Sold2015Watercolor, "Beach and Umbrellas," Valerie BallInitialed and dated l.r. RDA#15621. Bin #30. Sight Size: 21"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Wells Stroud, Umbrellas on the BeachIda Wells Stroud Umbrellas on the Beach watercolor on paper14.5 h × 20.5 w in (37 × 52 cm) Signed to lower right 'Ida Wells Stroud'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Dawna McGowan, 7" x 14", "Beach Umbrellas".Watercolour Signed Dawna McGowan, 7" x 14", "Beach Umbrellas".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Duncan McCandless Miniature Beach Scene Watercolor PaintingsPair of Duncan McCandless (American b. 1941) Miniature Beach Scene Watercolor Paintings. Matching pair of watercolor and gouache paintings depicting beach scenes with umbrellas, matted and framed in wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Windup Celluloid ToysBoth made in Japan. 9.5" - 10" T. Made of Celluloid and Tin. Both work well. Very Good to Fine Condition. Beach toy missing 7 celluloid balls off of umbrella.See Sold Price
Sold2018Odilon Roche French Impressionist Art Figural PaintingOdion Roche (1868-1947 France) Original watercolor on paper painting. Artwork depicts female figures at the beach, one with a black umbrella in the French Impressionist style. Housed in a gold gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2015D. Earle Nelson (American, b. 1902)- IllustrationBeach scene with figures and balls, signed lower left, watercolor and charcoal on paper. 9.5" H X 11.5" W (18.5" X 20.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA.)See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY ROSELAND WATERCOLOR - 1884Harry Roseland (1866-1950) Watercolor painting of a young woman with umbrella. Signed lower left. Tear to paper by signature, has not been examined out of frame. Measures 13 1/4" x 9 5/8" (sight) andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Lladro Porcelain FiguresIncludes: "Evita", girl walking with umbrella, #5212. Measures 7"h x 4"W; Girl with candle, #4868, measures 8.5"H x 3.5"W; Girl with beach ball, #5219, measures 8"H x 3.75"W; Kissing boy, #4869, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR BEACH SCENE w/ BOATSWatercolor of boats on a shore. Signed Alexander Benois. Dated 1934. 9 1/4"h. x 12 1/4"w. Frame 15 1/2"h. x 17 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Sefarbi (American, 1917-2009) Beach UmbrellasHarry Sefarbi (American, 1917-2009) Beach Umbrellas Signed bottom right, also signed and titled to frame verso, mixed media on masonite. (16 1/4 x 10 5/8 in. (41.3 x 27cm)) ProvenanceThe Artist.<See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 x 584 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Beach Scene, Edward Henry PotthastSigned l.r. E Potthast (Edward Henry, 1857-1927) Sight size 12 1/2"h x 16 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN's Nudes With Beach Ball, A Limited Edition Lithography PrintNudes With Beach Ball, A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered #50/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher STYRIA STUDIO, Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Brewster Reid Watercolor "Beach at Wauwinet"Jane Brewster Reid (1862-1966) Nantucket Watercolor on Paper, "Beach at Wauwinet", signed lower left, "J.B. Reid", matted and framed in gilt frame. 6 in. x 11.25 in. Overall 11 in. x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN Beach Ball Ornament and Pool Float. InROY LICHTENSTEIN Beach Ball Ornament and Pool Float. In Original BARNEY's Packaging. Estate of Lichtenstein. c. 2013 Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Britto "Palm Tree & Beach Ball" Hand Signed Limited Edition Sculpture; Authenticated.Palm Tree & Beach Ball is a limited edition resin sculpture by Romero Britto. Hand signed by the artist, this piece is numbered and authenticated with the official Britto hologram seal on its base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto- Limited Edition Resin Sculpture "Palm Tree & Beach Ball"Artist: Romero Britto. Medium: Limited Edition Resin Sculpture. Title: Palm Tree & Beach Ball. Size: 7" x 9". Signature: Signed and numbered by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: is included. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nudes With Beach Ball, A Roy Lichtenstein LithographyNudes With Beach Ball 1994, A Rare vintage Roy Lichtenstein Lithography limited edition print poster. This is a lithography from the painting As Nudes With Beach Ball (1994) Oil and magna on canvas inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Reynolds, 20th C., "Beach Umbrellas"Lee Reynolds, American, 20th Century, "Beach Umbrellas", Acrylic on Canvas (MORT271)(MS) Dimensions: Sight: 47 1/4" H x 59" W; Framed 48 1/4" H x 60 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO 4618 CLOWN LAYING BEACH BALL RETIRED PORCELAINLLADRO 4618 CLOWN LAYING BEACH BALL RETIRED PORCELAIN Lladro Figurine #4618 "Clown" Clown Laying Down with Beach Ball with nice detail and strong vibrant color. DETAILS: - Year Issued: 1969 - Year RetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph LaPierre "BEACH UMBRELLAS" Acrylic PaintingJoseph LaPierre " BEACH UMBRELLAS" acrylic on canvas painting. Original Dimensions: framed: 55" x 43" in. art: 36" x 48" in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1932 Photo "Bather with Beach Ball" Painting by Pablo PicassoUS$350
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO 4618 CLOWN LAYING BEACH BALL RETIRED PORCELAINUS$30(3 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BATHER WITH BEACH BALL Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photography "Bather with Beach Ball" Painting by Pablo PicassoUS$450
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)US$500
77 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersFrank Egginton RCA FIAL (1908-1990) Farmer Gathering Kelp on a Beach Watercolour, 51 x 74cm (20 x€420
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolour Coastal Landscape Babbacombe Beach Devon by Samuel Edward KellyUS$3,200
4 days LeftDenise Ryan Auctions1990 Stephen Hodecker, Meridith NH, Watercolor "Skiff on the Fish Beach"US$10