Sold2016Water color of dog "Gap" June 1903, 11 1/2" dWater color of dog "Gap" June 1903, 11 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Mayokok, "Seal Hunt", Inuit Alaskan DrawingEskimo Inuit Drawing Robert Mayokok (Alaskan, 1903-1983) Eskimo hunter with seal on dog sled Medium: ink & watercolor on paper Dimension: framed: 8.6" x 12.4"; site: 7.4" x 11.4" Condition: GoodProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018"GOODFELLAS" - Henry Hill ORIGINAL WatercolorOriginal Lucchese Crime Family capo Henry Hill (June 11, 1943 ‰€“ June 12, 2012), co-author and subject of the hit Martin Scorsese film "Goodfellas", original watercolor. Professionally double-mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dog SculptureTitle: Dog Sculpture Dimension: 11" x 12" Provenance/Additional Info:A mixed media soft sculpture of a dog. The artist used corduroy, water color, felt and a glass bead eye. Ca. 1850. Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Walbridge Rix (1850-1903), "Woodland Stream," Watercolor on paper, Sight: 15.125" H x 11.125"Julian Walbridge Rix(1850-1903)"Woodland Stream"Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Julian RixSight: 15.125" H x 11.125" W Provenance: Auction 12/2005 Lot #86See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Gauguin WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 11" Attrib. with certificate 7 June 1848 - 8 May 1903) was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his experimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 12 3/4 x 11 1/4" Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin (/ɡoʊˈɡæn/; French: [øʒɛn ɑ̃ʁi pɔl ɡoɡɛ̃]; 7 June 1848 – 8 MaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele (Ink and watercolor on paper)Ink and watercolor on paper 13 7/8 x 11"Egon Schiele (German: [ˈʃiːlə] ( listen); 12 June 1890 – 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protégé of Gustav Klimt, Schiele waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Thomason (b. 1946) San DiegoHOT DOGS AND BURGERS, 1979, watercolor on paper, artist-mounted to card, signed and dated in pencil on card lower right, sheet 9 ½ x 7 ¼”, card 14 x 11”, with Plexiglas box fSee Sold Price
Sold20192 ornate water colors 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 & 12 x 152 ornate water colors 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 & 12 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2"KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2" Frame 15" x 12". Illustrating lady's coat. In colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOODPAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOOD CONDITION, WITH PROVENANCE AND LETTER FROM CHRISTIES Reserve: $7,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hungarian Artist Unidentified (20th Century)WOMAN WITH DOVE, watercolor and color pencil on paper or board, signed Koly** S*** lower right, sight 17 x 11 ½”, frame 28 x 21 with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Simon Rosen (Israeli) Water color painting"Jerusalem Alleyway", Beautifully framedS:2.5 X 3.5 ,F: 11 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Broderson (1928-2011) California & another (two)Morris Broderson STONE FIGURE JAPAN, 1966, color pastel, signed and dated lower left, sight 7 x 6 ½”, frame 12 ½ x 11 ¾”; Artist Unidentified UNTITLED, watercolor on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Set of Quails, 1985Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Set of quails, 1985. watercolor and gouache on paper. sight: 6 x 7" ea., frame: 11 x 12" ea. Provenance: A Pleasanton, Texas collection Helen Crain Hunter studied under ElSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Brown (1938 - 1990)Joan Brown (1938 - 1990). Watercolor. Measure 11"in H x 9"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Valz, Watercolor Boats near the shoreOverall: 11.5 x 12.5 Sight: 5.5 x 6 1/4 Signed Valz, Watercolor, Boats near the shore water color on paper Condition: great, commensurate with age, framing has little wear. Signed ValzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Water color "Lions Paw" Jackie Holland numbered 10/100Water color "Lions Paw" Jackie Holland numbered 10/100 12 x 11See Sold Price
Sold20246 F. Gillyard Water ColorsSix F. Gillyard Water Colors, American 20th C, one signed, all depict water scenes, some with boats, on paper,from 9" x 12" to 11" x 15 1/4", unframed, early to mid 20th C. CONDITION: Some with cardboSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Yoshida. Watercolor, Japanese TownHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). A watercolor of a Japanese town and greenery. Signed "H. Yoshida" and dated 1903. Mat opening: 12-1/2 in tall x 19-1/2 in wide. Frame: 19-1/2 in tall x 26-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed J Meyerowitz - Watercolor"Parallel Streams," soft parallel lines in different colors. Titled lower left, signed and dated '76 on lower right. 12" X 11.5" (20" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabor Bandi (20th Century) HungarianTHREE DANCING FIGURES, watercolor and color pencil on paper, initialed lower right, sight 18 ½ x 11 ¾”, frame 26 ¼ x 19 ½” with none-glare glass. Provenance: Forras Galeria Kft. Budapest.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York andUS$550
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known forUS$850
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSimon Parkes Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtUS$750
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCChilde Hassam was an American painter best known for his impressionistic depictions of Boston,US$400
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A. Mathews Fine Water Color Painting of Cows Watering in the scenic country side. Nice original giltUS$125
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRafael Senet Perez was a Spanish painter and watercolorist, known for his costumbrista andUS$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCunknown artist,water color on paper,size:18.5"h x 12.5"w,shipping in US169.US$250
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$750