Sold2024WESTERN CANADA PINE BANC LITA Ukrainian sleep-bench in original dark red paint with a decoratively cut-out back crest, a paneled back and carved arms. The unhinged lid covers the pull-out box extension. Saskatchewan, early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Settle Bed / Banc LitA 19th century, low-back, settle bed / banc lit in dry pine surface from Welland, Ontario. Strap hinges and forged hooks are damaged. H: 24"; L: 74"; D: 21". Field Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023[STEREOS] WESTERN CANADA. 1920. LOT OF 45 TOGETHERSTEREOS. A lot of approximately 45 views of Western Canada sold together. c. 1920. Silver prints mounted to cardstock, amateur/unidentified photographer, dated, with amusing handwritten captions. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PRINTS] WESTERN CANADA & CPR. LOT OF 38 TOGETHERWESTERN CANADA & CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY. A lot of approximately 38 prints (some unmounted, others mounted 4 to a sheet) sold together. 11 x 17 - 17.5 x 24 cm. Wm. Notman & Son (Montreal); Bailey BroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Western Pine & Marble Nightstands, Colorado Artist DAVID FITE24" H x 25" W x 20" D. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Carved Pine Lit du Coin, 19th c., theFrench Empire Carved Pine Lit du Coin, 19th c., the head and foot with cylindrical tapered columns with ball finials, joined by two rails, H.- 33 1/2 in., Int. W.- 32 1/4 in., D.- 71 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024[WESTERN CANADA] SOUVENIR BOOKS. 28 TOGETHERWESTERN CANADA SOUVENIR BOOKS, etc. A lot of approximately 28 pieces sold together. Condition and sizes vary. Including: guide to Vancouver parks; photo book showing Indigenous group ("Northern IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LANTERN SLIDES] WESTERN CANADA. 94 SLIDESLANTERN SLIDES. A lot of approximately 94 slides of Western Canada. George F. Clifton (New York); Joseph Hawkes (New York City); W.I. Starr (Connecticut); and others. Views of animals, rangers, encampSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BOOKS ON WESTERN CANADALaut, Pathfinders of the West, Macoun, Manitoba and the Great North-West, Scholefield, British Columbia from the Earliest Time to the Present, 2 volumes, Becker, Klondike '98See Sold Price
Sold2021Laundry Stick, Western Canada, Early 20th CenturyA Western Canada (Doukhobor) laundry stick in the shape of a large fork with a notched pommel, early 20th century. Good condition with nice patina, somewhat whiter on the tines from immersion in waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Western Pine Bed Frame, Colorado Artist DAVID FITE82" L x 48" H x 6" at deepestKing size headboard. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Goebel, Western Pines, 1977Rod Goebel(1946 - 1993)Western Pines, 1977oil on linensigned lower right: Rod Goebelinscribed verso: "WESTERN PINES" 1977 Rod Goebel30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 38 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018CANADA (late 19th - early 20th c.)Winged polychrome wood totem sculpted from a single tree trunk, with a flat painted white back. Western Canada, late 19th, early 20th century H: 430cm - 142" W: 120cm - 48" Please note that this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE POSTER / AFFICHE VINTAGEVintage poster produced by government of Canada to attract potential settlers to the farmland of Western Canada by illustrating bountiful crops and prosperity, David Allen & Sons Ltd., 180 Fleet StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rustic Hexagonal Table & ChairsTable with carved and painted border with carved trout. Having rusticated edge and Western pine top. Two-part. Having six Adirondack-style hickory chairs with splint seats and backs. Table 49" across,See Sold Price
Sold2022Manitoba Child's SchlafbankA Manitoba Mennonite child's sleep bench or schlafbank with a hinged lid and pull-out lower section. Original yellow and black paint, good condition. Circa 1900. FRANCAIS: Banc-lit mennonite pour enfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal school, Prince Aqba with his Queen seated in courtyard settingMughal school, Prince Aqba with his Queen, seated in a courtyard setting with attendants, 12"h x 9"w Provenance: Collection from Western Canada, passed through family descent, dating from early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cowboy Bucked Off Horse Scene in Chip Carved FrameWestern Canada. First half 20th century. Oil on canvas mounted to board. A naive painting depicting a cowboy, in typical attire, being thrown off of his horse. In early original finished walnut frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canadian Pacific Railway color lantern slidesca 1920 Canadian Pacific Railway set of hand colored glass lantern slides of Western Canada (boxed set of 100), the box stamped Canadian Pacific Railway in red inkSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Sioux / Assiniboine Beaded MoccasinsOriginally listed at $300 Native American / First Nations, Western Canada or United States, Plains Tribes, likely Sioux (Lakota /Dakota) or Assiniboine (Aaniiih / Nakoda), ca. late 19th to early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023American pine lift top tool box with handlesAmerican lacquered pine lit top tool box with handles. Mid 20th century. 12 1/2"h x 24 1/2"l x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western States Color Photographs 1990sA large group of about 260 color photographs from a prominent New England collection. They seem to date from the 1990's. They are organized by Geography: Western Canada = 25, Colorado = 30, Colorado NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Western Post CardsCanada - Western Canada Post Cards - 18 in Total Plus a Foldout of 20 Pictures of Winnipeg, Manitoba (Edward VII and George V Stamps)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 8 Maps of CanadaIncl Political, British Columbia, Alberta/Saskatchewan, Manitoba/North West Ontario, Ontario/Quebec, Maritime Provinces/Newfoundland, Western Canada, and North Eastern Canada. Large Lithograph Maps PuSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Steel Bodied Railroad Locks - Seaboard, Reading, C&N, Chesapeake Western, Canadian PacificUS$40
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and MoreUS$15
4 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RY Employee Timetable #65 4/27/1958US$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Mixed Cars-Snowplow, Steel Coil, Cabooses, Work Train-HO ScaleUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 BN/CBQ/ON/DRGW/NH/CN/CIM/LINDE RR N Scale Boxcars-New in BoxUS$20
Featured1 hr LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 mapUS$380