRICHE. 1947. 37½x24¾ inches, 95¼x62¾ cm. Josef Eberle, Vienna. Condition A- / B+: extensive expert airbrushing in margins and around text. Hofmann stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant HeadWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant Head, 1950 signed "W.A. Weber" lower center watercolor, 10 3/4 by 7 in. inscribed "Black Brant Kashunk River Mouth Alaska. July 20, 1950" and "Nuk-sug-Anur" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter A. Weber (1906-1979), Autumn BuckWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Autumn Buck signed "Walter A Weber" lower left watercolor and gouache, 18 by 13 3/4 in. Walter A. Weber was born in 1906 in Chicago. After receiving a B.S. in biology and zSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Williams (1834-1906), PaWalter Williams (1834-1906), Pair of Scottish Landscapes with Sheep and Cattle in the Highlands, oil on canvas, each monogrammed WW. and dated (18)83 lower right, the sheep painting more heavily retouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buller Second Ed. History of the Birds of New ZealandA History of the Birds of New Zealand. Sir Walter Lawry Buller (1838-1906). London: published by the author, [1887] - 1888. Guidance: Christie's, 2013, 6,000 EUR. 2 volumes. Folio (14 6/8 x 11 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH SHAW WILLIAMS (1906 - 1951): PORTRAIT OF WALTERoil on canvas; signed and titled verso; Provenance: Grand Central Art Galleries label verso; 36 x 30 inches; 41 x 35 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSE PAINTING BY WALTER PARISWalter Paris, American, 1842 to 1906, a watercolor painting on paper depicting a hunter house. Signed by the artist and dated 1879 lower left. Matted and framed. Walter Paris lived in District Of ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAMS, Walter H. Oil on Canvas. Country Pathwith Figure and Grazing Sheep. Signed lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). - Dimensions: 18" high x 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Walter Heath Williams (British 1834-1906)Attributed to Walter Heath Williams (British 1834-1906) Countryside landscape with two farmers and cows in the distance Oil on canvas Signed lower right "W. Williams" 18" x 24" Condition: restretched,See Sold Price
Sold2021"The Last Port" by James Walter FolgerWatercolor and Gouache on paper in its original Oak frame. Titled, signed and dated (1906) on the bottom left. James Walter Folger (1851-1918), 8.5 inches x 19 inches sight, 13.5 inches x 24 inches ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL 4-HANDLED DOUBLE GOURD TULIP VASE.Paul Dachsel stylized four-handled double gourd tulip vase with Mackintosh rose decoration. Green, cream and gold glazes. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed “1161, 12”, c.1906. Examples of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Walter Johnson (1946-, New Mexico), "PajaritoDouglas Walter Johnson (1946-, New Mexico), "Pajarito Prayerstick," 2001; "Tres Kachinas," 2003; "Dancing Shadows, " 2005; and "Badger Katsina," 2006; 4 gouaches on paper, each signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marasali Shirvan/Daghestan Prayer RugMarasali Shirvan/Daghestan Prayer Rug, East Caucasus, c. 1900, illegibly dated-possibly 1323 AH/1906 AD, 4 ft. 2 in. x 4 ft. 7 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",US$375
2024Jasper52Robert L. Stevenson Inland Voyage Vol. V LimitedEd. of 1,000 Brainard 1906 HCSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart PhotographUS$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora CollectionsUS$16(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積US$20,000
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,US$1,500(1 bid)