Sold2020MAX WIECZOREK: "VICTOR KOLBERG"charcoal, pencil, and pastel on board label verso Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA Estate of DeWitt McCall III 19 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a HarpTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a Harp circa 1910. Design attributed to Max Wieczorek, with a richly colored drapery glass robe and background consisting of masses of luxurianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weczerek,Weczerek, Thomas o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Öl, Kunstharz u. Sand auf Leinwand, auf Spanplatte aufgetragen. 58 x 97 cm. Signiert und datiert sowie verso mit Etikett der Galerie Utermann DortSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Weiczorek (1863-1955 Pasadena, CA)''Young Moses'', standing male in an Egyptian costume, signed and dated lower right: Max Wieczorek, 19(c)21, signed and dated again and titled verso, oil pastel on board under glass, 61.75'' H x 39''See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Weiczorek (1863-1955 Pasadena, CA)''Flirtation'', gypsy woman, signed and dated lower right: Max Wieczorek, 19(c)25, signed and dated again and titled verso, oil pastel on board under glass, 55'' H x 39'' W, est: $500/800 Note: This wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ewa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) "Replica", 1973Ewa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) "Replica", 1973; acrylic, tempera, emulsion paint on canvas; 99 x 123 cm; signed lower right: 'EMA ?'; on the reverse the label from P.P. Pracownia Sztuk Plastycznych w WarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Wieczorek (1901 - 1988)(1901 - 1988) "By the Bialy Dunajec River"1958 oil on canvas 66.5 x 77 cm inscribed lower right by an author: 'Drogiemu Przyjacielowi M. T | W dniu Imienin autor Edward' i2 - In addition to the hammerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Wieczorek (1863-1955 Pasadena, CA)Path through a landscape with trees, signed lower left: Max Wieczorek, oil on board, 17.5'' H x 14'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Wieczorek (1863-1955, Pasadena, CA)"Girl in Mantilla," 1919 Charcoal and pastel on board under glass Signed and dated upper right: Max Wieczorek, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper Sight: 25.25" H x 18.25" W PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Wieczorek "Portrait of Mary Frances Harwood" pastelMAX WIECZOREK (American 1863-1955) "Mary Frances Harwood" Pastel on board. 38 x 25 3/4 inches; Frame: 43 1/2 x 31 3/8 inches. Signed and dated upper right corner: Max Wieczorek '27. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Max WieczorekMax Wieczorek (American 1863-1955) Little Girl with Daisies and Pink Bow oil on canvas signed lower left canvas: 56""h x 32""w overall (with frame): 60""h x 36""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Wieczorek, Joana, 1923Max Wieczorek (American, 1863-1955) Joana, 1923 pastel signed and dated upper right 37" x 25 1/4" Provenance: Painters of the West (period label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2017Katarzyna Wieczorek (b. 1991) In my own company, 2014,Katarzyna Wieczorek (b. 1991) In my own company, 2014, oil on canvas, 110 x 170 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Katarzyna Wieczorek 2014 r.'See Sold Price
Sold2022Janusz Wieczorek Watercolor & Pen of Boat on RiverJanusz Wieczorek pen & watercolor scenic artwork on paper depicting a boat on a woodland river scene, extremely detailed, in an antique pressed silver frame with gallery logo on back & stamp. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janusz Wieczorek Watercolor & Pen of Castle on RiverJanusz Wieczorek pen & watercolor scenic artwork on paper depicting a bridge and castle with river scene, in an antique pressed silver frame with gallery logo and stamp on back. Framed, it measures 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dragon Cyber Hobby WW II Cart & FigureDragon Cyber Hobby WW II Cart & Figure, Heer Grenadier (Gerhard Wieczorek) with Infantury cart, Gren - Reg't 914 /352 Infanterie Division, insignia, Normandy, June 1944, Item No. 70481, still seated iSee Sold Price
2016Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) On the race - diptych, 1972;Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) On the race - diptych, 1972; watercolour, pen, crayon, pastel on paper, 76 x 100.5 cm; signed, dated and described on the bottom: 'Karol Wieczorek Katowice 3 IX 1972'; descriSee Sold Price
2016Leszek Wieczorek, [This fate was brought by] People toLeszek Wieczorek (born 1952, Bobrowniki), [This fate was brought by] People to people, 1989 acrylic, canvas, 130 x 100 cm signed lower right:1989 and monogram, na odwrocie nalepka autorska i opis na bSee Sold Price
2016Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) "Grant Wood 1891-1912", 1974;Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) "Grant Wood 1891-1912", 1974; pen, marker, ink on paper, 67 x 96 cm; signed and dated on the right: 'Karol Wieczorek 1974'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale RightSee Sold Price
2018Ewa Wieczorek (1947-2011) "Reminiscence-1", 1971Ewa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) "Reminiscence - 1", 1971; etching/paper, 49 x 36 cm (image); signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'Ewa Wieczorek (imp.) 1971', described lower left: '"Podzwonne - 1", akSee Sold Price
2018Ewa Wieczorek (1947-2011) "To Andrersen-4", 1973Ewa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) "To Andrersen - 4", 1973; etching, aquatint/paper, 49.1 x 32 cm (image); signed, dated and described by pencil on the bottom: '"Andersenowi - 4" akwaforta & akwatinta Ewa WSee Sold Price
2017Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) Stall; oil on canvas, 78 xKarol Wieczorek (b. 1949) Stall; oil on canvas, 78 x 92.5 cm; signed lower right: 'KAROL WIECZOREK'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculatSee Sold Price
2018Karol Wieczorek (b. 1949) Mother with childKarol Wieczorek (b. 1949) Mother with child; pen, marker on paper, 29.5 x 23.5 cm; signed lower right: 'Karol Wieczorek'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. RSee Sold Price
2017Ewa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) Geometric CompositionEwa Wieczorek (1947 - 2011) Geometric Composition; oil on canvas, 99 x 80 cm; PROVENANCE: - artist's bequeath NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calSee Sold Price