Sold2024Walter Hunt Oil, "Off the Scent"Walter Hunt (British 1861-1941) "Off the Scent," 1898, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated inscribed with the artist's address verso. Bearing Frost and Reed Label. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miecislaw Reyzner, "Portrait of Young Woman"(Poland, 1861-1941) oil on canvas, signed upper right. A few small light spots. 26 3/4" high, 21 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a Woodbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wright BARKER (1864-1941) British oil on canvasWright BARKER (1864-1941) British oil on canvas. 31 1/4 x 41 1/8 in with frame. 26 1/8 x 36 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert MORLEY (1857-1941) British oil on canvas on woodRobert MORLEY (1857-1941) British oil on canvas on wood. 47 1/2 H x 28 7/8 W including frame. 37 1/8 H x 18 3/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Vautier. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAndre Vautier (French, 1861-1941). An oil on canvas landscape with stone arch. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Canvas: 15in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hunt, Horse and Carriage SceneThomas Hunt (British, 1854-1929), oil on canvas depicting a horse-drawn carriage trudging through the snow, carrying a man and woman passengers, signed l.l., housed in a fine custom giltwood frame, 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin "Old Church Tower" Contes, FranceWalter Griffin, U.S., 1861-1935. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance Vose Galleries, Boston, Mass. This can be found in the book "Walter Griffin Great Impressionist". 45" X 42.5" framed; 35 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Frank Church Interior Oil on CanvasWalter Frank (British, XX) oil painting on canvas depicting and interior scene of a church, signed lower right. Image: 15" H x 11" W; frame: 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Kenneth Elwell(United Kingdom, fl 1938-1940) British hunt scene oil on canvas titled ÒOne the Scent and Away from Westobys StickÓ. Signed lower left and titled on verso. Good condition overall. H20 3/4" W22" SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER GRIFFIN (AMERICAN 1861-1935), OIL ON CANVASWALTER GRIFFIN (AMERICAN 1861-1935), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1931. 15 3/4 X 12"; FRAMED 18 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH OIL PAINTING KIDS SCENE ATTR CHARLES HUNTAttributed to Charles Hunt, British 1829 to 1900. Oil on canvas painting depicting a scene in the village house. Signed lower right. Framed. Charles Hunt was a painter of contemporary genre, often humSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) "Venice" oil on canvas signed lower right. Glazed and framed. 33" x 36", framed 39" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Joza Uprka oilJoza Uprka (Czech 1861-1941)- Woman Standing with Book- oil on canvas, signed lower right. 26 1/4 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Meegan Harbor SceneIn the Manner of Walter Linsley Meegan, British, 1859-1944. Oil on canvas depicting a Harbor scene. Signed at the lower left. Craquelure evident. Image is 14 x 10", in a wood frame of a later date, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HUNT, TONALIST LANDSCAPE, FRAMEDThomas Hunt (British, 1854-1929). "Sunset Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12" x 20" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of EDGAR HUNTManner of EDGAR HUNT (British, 1876-1953), farmyard scene, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower left. Relined, craquelure. Canvas 13-1/4''h, 18-1/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wright Barker "Two Finnish Spitz" PaintingWright Barker (British 1863-1941), oil on large canvas, signed and dated '93 lower right, Finnish Spitz or Suomenpystykorva was once known as the Finnish barking bird dog, breed is famous for its barkSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Derville Rowlandson (British, 1861)George Derville Rowlandson (British, 1861-1928) , "Sisters", 1904, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 48 1/8 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El Dorado, AR,See Sold Price
Sold2019Horace Fisher (British, 1861-1928) Untitled, 189Horace Fisher (British, 1861-1928) Untitled, 1894 Oil on canvas 50-1/2 x 30-1/4 inches (128.3 x 76.8 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Horace Fisher / 94 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022British SchoolMid to late 19th century. Oil on canvas of British hunt scene depicting a lone horse with hunters in background wearing full dress and in stride. The nicely rendered piece is unsigned. Some slight craSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES MORRIS, PASTORAL LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASCharles Greville Morris (British, 1861-1922). "Pastoral Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed left of center; giltwood frame. Approx. 26" x 36" (frame), 20" x 30" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Manner of T.G. PurvisManner of T.G. Purvis (British, 1861-1933), Tivyside, 1888, oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower right, canvas: 17"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas John Coates (BRITISH, 1941)Thomas John Coates (BRITISH, 1941) "the dumomo florence" oil on canvas. Signed. Measures 20 inches high x 16 inches wide + 1 1/2 inch frame. approx. Good condition. see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry W... Allfrey (act.1842-1861) British.Henry W... Allfrey (act.1842-1861) British. "Baros-de-Panticosa, Pyrenees, Spain", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed on a label on the reverse, Unframed, 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGeorge Walter Harris (British, 1835-1912) Oil on CanvasUS$150
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreg Lewis (American, 20th Century), "Curtiss P-40 Warhawk with Test Pilots" (1941)US$1,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson (British, 1858-1928) Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$1,700
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLouis Bosworth Hurt British, 1856-1929 Oil on canvas 77x51 cm pUS$3,900
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)