Sold2022Susana Guevara MUELLER: Watercolor, 1968Susana Guevara Mueller (Chilean, 1896-1982) watercolor on paper mounted on canvas board, dated and inscribed to reverse. [Sight: 4 3/8" H x 5 1/4" W; Frame: 9 1/2" H x 10" W]. Toning to work; wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simeon Solomon British, 1840-1905 Night, 1896Simeon Solomon British, 1840-1905 Night, 1896 Initialed and dated S S/1895 (lr) Watercolor and bodycolour on paperboard 13 1/2 x 10 1/8 inches (34.3 x 25.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Coulon (American/Louisiana, 1822-1904)George Coulon (American/Louisiana, 1822-1904) "Bayou Landscape" watercolor on paper dated "1896" lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 3" x 9-3/4", framed 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanna Zjawinska (b. 1950) American PolishCOUPLE IN A CAR, 1997, watercolor on paper board, signed and dated lower center left, 40 x 52 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS,CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising "Crested Caracara", "Merlin", and "Peregrine Falcon" examples, each on watercolor paper or board, signed and dated to lSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Sovak (Am 20thc)John Sovak (American 20th c) A Couple of Straight Hooks, Illustration watercolor on paper laid on board dated 37' signed image 16 x 22" Overall 24 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017*TODTLEBEN, RICHARD(20th C. American) Landscape, framed pencil and watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1942 lower left, approximate work size 9" x 11 3/4", frame 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY MOORE GOAUCHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BOARDANDY MOORE GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BOARD. SIGNED AND DATED 1962 SOME WEAR DUE TO AGE. 13 1/2" X 9 1/2" MATTING 17 3/4" X 14" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs Chinese/American (1927-2007)Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs, Chinese/American (1927-2007) Watercolor on Paper Board. Signed Lower Left & Dated '65. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Grey Hobbs Bolton Coutts (British/American)Alice Grey Hobbs Bolton Coutts (British/American, 1879-1973) , "Young Child in Carrier", 1924, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, 9 3/8 in. x 7 1/8 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Percy Gray (1869-1952), Along the Monterey coastline, 1928Percy Gray(1869-1952)Along the Monterey coastline, 1928Watercolor on paper laid to boardSigned and dated lower left: Percy Gray14" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cozzens Watercolor of New York*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** Â COZZENS, Frederic Schiller (1846-1928). The Narrows of New York. Watercolor on paper, laid on board. 1887. Signed and dated lower left: "Fred S. Cozzens 87" 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903)Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903), "Landscape with Creek", 1892, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed and dated lower left, 2 "Christie's" labels on reverse of mount, 17 3/4 in. x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903)Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903), "Landscape with Creek", 1900, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed and dated lower left, 12 in. x 18 1/8 in., framed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Harbor Scene Gouache dated 175418th century Continental School, possibly French, Harbor Scene, 1754, gouache and watercolor on paper over board, initialed CJV and dated lower right, 11.5 x 15.5 inches, in a painted wood frame 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL STOHL (AUSTRIAN, 1813-1881)MICHAEL STOHLAustrian, 1813-1881Watercolor on paper/boardSigned lower left and dated 1872. Depiction of a mother tiger with a litter of three within a forest landscape and accented by fallen grapes. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis, American, 1835-1910Edmund Darch Lewis, American, 1835-1910, Sailboats And Rocky Shoreline, 1899, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper Board, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Sight 9 X 20 Inches, Frame Frame 19 X 30 X 1 Inches, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School, 20th cFrench School, 20th c ., "House with Green Shutters", 1952, watercolor on paper laid on board, signed and dated lower left, 11 5/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Ballingall, paintingAlexander Ballingall, painting, Alexander Ballingall (Scottish/British, 1870-1910), Harbour storm scene, 1883, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed and dated "A. Ballingall 1883", lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022William J. Forsyth (American, 1854-1935)William J. Forsyth (American, 1854-1935), "Man with Wagon Selling Poultry", 1881, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed with artist on backing paper, 10 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023American school mid century 1968 modern collage painting depicting a figure standing amongstAmerican school mid century 1968 modern collage painting depicting a figure standing amongst crosses. Gouache, watercolor and tissue paper on board. Signed and dated middle right. Framed. Sight: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Yuriko TakataYuriko Takata (American, b. 1957), "Ritual Offerings," 1988, watercolor on paper (laid down on board), signed, dated and titled lower right and verso, overall (unframed): 20.5"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsALBERTO VARGAS MISS UNIVERSE STAGE SET ILLUSTRATION WATER COLOR ON BOARD SIGNEDUS$10
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals7 George Cress W/C Paintings incl. Van Gogh & Italy, MoroccoUS$150
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsSadji (Sha Qi, Sha Yinnian) (1914-2005): 'Moored boats in the canal', watercolour on paper, dated 14€950
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Aiken Walker W/C, Black Musicians, 1864US$1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Viafora (New York 1870-1930) Caricature Drawing Pen and Ink watercolorUS$90