Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY J. LYMANANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY J. LYMANAntique oil painting on canvas by Joseph Lyman (American 1843-1913); depicting landscape at a lake's edge, looking out over the water beyond the grassy edge, a tiny rowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Doulton Lambeth figures from the "Merry Musician"Each of the four figures has been signed by George Tinworth (1843-1913), monogram on each base. The figure playing the tambourine is 5 x 3 1/2 inches and impressed with a Doulton Lambeth stamp on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tinworth Mouse Musicians with Trumpet VaseDoulton Lambeth by George Tinworth Mouse Musicians with Trumpet Vase, 1880 90, Stoneware, 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches, with GT monogram, George Tinworth (1843-1913) Tinworth was the most original talent andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doulton Lambeth stoneware Mouse on Bun, George TinworthTwo stoneware pieces featuring mouse figures: a Doulton Lambeth George Tinworth (1843-1913) stoneware study of a mouse seated upon a bun, impressed artists monogram and Royal Doulton England mark, 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2018George Tinworth, Mice Painting ClassDoulton Lambeth by George Tinworth, Mice Painting Class with Trumpet Vase, 5 inches tall, with GT conjoined Initials, George Tinworth (1843-1913) was the most original talent and successful artist witSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH LYMAN (Ohio/Connecticut, 1843-1913), RockyJOSEPH LYMANOhio/Connecticut, 1843-1913Rocky coast, possibly Newport, Rhode Island. Signed lower left "Jos Lyman".Oil on canvas, 14" x 21". Framed 17" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth by George Tinworth Arabesque Jug withDoulton Lambeth/George Tinworth, Pitcher with Sterling Silver lid and spout, George Tinworth (1843-1913) was the most original talent and successful artist with Doulton Lambeth. Sir Henry Cole, DirectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Beringuier, Orientalist paintingGabriel Beringuier, Orientalist painting, Gabriel Beringuier (French, 1843-1913), Odalisque and Bedouins, watercolor on paper, illegible signature lower left, framed under glass, 11.5"h x 18"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN ZACHO (American 1843-1913) A PAINTING, "StackCHRISTIAN ZACHO (American 1843-1913) A PAINTING, "Stack the Firewood," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Extraordinary binding, La Princess LointaineHeading: Author: Rostand, Edmond Title: La Princesse Lointaine: Pièce en quatre actes en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Dépens D'un Amateur Date Published: 1919 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021A La Gloire de la Main. With 16 signed printsAux Depens d'un Amateur. Paris, 1949. Portfolio loose as issued, in the original wrappers with an embossed drawing representing two hands in opposite direction, complete of the original chemise and slSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES balustres à décor en bas-relief d'un pèlerin aux côtés d'un cerf et d'un échassier Grès porcelaineux Fours de Nankin H. 44,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Somalian and Ethiopian headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque aux formes d'un grand modernisme. Bois à patine brune. Somalie et Ethiopie. 18,5x21 - 22,5x25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Dame de cour aux côtés d'un volatile Branche de corail sculptée, double socle de bois mouluré et ajouré (collé) H. 15,5 cm (hors socle) -- L. 19 cm Poids brut 432 g ManquSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE TIFFANY / TIFFANY STYLEDescription française: STYLE TIFFANY Grande lampe de style Tiffany Circa 1950, base en bronze, le fut tel un arbre aux racines apparentes. Abat-jour finement travaillé en vitrail, à d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode sur son SOCLE circulaire Le décor d'un coq dans un paysage aux bambous Le socle agrémenté du symbole Shou Bronze niellé H. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020STYLO-PLUME PLAQUÉ OR,SIGNÉ CARTIER,LIGNEcorps reproduisant la peau d'un crocodile sur lequel sont appliqués deux crocodiles, aux extrémités orné d'un péridot et d'une citrine cabochon, édition limitée nÂ�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Prochaska (ATTR.), Vase, 1913Eduard Prochaska (ATTR.), Vase, 1913, H. 19.3 cm. Made by Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn. Glass, clear, applied blue webbing. Execution 143. Bottom star-cut. , Mergl/Ploil/Ricke, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eduard Reichert Violin Dated 1913Item is a full sized violin. Violin has a spruce top, a two piece tiger maple back, tiger maple sides, tight joinery, clean and unpitted fret board and has a tight hairline under tail piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or surMINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or sur papier représentant un lion attaquant un homme lors d'un banquet en extérieur. Montée sur un page cartonnée aux marges poudrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)_x000D_ Importante table enPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)_x000D_ Importante table en orme massif à plateau rectangulaire aux angles arrondis, reposant sur un piètement faisceau_x000D_ 72 x 224 x 111cmSee Sold Price
385 Lots AwayJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and laterUS$150
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, A Bruxelles: "D'Abord, aux Musees Royaux du Cinquantenaire," circaUS$250
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£3,000(14 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,US$280(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000