Sold2021Watercolor, Woody PayneWoody Payne (American, 20th century), Meeting on the Balcony, watercolor and gouache, signed lower center, overall (with back mat): 32"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLOR, 15" X 12" FRAMED AND 9" X 6" SIGHTWILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLOR, 15" X 12" FRAMED AND 9" X 6" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLORWilliam Payne (1760-1830, UK) framed and matted watercolor titled "Falls on the River Taafe" with Leger Galleries W.I. label. 6" x 8.25"ss / 14.5" x 17" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLORWilliam Payne (1760-1830, English) framed and matted watercolor of Sir Francis Drakes' Weir on the River Tavy, Devon with gallery labels Martyn Gregory, London and Gregory and Kruml, London.12.25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLORWilliam Payne (1760-1830, England) framed and matted watercolor of a river landscape with figures with a Fry Gallery, London label. 4.25" x 9" ss / 12" x 17" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Payne - Watercolors - FourDescription - A set of four watercolors by William Payne, circa 1791. One shown out of the frame. Signed and titled on verso. Framed in antique gilt wood frames. Dimensions - Frame - 11.5" x 13". SighSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WILLIAM PAYNE WATERCOLORSTwo William Payne (1760-1830, England) framed and matted watercolors with pen and ink, one of a river scene landscape, the other of a woman sewing with her family beside her titled "The Fisherman's FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD DIGHTON (1795-1880)"Admiral Rous and Mr. George Payne". watercolor enhanced prints 14 1/2 x 12 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF MISC PRINTSArtist in the grouping of lithograph by Charles Banks Wilson, woodblocks by Shiro Kasmastsu and Kaoru Kawano, silkscreens by Jay McKinney, Pery Sandy and Woody Crumbo, watercolor by Ivay Majdrahoff anSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Payne (1760 - 1830) WatercolorWatercolor on paper by William Payne (England, 1760 - 1830,) signed lower right, matted and framed with J.S. Maas & Co. (London) label to verso.Visible image: approx. 6 1/4" x 4".Frame: approx. 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Attributed to William Payne, 2 5/8" x 3 7/8", "Carisbrook Castle".Watercolour Attributed to William Payne, 2 5/8" x 3 7/8", "Carisbrook Castle".See Sold Price
Sold2019Woodie Long (American, 1942-2009) WatercolorWoodie Long (American, 1942-2009) Figures. Watercolor painting on paper. Signed. Matted. Size: 9'' x 6'', 23 x 15 cm (sheet); 13'' x 10'', 33 x 25 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) AmericanEdgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) American. Watercolor anc Charcoal on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame. Landscape painter, muralist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) AmericanEdgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 10"in W and 21 1/22"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape painter, muralistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) AmericanEdgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 6"in W and 20"in H x 15 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape painter, muralistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) AmericanEdgar Alwin Payne (1882-1947) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 19"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Landscape painter, muralistSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAINTINGSThree paintings to include: William Payne (1760-1830, England) watercolor of a shipwreck with figures titled "Whitsand (or Whitesand) Bay", inscribed verso, 5.5" x 7" ss / 10.25" x 11.5"oa; framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms, (American, b. 1937), View of Woody Allen'sRed Grooms (American, b. 1937) View of Woody Allen's Apartment, 1991 pencil and watercolor on paper signed Red Grooms (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: MarlboroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) December BarnWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) December Barn watercolor and gouache on paper signed and identified lower margin, 10 x 12" 17 x 18" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) Cloudy FarmWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Cloudy Farm watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2004 identified lower margin. 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary)Three CowsWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Three Cows watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2003 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002),FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002), ASSORTED WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL, MALE/FEMALE FIGURE STUDIESSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.American Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947) Coastal Watercolor PaintingUS$6,000