Sold2018WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALO14" X 11" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALO 12.50" X 10.50"WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed Frida KhaloWatercolor on paper signed painting Frida Khalo, framed, 14 x 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
2017Watercolor on paper signed Frida KhaloWatercolor on paper signed painting Frida Khalo, framed, 14 x 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed painting Frida KhaloWatercolor on paper signed painting Frida Khalo, framed, 14 x 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Frida Khalo Watercolor on PaperSigned Frida Khalo, watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 9 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Khalo watercolor on paper signed painting(Att).Frida Khalo watercolor on paper signed painting, 12 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.) Frida Khalo watercolor on paper.Frida Khalo watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.) Frida Khalo watercolor on paper.Frida Khalo watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.) Frida Khalo watercolor on paper.Frida Khalo watercolor on paper signed painting, 13 7/8 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolor and Pen Works, signed PML, 2006Property of a Savannah, GA Estate Description: 2 Watercolor and Pen Works, signed PML, 2006, two works on paper, pen and watercolor, both signed 'PML '06' lower right, one a study after Frida KhalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (1907-1954 Watercolor on paper)FridaKahlo Watercolor paper Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private Collection CalifornSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition LithographUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Diego Und Ich' 1986, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Selbstportrat Mit Affen' 1986, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Selbstportrat' 1986, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Selbstportrat An Der Grenze' 1986, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
1 day LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Will Henry Stevens 1935 Watercolor PaperUS$700(2 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdJune Inskip (Local Artist). Naturalistic Floral Still Life . Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£12
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Winter View of a Rural Farmhouse. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£18(2 bids)
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsAKBAR PADAMSEE, HEADS (4) WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, SIGNED AT THE BOTTOM£4,000
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Floral Vignette, Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right 'Doris Brown£12
Potteries Auctions LtdDiana Baker (Local Artist). Winter View of Home Garden. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right '£12(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) 'Dilhorne' Countryside Landscape. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£20(5 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Cottage Garden Scene. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower left 'Doris£12
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) 'Potter's Wharf. Longport'. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£22(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryRAOUL DUFY 'CHEVAUX DE COURSES' GOUACHE 1929US$10,000
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6US$325
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908US$7,500