Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACROSTICAS - 20 - Joan MiróCatalogue raisonné: Cramer 211 Colour lithograph 1975 signed in the stone edition of 1500 18.5 × 12.5 on 19.5 × 14.0 inches (50 x 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique. France, second half of the 20th century.Lalique. France, second half of the 20th century."Virgin and Child", ca. 1945. Translucent moulded glass with satin interior. Black resin base. Signed. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné delSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE. France ca. 1945 Perfume bottle "Dhalia".nº 2. Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed onLALIQUE. France ca. 1945 Perfume bottle "Dhalia".nº 2. Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed on the back of the base Lalique France. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en VSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE. France ca. 1970. Perfume bottle "Deux fleurs". Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed onLALIQUE. France ca. 1970. Perfume bottle "Deux fleurs". Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed on the back of the base Lalique ® France. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre eSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRA GUNAWAN | Landscape of My Village41 x 100 cm ; 73 x 132 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 75 lower right This work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné written by Agus Dermawan T. and SionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Castle (American, 1932-2018) Pamela Zephyr ChairWendell Castle (American, 1932-2018) “Pamela” Zephyr Chair Signed 'WC '76'. carved 'Pamela' (on back). Literature: Emily Evans Eerdmans, “Wendell Castle, A Catalogue Raisonné 1958See Sold Price
Sold2021Doves Press Catalogue Raisonné of Books Printed andDoves Press Catalogue Raisonné of Books Printed and Published at The Doves Press... May 1908. 8vo, original morocco gilt signed The Doves Bindery 19 C - S O8, inscribed from Cobden-Sanderson to LadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - The Winged Demon - Original Stamp-Signed EtchingAboutSalvador Dali - The Winged Demon - Original Stamp-Signed Etching Stamp signed by Dali Edition of 294 copies. Paper : Arches vellum. Dimensions : 16x12". Catalogue Raisonné : Field 68-6 (p. 40-See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador DaliSalvador Dali,50 cm x 65 cm.Catalogue Raisonné Albert Field / Werkverzeichnis Michler / Löpsinger.Atelier Jobin, Paris.1984. Signed in print.Careful packaging and international registered shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French Aquatint Engraving PierrotGeorges Rouault (France, 1871 - 1958), aquatint engraving of Pierrot in modern silver metal frame, signed and annotated grave par Lacouriere and numbered 118/150; Catalogue Raisonné - Maeght 1802.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD FOUJITA LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLEONARD FOUJITA LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Léonard Foujita Les Halles, 1963. Original Lithograph signed on bottom rightWork catalogued in the catalogue raisonné Buisson, ref 63-40. Edition Pierre de TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - 3 Fashion Drawings for DiorLot 100 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Fashion Drawings for Dior various media including a watercolor and ink drawing on Christian Dior catalogue paper, signed and further inscribed 'Dior Paris 92' lSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 FD-26 Grateful Dead Avalon Poster CGC 9.2 SIGNEDThis poster is signed by both artists, Stanley Mouse and the late great Alton Kelley! PAE is pleased to offer the collecting community the finest quality CGC graded DOUBLE SIGNED specimen of this histSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Weston Signed American Maine Coastal Beach Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist painting by Harold Weston (1894 - 1972). Oil on canvas. Original Frame. Signed. Image size, 23"L x 15.5"H. This painting was professionally cleaned by Yost Conservation.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAUSMANN 92 Signed Handmade Fox Figural SeatArtist signed hand carved and hand painted fox figural seat. The fox wears gentlemans clothing and has a dog perched at his feet. In his hands, the fox holds a trumpet and a whip. Obverse is signed, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY CARO New Malden, Surrey (1924) / (2013). "Quarterings," 1980.Bronze and brass plate, cast and soldered.Unique pieceBibliography:Dieter Blume "Anthony Caro", Catalogue raisonné vol. II no. 810.. 68,6 x 81,3 x 71,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''VorspiOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Vorspiel'', lovers, pencil and red ballpoint pen on paper, inscribed ''Vorspiel Dix'' at lower right, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the nSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Marie. Seoul, Coree (#92)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$250