Sold2022Majolica lot of 7 creamers: George Jonesrustic and napkin strawberry server creamer, Wedgwood Argenta Punch & Judy creamer, shells creamer, rustic floral, shell and seaweed, Adams & Bromley fish creamer; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica lot of 7 plates - Minton, GeorgeJones, Wedgwood, Holdcroft; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica lot of 2 sardine boxes: GeorgeJones pink acanthus leaf, and Wedgwood SardinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood, George Jones, Fields & Other MajolicaSix pieces: 1. 8 1/2" Wedgwood Argenta monkey plate, c. 1880, gray branch form rim, center modeled with monkey on a branch and brown and green leaves; craquelure and discoloration to white ground andSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica lot of 4 compotes,three chestnut leaf on napkin (pin, turquoise, white) and leaves and fern on turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica lot of 2strawberry servers, each missing a creamer or sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Jones majolica lot of 2 leaf and fern plates, 8George Jones majolica lot of 2 leaf and fern plates, 8 1/4", one turquoise and one brownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica group of 4 items: Wedgwood tea trivet,Majolica group of 4 items: Wedgwood tea trivet, 2-George Jones and 1-Minton undertrays, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica AestheticMovement jardiniere with water lily and Java sparrows with three green leaf feet, 16"h, 17"w, professional repair to leaf; matches lot 3399; Betsy & Rick Porter CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones cobalt majolica lily pad,blossoms, cattails, bird, and dragonfly large jardiniere, 16 1/2", 15"h; matches lot 3401See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE LARGE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA POTTERY GARDEN SEAT Attributed to George Jones, Pattern No 5260, decA RARE LARGE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA POTTERY GARDEN SEAT Attributed to George Jones, Pattern No 5260, decorated with ferns and flowers. 50cm x 27 cm. Note: See lot 13 for an identical garden seat, Sold OctSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875,George Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875, polychrome enamel decorated with a foliate vine to a cobalt ground within palmette borders, ht. 36 in. For further information on this lot please visiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica AestheticMovement jardiniere with water lily and Java sparrows with three green leaf feet, 16"h, 17"w, old extensive restorations to leaves and body, matches lot 3398See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Rare George Jones Majolica Pineapple Cups andSaucers c.1875, modeled after 18th Century, Wedgwood & Wheildon Ware pineapple patterns, the cup and saucers decorated naturalistically as pineapple. Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones cobalt majolica lily pad,blossoms cattails, bird, and dragonfly large jardiniere, 16 1/2"d, 15"h, professional hairline repair; matches lot 3400See Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica lot of 5 pcs, Holdcroft fishpitcher (base chip), George Jones lily (repairs), 2 pitchers and Holdcroft bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIXED LOT OF 22-PIECE SPODE CHINA SETMIXED LOT OF 22-PIECE SPODE CHINA SET. SPODE PITCHER, SPODE TEA POT, COFFEE POT, SPODE COFFEE POT, ROYAL DOULTON "ORCHAND STREET" BLUE & WHITE LADLE, GEORGE JONES & SONS "ABBEY 1790" BOWL, PENTON BOWLSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDaisy Makeig-Jones for Wedgwood (English) 'Blue Fruit' Lustre Fruit Bowls & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 2.5"US$150
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Lucas Steven Spielberg Indiana Jones Star Wars Signed Photo with COAUS$10
11 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Crescent George Jones For Tiffany & Co. Enamel Jeweled Dinner PlatesUS$250