Sold2023Tom Wesselmann 'Monica sitting with Mondrian' 2005, Limited edition lithographTom Wesselmann ''Monica sitting with Mondrian" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Signature: Plate Signed Signature The work measures 25 x 34 cm. Limited edition of 300, numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann 'Monica Sitting With Mondrian' 2005, Limited Edition LithographTom Wesselmann ''Monica sitting with Mondrian" Lithograph printed in 2005 by Gagosian, Manhattan Signature: Plate Signed Signature The work measures 25 x 34 cm. Limited edition of 300, numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom WESSELMANN (1931-2004)(after) "Monica Sitting with Mondrian" a framed print. (W: 57 xTom WESSELMANN (1931-2004)(after) "Monica Sitting with Mondrian" a framed print. Dimensions: (W: 57 x H: 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004)MONICA SITTING CROSS LEGGED Lithograph, 1990, on wove paper, signed and numbered 21/26 in pencil, printed by Derriere L’Etoile Studios, New York, published by International Images Inc., Putney,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann - Monica, 23rd NY Film FestivalReference #: ULCB3556 Artist Name: Wesselmann, Tom Title: Monica, 23rd New York Film Festival Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1985 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 39 x 37 inches Image Size: 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann "Monica" screenprintTOM WESSELMANN (American 1931-2004) "Monica" screenprint (without text), sheet: 29.5 x 36.25 inches, signed in pencil lower right: 'Wesselmann'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann - Monica with TulipsArtist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Monica with Tulips Year: 1990 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: International ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 NewTOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 New York MONICA IN ROBE WITH MOTHERWELL Farblithografie auf festem Papier. SM 44 x 64 cm (R. 68 x 83,5 cm). Unten links von Hand nummeriert '62/199'See Sold Price
Sold2023Wesselmann (Tom), . Screenprint Artist Proof Sgd"Reclining Woman" signed Wesselmann. Inscribed AP1172 , a screenprint 14" x 20" stamped T. W. Fine Art edition on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Book Signed by Tom Wesselmann, Tom WesselmannTom Wesselmann autographed book. Title: Tom Wesselmann.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann Drawing on Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Pastel and Crayon on paper in the style of the painter Tom Wesselmann.Tom Wesselmann was an American pop-art painter. Until his death, Wesselmann was one of the lasSee Sold Price
Sold20151980 Tom Wesselmann BookReference #: ULBK7098 Artist Name: Wesselmann, Tom Title: Tom Wesselmann Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1980 Framed: No Paper Size: 13.5 x 12 inches Image Size: 13.5 x 12 inches Condition: ASee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paperUS$2,400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMel Ramos (1935 Sacramento, CA - 2018 Oakland, CA), 'Tea at 5 pm (with Wesselmann and Mondrian)',€2,500
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Blonde Vivienne Portrait Hand Signed ArtUS$3,750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreenUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreenUS$1,200
11 hrs LeftBonhamsTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Thames Scene with Power Station, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleu...€5,000