Sold2017Waltham Watch Co ladies 14K pocket watch.American Waltham Watch Co. ladies 14K pocket watch. With cracked face. No. 115 (Htg. and O.F.) 0 Size, Nickel, 15 Jewels (Settings), Exposed Pallets, Cut Expansion Balance, Patent Breguet Hairspring,See Sold Price
2023LADIES WALTHAM 14K POCKET WATCHAntique ladies hunter-style pocket watch in 14k yellow gold by American Waltham Watch Co. RYK & Co. case is 1.5 in (38.1 mm) with serial number 13215, movement number 5765499. Weighs 32.3 dwt. Faint hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH American Waltham Watch Co., c.1901, model #1891, watch #10696218, size 0s, 11 Jewels, CW Mfg. Co., engraved bi-color gold case #870001, with allover floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hunter Case 14k Gold Waltham Ladies Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Watch Co. 1 5/16" diameter. Works , but not tested for accuracy , etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 14K Hunter Case Waltham Pocket Watch14K yellow gold hunter case pocket watch, white dial with Arabic numerals, second hand sub dial, case #99614 signed Gruen Nat'l Watch Co, mechanical Lady Waltham movement, 1.4 in. D, 34.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch38.5mmÿHunter case, inside case stamped "Roy, U.S. Assay 14K, 317106", Lady Waltham, serial #19024811, circa 1913, 16 jewels, size 6s, 45.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKET WATCH hunter case, c.1892, 35mm, dial marked AW Waltham, back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K US Assay C.W. MFG. Co. 150255’, 11 jewel movement stamped ‘AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1903, 38mm, dial marked Waltham, scrolled and floral case, no monogram, yellow gold case stamped ‘J.M.W.C. Co. Warranted 14K #223391’, 7 jewel movement stamped ‘American Waltham Watch Co. #122See Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES AMERICAN WALTHAM 14K GOLD POCKET WATCHLadies American Waltham pocket watch, SN 6784763, manufactured 1894, housed in A.W.C. Co. 14kt gold hunter case, with white dial, black roman numerals, second hand subdial, safety barrel winding mechaSee Sold Price
Sold201614K AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO POCKET WATCHSize (10) lady's pocket watch in engraved hunter's case.See Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 14K Gold Ladies Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Model 1890, Grade Lady Waltham pocket watch, Serial No. 16187502, 6s, 16j, 14K hunter case. Front interior cover engraved 20873, back interior cover engraved NYWC CO/WARRANTED/U.S. ASSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Watch Co. Waltham 14 k Ladies Pocket WatchAmerican Watch Co. Waltham 14 k Hunter Case Ladies Pocket Watch. Fully engraved beautiful case with landscape marked 14k. Enameled dial with roman numerals and sub dial. Case measures 35mm diameter. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1888, 39mm, dial marked ‘AW Co. Waltham’, back cover stamped ‘Waltham 14K 157843', front and rear covers with allover floral and scroll decoration, no monograms, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘ASee Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH c.1903, 32mm, dial marked Waltham with gilt decoration, scroll and heart decorated case, no monogram, yellow gold case stamped ‘B.W.C. Co. Warranted 14K tSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Ladies Waltham Pocket Watch14K GOLD WALTHAM LADIES POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL FACE, CASE MARKED WARRANTED 14K ASSAY, B.W.C. CO. (BROOKLYN WATCH CASE CO.), 15J MVT, FACE WITH INES, DENTS TO CASE, TOTAL WEIGHT 45 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc.1887, lever set, 41mm, dial marked ‘AW Co. Waltham', back cover stamped ‘Warranted 14K 8806’, cuvette stamped ‘R&F 14K 8806’, cover and body with allover scroll decoration, center cartouchSee Sold Price
2020LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1908, 34mm, dial marked Waltham with red minute markers, case stamped ‘W.W.C. Co. 14K Warranted 601815’, 15 jewel movement stamped ‘A.W.W. Co. Waltham Mass. 16682275', 37.5gms., monogrammed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady's Waltham 14k Gold Case Pocket Watch14K yellow gold monogrammed open face case, missing bow, 15 jewels, movement 8832326, C.S Mfg Co 14K case #859957, size 6S, overall 30.50 dwt, not guaranteed to be runningSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES WALTHAM GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1892, 40mm engraved case, dial marked 'A.W.W. Waltham', exterior case stamped ' Warranted 14K U.S. Assay A.W.C. Co.62344', movement stamped 'American Waltham Watch Co. 5436872', monogrammed, crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Stowell & Co. American Waltham 14K Pocket Watch15 Jewel, Woman's Pocket Watch. Hunters Case - Does Not Run. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm case, Lady Waltham, Hunter case, inside case stamped "C.W. MFG. Co., Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, 214402", serial #16110185, circa 1907, 16 jewels, size 6s, 55 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold201914K GOLD POCKET WATCHA.W. CO. WALTHAM - C.W.C CO.CASE - LADY WALTHAM, WALTHAM, MASS SER# 3011928 - 39.5 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019LADIES WALTHAM POCKET WATCH14K GOLD WARRANTED CASE - A.W.W. CO. WALTHAM, MASS - SER# 17262716- MARKED 14K ON BOTH INTERIOR CASESee Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883US$100(8 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14US$350
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsLADIES' 14K GOLD PASEDENA CALIFORNIA PRIVATE LABEL POCKET WATCH W/CHAINUS$150(1 bid)