Sold2024Werner Wilder (German/US 20th C.) Gouache with Graphite Drawing of a ManWerner Wilder (German American 1925-2004) gouache and graphite on paper drawing. The whimsical drawing depicts a side profile of an elderly man with long hair and a beard. Artist signed "W" to the necSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Putti Cherub Drawing SketchesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of black chalk on paper drawing sketches depicting a pair of winged putti cherub angels over a sepia colored art paper. Framed and unsigned. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: UnkSee Sold Price
2021Pair French 20th C Winged Cherub Bronze SconcesPair French 20th Century Bronze winged Cherub wall Sconces. Size: 23”h x 13”w x 9”d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Burdzelian (French 20th Century)Ida Burdzelian (French 20th Century), graphite drawing on paper, portrait, dated '82, Gallerie Claude Bernard label verso. Sight 18 1/2" x 14", frame overall 26" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Santos and Two CherubsComprises: 1.) 19th century santos. 2.) 18th century partially intact cherub together with a 20th century winged cherub. [10 1/2" - 20" H x 5 1/2" - 10 1/2" L]. All worn with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GILTWOOD WINGED CHERUB TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Giltwood cherub table two-light table lamps, 20th c., winged cherubs in active pose, rising on faux marble base, in slightly varied sizes, approx 33.75"h, 14.75"w, 12"d, 15.25lbs total **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL GILTWOOD PUTTO MASK WALL PLAQUEContinental giltwood architectural wall plaque, 20th c., winged cherub mask with flowers, approx 14.5"h, 17.25"w, 2.75lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert K; Fine 20th C. Painting Winged Cherubs FlightRobert K; Fine 20th C. Painting Winged Cherubs in Flight harnessing a bird. Oil on board painting,. Signed, Quality gold framing. size: 16 x 12, 23 x 19 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PATINATED BRONZE CHERUB 'FANTASY' ARMCHAIRS(pair) Patinated bronze cherub "fantasy" armchairs, 20th c., having winged cherubs centering shell crest, upholstered back and seat, foliate arms, terminating in winged cherub figures, rising on scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PARCEL GILT CHERUB HANDLE SERVICE TRAYItalian parcel gilt service tray, 20th c., with winged cherub handles, approx 30"l, 16.5"w, 4.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Nick "Ble" Blebis (American, B. 20th C.)Nick "Ble" Blebis (American, B. 20th C.) "Chillin," graphite drawing, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Andrea Placer Graphite Cowboy DrawingFramed Andrea Placer (American, 20th C) Graphite Cowboy Drawing on Paper. Singed bottom middle. Drawing measures 18 inches high x 14 inches wide. Frame measures 26 inches high x 22 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20196 ANTIQUE GRAPHITE DRAWINGS / PORTRAITSSix early 20th c. Pencil / Graphite drawings. all signed Hlawatschke. German. All sheets approximately 14 1/4"x20 1/2" or slightly smaller. Very well done. Minor wear and 1 sheet with 1 inch tear to eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. M. McGeath Darktown Auction DrawingAttributed to Marriet McGeath, American (Indiana), 20th century. An early 20th century graphite on paper drawing, titled "Auction in Darktown". Depicts numerous small, detailed Black figures at a counSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PATINATED BRONZE FANTASY CHERUB ARMCHAIRS(pair) Patinated bronze "fantasy" armchairs, late 20th c., crest with winged cherubs, shells, upholstered back and seat, scrolling acanthus arms, winged cherub figural supports, ending in scrolled legSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERDIGRIS COPPER WEATHERVANE WINGED CHERUB W/ HORNVerdigris copper weathervane, mid 20th c., depicting a winged cherub blowing a horn, on a later custom carved wood display base, approx 24.57"h, 28.75"w, 13.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017DELBERT MICHEL OIL AND GRAPHITE DRAWINGS ON BOARDDELBERT MICHEL (AMERICAN 20TH C.), OIL AND GRAPHITE DRAWINGS ON BOARD, 5" X 13", 6" X 10", TWO, 1962:City by Sea; City by water. Both are signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century, French, Winged Woman and Cherub Bronze20th Century, French Winged Woman and Cherub Bronze Classic bronze patina with reeds and floral, laurel in gold patina. Double patinated sculpture. Woman and cherub with laurel hanging and mobile. CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Lincoln Portrait and Fifteen Historicalas follows: President Lincoln graphite drawing, 20th century (15 x 11 in.); Jane Countess of Harrington 1789 engraving after Sir Joshua Reynolds; four 18th-early 19th century engravings of maritime exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Works on Paper, Lance Stephens(lot of 3) Lance Stephens (American, 20th century), Abstract Drawings, graphite on paper, unsigned, largest overall (with frame): 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL CHERUB 5-LT CANDELABRAS(pair) French patinated bronze figural five-light candelabras, 20th c., standard depicting a winged cherub, holding candelabra with five scrolled arms, each terminating on foliate bobeche, rising on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, drawingPortrait of Arthur Rimbaud, drawing, 20th c., graphite and ink on paper, signed "E. Hing" (or King), lower right, 7.25"h x 4.75"w (sight), 11.25"h x 8.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a Gentleman:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CLASSICAL STYLE SILVERED BRONZE PLANTERS(lot of 2) Large classical style silvered bronze planters on marble-top pedestal tables, late 20th c., planters having seated winged cherubs, over dual lion mask handles, resting on marble-top pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Bronze Table Lamp, Attributed to CaldwellEarly 20th century, the columnar body with winged cherub heads, anthemion, swags, garlands, cartouches, and on each side of the tripartite base a saint in an escutcheon. 32" H.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.US$100
10 hrs LeftAGOPBLarge 20th Century Charcoal and Graphite Drawing on Paper, Artist Unknown, unsigned, 81" x 42",US$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A DRAWING, "Compressor Station," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JULIA WHORF KELLY (20th c, American) Caribbean Window Landscape,US$20(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A DRAWING, "West Texas Gold," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)