Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE SIGNED BIRGER SANDZEN 20X24 OVERALLLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE SIGNED BIRGER SANDZEN 20X24 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Landscape signed Sydney Laurence.A Watercolor landscape painting on textured paperboard depicting a landscape with rocks and mountains. It is titled en Verso, "Alaska Mountains". The Painting is in very good condition. The Frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape SignedHiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape Signed . Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) watercolor on paper. Walk After the Snow. Signed lower right; 12.75in. X 19.25(image) Active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR,ALLEN TUCKER (AMERICAN 1866-1939), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022A DERAIN (SIGNED).Watercolor. Landscape. Signed lower right. From an Upper East Side, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 6.5" high x 9.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield. Watercolor. SignedCharles Burchfield. Watercolor. Landscape. Signed L. R. with an intertwined CB monogram and dated 1936. Framed. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1854-1917), WATERCOLOR,SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1854-1917), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SHEET 7 1/2 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Elliot Orr (AM 1904-1997) New England LandscapeElliot Orr (American 1904-1997) Regionalist/ Ashcan School watercolor landscape signed lower right dated 1931 11 x 17" 21 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam (New York 1859 - 1935) WatercolorArtist: Childe Hassam (New York 1859 - 1935) Watercolor Landscape Signed lower left Watercolor/Gouache On Paper Painting Size: 11 x 15in. Frame Size: 18 1/2 x 22 1/2in. Created in Circa 1910s CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape SignedVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed. Victor Higgins (1884 - 1949); American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed lower right; 10.5in. X 14.75in.(image), 16in. X 20in.(frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor Mountain Landscape SignedMarsden Hartley; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor Mountain Landscape Signed . Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943)watercolor and pencil on paper. Mountain Landscape-Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1933. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Forsyth. American Watercolor.American watercolor, a landscape, Signed L. L. W. Forsyth. 10 1/2"H. x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022DONG KINGMAN (AMERICAN, 1911-2000).Watercolor. Landscape. 1954. Signed and dated lower left. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 30.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1988. SIGHT 17 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023R.L. WICKISER (1910-1998) WATERCOLOR GOUACHERalph Lewanda Wickiser (1910 - 1998) Original 1945 Watercolor / Gouache Landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 31"x24"x1". Weight 8 pds. Ralph WicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodor Kern, Austrian (1900 -1969) ImpressionistTheodor Kern, Austrian (1900 -1969) Impressionist watercolor landscape painting. Signed Th Kern lower right. Wash watercolor on paper. Measures 18 1/2" x 20 1/2" sight 28 1/2" x 34 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willi Hartung. Two WatercolorsWilli Hartung (Swiss, 1915-1987). Two small framed watercolor landscapes. Both signed and dated 1969 and 64. Framed under glass. Sight of larger: 7in x 9-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Watercolor Scroll Landscape Painting SignedChinese Watercolor Scroll Landscape Painting Signed. Measure 40.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020J F Cropsey, Landscape, WatercolorJ. F. Cropsey (Jasper Francis Cropsey, American, 1823-1900), landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1889 L/R, 10" x 14 1/2" (sight), framed 19" x 23". Provenance: From a Chicago, Illinois estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor onHenri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor on Paper, Landscape. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/8" H, 5" W; frame measures 9-3/4" H, 12" W. Shipping $74.00 (estimate $1500-$250See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max "Umbrella Man" WatercolorPeter Max (B. 1937) "Umbrella Man in Landscape" Watercolor. Signed lower left. Comes with COA. Image Size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 26.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020James H. Moser Sunset River Landscape Painting c.1890sJames Henry Moser (Canadian/American,1854-1913). Framed original landscape watercolor, signed by the artist, J.H.Moser (lower right). Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Rowlandson British Foxhunt Watercolor PaintingAntique Thomas Rowlandson British Foxhunt Watercolor Painting Horseback Landscape. Signed bottom left. Sheet is laid down on heavy paper that is attached to mat at top. Displays toning, spotting and sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz Original Gouache Watercolor Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Hobart Nichols American 1869-1962 watercolor painting landscape SignedUS$800
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Landscape Signed ArtUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLucien Pissarro Rare Original Watercolor Painting Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$375
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique Chinese School Watercolor Fisherman Mountain Landscape, SignedUS$20
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) large signed watercolor landscape with water in foreground.US$50
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRex Brandt Original Watercolor Painting Landscape Architecture Signed Framed ArtUS$500
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Kosa Jr Original Watercolor Signed Landscape Painting Hawaii Large ArtworkUS$600
Jul 07A-1 AuctionSigned Watercolor Landscape Art Little Boy & Girl Playing in the Yard by William Heaton Cooper (1903US$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Kosa Jr Original Watercolor Mountain Landscape Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$600