Sold2018Warren Lines Rare Steel Helmet Hollow Horses12 Pieces Condition Very Good No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warren VERY RARE U.S. Infantry at Attention Set8 pieces. Warren Lines Boxed Set of WWI American soldiers with Steel Helmets, plug heads and articulated arms. Excellent condition. Pre war in original box. Box in good condition with original label oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1331 RARE General Service Wagon"Active Service Order", 1940 version. 2 Horse Team at the walk and Driver with Rare steel helmet. Two wheeled open Wagons (front one missing hook). Very good condition overall. 5 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #1460 Service WagonRare steel helmet version, circa 1941 only. 5 pieces. One horse missing rear hoof, Otherwise in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1339 Royal Horse Artillery Steel Helmet13 Pieces Condition Excellent Box Excellent Pre War Very RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARRIOR steel HELMET HAND MADE / CARVED GOLD PAINTRare warrior helmet of steel hand made hand carved of flying horse and other design. This helmet is beautifully made by some master artist and hand chiseled, hand painted of gold color. Size: Fits welSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains RARE #1331 GS Limbered WagonIssued 1940-1941 only. Royal Engineers, Active Service Order. Scarce Steel Helmet Version. 4 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition (with a bit of paint loss on horse). Box fair (bottom corner and eSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE1940 EUROPEAN MILITARIA HORSE WAR HELMET MASK 2HORSEPRE 1940 EUROPEAN MILITARIA HORSE WAR HELMET MASK 2 HORSEncredible rare Military EUROPEAN battle horse face mask/ helmet Made of heavy steel hand engraved and hand chisel.Has sides and neck shield forSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH.c RARE INDO PERSIAN HORSE WAR HELMET / FACE MASKDating : 19th.c Province : Indo Persian. Made : Made of heavy steel, hand hammered and hand chisel. Central panel: The center has hand engraved removable spike . Lower part of horse face mask has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE1940 PERSIAN HORSE WAR HELMET/ MASK LION &TRIDENTPRE1940 RARE INDO PERSIAN HORSE WAR HELMET/FACE MASK LION FIGS, TRIDENT & 2 WARRIOR WITH 17TH.C ARMORS. Dating : pre 1940. .. Province : Indo Persian. Made : Made of heavy steel, hand hammered and hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1339 RHA Escort In RARE Steel HelmetsCirca 1940. Officer and four Troopers. 5 pieces. Excellent condition (one missing arm). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains RARE #1331 General Service WagonRoyal Engineers General Service Limbered Wagon with Driver in Active Service Dress & RARE Steel Helmet. 1940 "At The Gallop" version, in illustrated label box. 4 pieces. Excellent condition. Box verySee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE WWI STEEL HELMET FROM THE ROUGHTON DEVILS BRIGADERARE WWI STEEL HELMET FROM THE ROUGHTON DEVILS BRIGADE - COMPLETE W/ CHIN STRAP - GOOD COND.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WARRIOR HELMET CHAIN BRASS PLATED CROWN HAND MADERARE WARRIOR STEEL HELMET HAND MADE WITH DETAILED HUMAN FACE AND CROWN AT TOP. HELMET HAS CHAINMAIL FOR PROTECTION FROM ATTACK. FROM FRONT SIDE IS LONGER TO COVER FULL FACE FROM ATTACK. HELMET IS HANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Damascus Steel Crusaderís HelmetVery Rare Damascus Steel Crusaderís Helmet We believe it to be 16th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britain & Warren Lines Lead Soldiers Horses CannonGetting all pictured. Some do have damage. Please look at pics closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD STEEL HORSE HELMET 3 SPIKES COLLECTORS CHOICEOLD HELMET FOR HORSE WITH THREE SPIKES, 2 ON TOP SIDES AND ONE AT FRONT. THIS HAS EMBOSSED DESIGN AND BEAUTIFULLY MADE BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. THIS IS TO PROTECT HORSE HEAD IN WAR. SIZE FITS HORSE, INNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #1719, Stretcher partyrare version in steel helmets and full trousers, very good, 4 pieces, (c. 1938)See Sold Price
