Sold20231965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster1965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster. Framed poster from the 1965 exhibition of Kandinsky's work at Bauhaus Dessau between 1927-1933 at Galerie Maeght in Paris.Dimensions are 29.75 in hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky, Exhibition at Galerie Maeght,Artist: Wassily Kandinsky, Russian (1866 - 1944) Title: Exhibition at Galerie Maeght Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 28 in. x 18 in. (71.12 cm x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition posters, Kandinsky, Palazuelo, and Vecente(lot of 4) Galerie Maeght Exbitions poster for Wassily Kandinsky, Pablo Palazuelo (x2), and Andre Emmerich Gallery exhibition poster for Esteban Vicente, all lithographic posters, largest sheet (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky - Composition IVArtist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Composition IV Year: 1955 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky - CompositionArtist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Composition Year: 1965 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky - Bauhaus Dessau 8Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Bauhaus Dessau 8 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky - Bauhaus Dessau 8Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Bauhaus Dessau 8 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
2023Wassily Kandinsky - Composition IVArtist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Composition IV Year: 1955 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Galerie Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020KANDINSKY, Wassily, ''Bauhaus'', Farblithografie, 54 xKANDINSKY, Wassily, ''Bauhaus'', Farblithografie, 54 x 40, Galerie Maeght, Arte, WV Maeght WVZ AF 0093, ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Posters, Picasso, Kandinsky, Chagall4 Posters: "Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso," 1964, 26 x 17 inches; "Galerie Charpentier, Braque-Picasso-Rouault," 1964, 28 x 20 inches; "Jusqu'a L'abstraction, Kandinsky, Galerie Maeght," 25 x 15 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Vols., Art and Artists(8) Vols., Art and Artists, Includes: 1) Calder. Fondation Maeght, 1969, text in French; 2) Macx Bill: Wassily Kandinsky. Maeght, 1951, text in French, hardcover in printed acetate jacket; 3) Erle LorSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Sgd Wassily Kandinsky '1919 Galerie G AugustinOil on canvas. This piece showcases Kandinsky’s iconic use of bold color and fluid form. The composition is a dynamic array of swirling hues and geometric shapes that interlock and overlap, creatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Lithograph, Galerie Maeght, ParisMeasures approx 17.75 x 28.25 inches. Un framed art. Significant wear to piece. Discoloration to lithograph, and wear to edges of piece. Obverse inscribed ‘No 114 30F poster reads ‘Galerie MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Lithograph, Galerie Maeght, ParisMeasures approx 17.75 x 28.25 inches. Un framed art. Significant wear to piece. Discoloration to lithograph, and wear to edges of piece. Obverse inscribed No 114 30F poster reads Galerie Maeght 13 RueSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Kandinsky from Derriere le Miroir 18 ColorAfter Kandinsky from Derriere le Miroir Untitled, 18 Color Lithographs after Kandinsky, with Galerie Maeght blind stamp, and numbered 66/300, 15 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[KANDINSKY, Wassily (1866-1944)]. BILL, Max. Wassily[KANDINSKY, Wassily (1866-1944)]. BILL, Max. Wassily Kandinsky. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1951. 9 x 8 inches, 177pp. Numerous illustrations. Original lithographed wrappers; original printed glassine (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALERIE MAEGHT KANDINSKY POSTERBauhaus de Dessau 1927-1933. Offset lithograph. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Friedel, Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky imHelmut Friedel, Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky im Lenbachhaus, 1995, Exh. Cat. Das bunte Leben. Wassily Kandinsky im Lenbachhaus, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, Cologne 1995.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Derriere le MirroirWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Derriere le Mirroir (Maeght Edition), Lithograph in colors, Initialed and dated '23 in print; numbered 236/300 lower left and titled in pencil on verso. Maeght Editeur, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944); Untitled;After Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Untitled, 1957 Lithograph in colors, signed and dated 'K'19' in the plate, numbered in pencil 273/300, with the blindstamp of the publisher, Maeght Editeur, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph Bonne HumeurAfter Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944). Abstract lithograph, Bonne Humeur, from Derriere le Miroir. Initialed and dated 23, numbered 75/300 in pencil, and with Maeght Editeur blindstamp all loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) In The Black Circle, Limited Edition Lithograph, MaeghtDescription: A limited edition lithograph of Kandinsky's Dans le Cercle Noir (In The Black Circle), published by Maeght Editeur, 1960.Title: Dans le Cercle Noir (In The Black Circle)Type: LithographMaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten I"Medium: lithograph (after the woodcut). This impression on heavy wove paper was published by Maeght in 1951 for the front dust jacket cover of a scarce volume on Kandinsky by Max Bill. Sheet size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - EclipseArtist: Wassily Kandinsky Title: Eclipse Year: 1960 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris Suite:<See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,750(6 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$50,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paperUS$15,000
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #2 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$35,000