Sold2023Warren Rohrer (American, 1927-1995) Bark and MarksWarren Rohrer (American, 1927-1995) Bark and Marks 1988, pencil signed and numbered 123/175. Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives. image: 19 x 19 in. (48.3 x 48.3cm)sheet: 21 x 26 in. (53.3 x 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Steffen (American, 1927-1995)Charles Steffen ( American, 1927-1995) Untitled (Abstract Composition), mixed media, chalk and pencil on paper. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 16'', 68 x 41 cm (sheet); 29.75'' x 19'', 76 x 48 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis E. Nadalini, 'Untitled Painting #8' Op ArtLouis E. Nadalini (American, 1927-1995) Untitled Painting #8' Op Art Construction, 1965 Acrylic on wood construction. Verso signed, titled and dated and with East Bay Artists Association label. 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis E. Nadalini, 'Untitled #25' Op Art ConstructionLouis E. Nadalini (American, 1927-1995) Untitled #25' Op Art Construction, 1960s Acrylic on wood construction. Signed at lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated and with East Bay Artists AssociatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Welna, Untitled, rosewoodJoseph Welna (American, 1927-2007) Untitled rosewood unsigned 13 3/4"h x 7"w x 12 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Johnson, Twelve Massage Balls, 1968Ray Johnson (American, 1927-1995) Twelve Massage Balls, 1968 lithograph signed, dated and titled edition of 60 11 3/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Red" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media abstract composition titled "Red." Signed along the lower left.Sight; Height: 14 1/2 in x width: 12 3/4 in. Framed; Height: 24 in x width: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Watfa Midani 1995 Untitled Orange Red Lace Pattern PlatterMidani, Watfa (Egyptian/American/Pittsburgh, 1927-2022), Untitled Orange Red Lace Pattern Platter, 1995, glazed ceramic platter, 19.5 inches in diameter, signed and dated on reverse, Provenance: The ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) UntitledWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) Untitled Signed, located, and dated 'Venice 77' bottom right, pastel on paper. (13 3/4 x 17 in. (34.9 x 43.2cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Margaret KeaneMargaret Keane (American, 1927-2022), Untitled (Eye), 1978, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, board: 2.25"h x 3.25"w, overall (with frame): 3.5"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Leslie (American, 1927-2023), UntitledAlfred Leslie (American, 1927-2023), Untitledoil on paper, 1963, signed and dated at lower center, float mounted and framed under TruVue glass. Sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), UntitledSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledgouache on paper, ink signed and numbered 1973 at lower right, matted and framed. Sight size 10 x 15 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 16 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Sam MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), UntitledSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledsilkscreen print in colors, 1963, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/20 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 21 1/8 x 31 1/4 in. Sam MidSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Mason, glazed ceramicJOHN MASON (American, 1927-2019), Untitled, glazed ceramic plate, (approximate dimensions - plate: H 16 5/8 x W 17 1/8 x D 3/4 inches); inscribed signature and copyright verso: "Mason Copyright 1-84 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton (AmericanSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Untitledlithograph in colors, 1965, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 7/190 lower margin, with full margins, unframed. Sheet size 31 x 21 1/4 in. Sam Middleton leSee Sold Price
Sold2023LT Rev Thomas (American, 1904-1995 Untitled (Four Officers)LT Rev Thomas (American, 1904-1995 Untitled (Four Officers) mixed media on paper signed LT Thomas (upper center) 12 x 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Middleton (US, 1927-2015)Sam Middleton(American, 1927-2015)"Untitled", 1999offset lithographpencil-signed and dated lower right, and "E/A" lower left.Unframed.23-3/4" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to George McNeil, (American: 1908-1995)Attributed to George McNeil, (American: 1908-1995), Untitled, Acrylic on Board of a Seated Woman. Signed bottom left-hand corner. Image area measures: 11 1-4" H, 8" W. Frame measures: 14 1-8" H, 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shields Landon Jones (American, 1901-1995) Untitled (His and Hers Portrait)Shields Landon Jones (American, 1901-1995) Untitled (His and Hers Portrait) pencil on paper 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020George McNeil - Untitled (Abstract man)Lot 121 George McNeil American (1908-1995) Untitled (Abstract man) (1986) lithograph pencil signed lower left, numbered 5/15 28 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Middleton (US, 1927-2015)Sam Middleton(American, 1927-2015)"Untitled", 1999offset lithographpencil-signed and dated lower right, and numbered "45/50" lower left.Unframed.23-3/4" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Christina Ramberg, UntitledChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Untitled (Phyllis Kind Gallery Show Card) color print on card signed and inscribed in ink 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"HUS$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese, with Seagulls - Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paperUS$2,400