Sold2021STEEL WARRIOR HELMET BRASS PLATES HUMAN FACE TOPRARE HAND MADE STEEL WARRIOR HELMET WITH BRASS PLATING ON EAR SIDES AND RING ON TOP (SEE PICTURES, PICTURES ARE PART OF DESCRIPTION). ON TOP THERE IS HAND FORGED MAN FACE. PATINA IS GOOD. FITS WELL ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1794 Equipment Operators.Boxed Battledress Operators in rare 1st version grey steel helmets, issued 1939-1941. 8 near-mint pieces with original slots & corrugated backing in very good Soldiers of British Empire label box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #1834, Scots Guards at the slopein steel helmets with officer, rare, very good, 8 pieces, (c. 1940)See Sold Price
2020RARE INDO PERSIAN HELMET WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSETRADITIONAL INDO PERSIAN HELMET WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSE ARABIC INSCRIPTION.Antique Indo Persian warrior helmet Persian Inscription engraved.Bottom rim hand engraved and chiseled Persian inscription.DoomSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE INDO PERSIAN HELMET WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSETRADITIONAL INDO PERSIAN HELMET WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSE ARABIC INSCRIPTION.Antique Indo Persian warrior helmet Persian Inscription engraved.Bottom rim hand engraved and chiseled Persian inscription.DoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #1834 Scots Guards in Steel HelmetsVERY RARE Scots Guards in Service dress & Steel Helmets. Pre War 1939 issue only. 8 Pieces including officer. Mint to near mint condition. With Soldiers of The British Empire label box in good conditiSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN STYLE WARRIOR HORSE MASK 2 FLYING HORSE FIGS ENGRAVED SIDE GUARDS SPIKEUS$900
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET RIM HUNTING ANIMALS BY WARRIOR SURFACE MEDALIONUS$480
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.WARRIOR HELMET STEEL EAR GUARD NOSE GUARD WINGS DESIGN BRASS RIB BITUS$435
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.BRIDLE SCOLDS TORTURE STEEL HELMET TONGUE PLATE SPIKES HAND FORGEDUS$225
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.BRANK SCOLDS BRIDLE RESTRIC SPEECH TORTURE SLAVE /ENEMY HAND FORGEDUS$195
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL OTTOMAN TURKSIH LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET VISOR NECK EAR GUARD SURFACE CHISELEDUS$1,100
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET ( KHULA KHUD ) ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL LAVISH FLOWER MOTIFSUS$590
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN HELMET (KULAH KHUD ) RIM ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL LAVISH CHISELED DECORUS$590
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET(MUSEUM LEVEL ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL LAVISH FLOWER MOTIFS BR\IRD FIGUS$650
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 SIKH HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL NASAL GUARD SKULL KHANDA SYMBOL CHISELEDUS$500
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 14 BIRDS FIGS. ENGRAVED ARABIC CALLIGRAPHYUS$570
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE C 12 DAGGERS& 7 SPIKES IN SHIELD & HELMETUS$880
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.BRANK SCOLDS BRIDLE RESTRIC SPEECH TORTURE SLAVE /ENEMY HAND FORGED STEELUS$185
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET SYMBOLIC ANNULET ARABIC CALLIGRAPHYUS$600
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH WARRIOR HELMET ANNULET ARABIC 2 SILVER AXEUS$870
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE HELMET CHISELED FITTED 4 ORIGINAL DAGGERS &6 SPIKEUS$690
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR TURKSIH STYLE MUSEUM LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET 4 SUN FIG EMBOSSED WARRIORS FIGS RIM CALLIGRAPHYUS$700
9 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FRENCH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET SKULL CHISELED BIRDS GRAPES TENDRIUS$700