Sold2016Original Watercolor, Abstract Waterfront SceneEst. $ 150 - 300 Original Watercolor, Abstract Waterfront Scene. Waterfront abstract city scene watercolor on paper. Artist unknown. Image 21.25 x 18.75 inches. Wood frame, matted with glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School (American 19h Century)'City Waterfront Scene' Watercolor on paper. Artist unknown or unidentified. 14 x 7 1/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, The Grand Canal Venice, scene,Unknown Artist, The Grand Canal Venice, scene, watercolor on paper, monogrammed lower left, 6" x 9". Provenance: Previously sold at Doyle's for $1,200 in 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2023Religious SceneReligious Scene, artist unknown, figures, arched windows, top possibly in the form of stained glass windows, watercolor on paper, 18th century or later, unsigned, (as is), 13" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Civil War scene)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Civil War scene) watercolor on paper laid down signed indistinctly lower center image: 12 3/4 x inches mat: 14 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century) Winter Scene, 1992 watercolor on paper initialed B. and dated (lower right) 14 5/8 x 17 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C. Middle Eastern School) Page from larger publication depicting ancient town scene with figures, framed watercolor and gouache with gold highlights, approximate image size by sight 5 3/8" x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) River Village Scene, Ink and watercolor on paper, Signed upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 31 1/4 in. H: 15 1/2 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Village Scene, Russia, Watercolor and gouache on paper, Signed and titled illegibly, dated 1990 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 3/4 x W: 21 3/4 in. H: 14 1/8 W: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Signs Mediterranean Village Cityscape with CyclistsA charming Mediterranean town scene with two cyclists. Watercolor on paper, artist-signed "S Bellowe" LR. Approximate dimensions: Sight size: 17 1/4" h. x 21 1/2" w. Frame: 26 1/2" h. x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023South American Impressionist Llama Hearder Scene, SignedUnknown artist. Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 10 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor Harbor SceneItem/Description: Seascape painting of a boats and fishermen at a harbor. Signed and dated lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: Image size: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Cowboys Watercolor PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American). Scene with Cowboys. Watercolor and washed ink onpaper. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Dated 1974. 37" x 29" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified artist c. 1900, streeUnidentified artist c. 1900, street scene with beggar in front of an old town gate, watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed lower left, browned, 72 x 58 cm, framed behind glass 84 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Ink And Watercolor On Paper, Unknown ArtistInk and watercolor 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 WATERCOLORS ON PAPER TOWN SCENE IN PERU2 WATERCOLORS ON PAPER TOWN SCENE IN PERU Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, winter scene, signed Kingshaw (?), ANA,Painting, winter scene, signed Kingshaw (?), ANA, watercolor on paper, town scene in snow, 14.25" by 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Pueblo Taos School Watercolor In Arts & Crafts Oak Frame, Signed, c1910An antique painting in the manner of Taos School offers watercolor on paper street scene, artist signed lower right, seated in Arts and Crafts Mission oak frame, c1910. Measures - 20.75"H x 17.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - W/C & 3 Philip P. Stone DrawingsFour 20th C. works, includes a watercolor collage on paper, Unknown artist; 3 Botanical drawings signed Philip P. Stone, ink on paper 24 x 8 3/4, framed 26 x 11, sight 8 1/4 x 5 1/8, framed 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Watercolor on Paper Artist UnknownAsian Watercolor on Paper Artist Unknown possibly by Lin Chia Li. Bamboo Shoots and birds. Framed under glass, remains in good original condition and measures 27" by 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barber's Bridge in Cesky Krumlov, Czech Republic 1872Original signed watercolor on paper by an unknown artist, likely Czech, (Late 19th Century) titled "Barber's Bridge in Cesky Krumlov, Czech Republic", 1872. Hand-signed and dated illegibly by the artiSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950'sUS$550