Sold2023(2) W.H. HUTCHINSON & SON BOTTLESEMBOSSED "BOTTLERS SUPPLIES, CHICAGO, ILLS". 13 3/4" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Advertising Tin Litho Bottle OpenersCollection of Advertising Tin Litho Bottle Openers. Harvard Brewing Co., Pickwick Stout, Goebel Beer and W.H. Hutchinson & Son Inc. Chicago. Overall good to very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) PATERSON, NJ HUTCHINSON BOTTLESINCLUDING: PETER RICE, HENRY MUELLER, W.H. RITENOUR, WM. T. ALLEN, TIFFANY & ALLEN (DO NOT STEAL ON BACK), AND JOHN SCHADEGG. 6 1/2" TO 7 1/4" HEIGHTS. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binder Full of Milk Bottle Caps - New JerseyBinder Full of Milk Bottle Caps - New Jersey. Including Baldwin's, Harmony Farms, Mays Dairy, Our Own Farms H Packer, Florence Dairy, Heiss & Sons and More. Please read the terms and conditions. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of Milk Bottle Toppers & Milk BottleAssortment of Milk Bottle Toppers & Milk BottleBottle from Rd Ross Dairy, Newark Ohio; Bottle caps from Clouse-Snider Dairy Products Co, Hillcrest Dairy, A. Keller & Son, Borden, David W. Bud, Wayne CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Assorted Stoneware ItemsThree Antique Assorted Stoneware Items, this lot features two antique Stoneware Whiskey Jugs from W.H. Wilson & Son from New Haven, Conn, with text on one of the bottles, the stoneware bottle featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CRANBERRY GLASS CUT TO CLEAR PERFUME BOTTLEANTIQUE CRANBERRY GLASS CUT TO CLEAR PERFUME BOTTLE WITH STERLING CAP - Cranberry cut to clear glass perfume vial, with a sterling repousse flip-top cap and glass stopper. Condition: Several chips atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thos. Webb cameo glass perfume flaskfine Thomas Webb & Sons English chartreuse yellow with acid etched white opalescent rose floral decoration cameo glass perfume flask or bottle, having silver cap with 1884 David & Lionel Spiers BirminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwardian Sterling Silver & Glass Perfume BottlesEnglish Edwardian pair of glass perfume bottles with sterling silver caps, one marked John Grinsell & Sons and with floral motif and monogrammed top. Other with undistinguished marks and historicist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Sterling Silver & Glass Perfume BottlesEnglish Edwardian pair of glass perfume bottles with sterling silver caps, one marked John Grinsell & Sons and with floral motif and monogrammed top. Other with undistinguished marks and historicist sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Webb & Sons Cameo Lay Down Scent BottleEnglish, late 19th/early 20th century, cameo cut fuchsia flowers, foliage, and butterfly on raisin brown ground, with unmarked silver plate cap, 4-3/4 in.ÿÿ - Provenance: Skinner, Boston, MassachuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING & CRYSTAL SCENT BOTTLEthe sterling hinged cap bearing British punch marks for Birmingham, sterling, Victoria, 1889, and maker John Grinsell & Sons, retailer 'Tiffany & Co. New York' inscribed on inside lip, numerous minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of lacquerware bottle caps in Qing DynastyHeight: 24cm, width: 19cm, weight: 1993gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Coca-Cola Hutchinson Bottle.Very desirable property of Coca-Cola Bottling Company version and in beautiful overall display condition. The glass is very clear and quite smooth in the top two thirds of the bottle with some naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2015NEW/OLD STOCK TEMP-GUARD GLASS BABY BOTTLE-CAPSNEW/OLD STOCK TEMP-GUARD CLEAR GLASS BABY BOTTLE WITH THERMOMETER AND ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS AND A SMALL BOX OF BLUE BELL BOTTLE CAPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Pepsi Cola Bottling Plant Bottle Cap Sign TACEmbossed metal sign with bright colors, high gloss, shallow bends at the top, light scuffs and scratches the field and on the outer border, a touch up in the lettering, scratch near the top. Sign comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Rare Pepsi Bottling Plant Bottle Cap SignRare 67" embossed Pepsi bottle cap sign with bright colors and minor scuffs and scratches. There is a very slight dent where the sign bends above the "c". Made for a bottling plant by Stout Sign Co. PSee Sold Price
Sold202433" Sun-drop Gold-en Goodness Bottle Cap Sign33" Metal Sun-drop Gold-en Goodness bottle cap sign. Bright colors with rice paper residue in the field. Sign has a 3" large scratch at the bottom and a 2" scratch over the "G" at the top. This sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woolsey folk art bottle cap alienFolk art bottle cap "Alien" attributed to Clarence (1929-1987) and Grace (1921-1982) Woolsey, Lincoln, Iowa. The Woolsey's started making bottle cap art in 1961 and worked into the 70's. After their pSee Sold Price
Sold202439" Drink Tru-Ade Not Carbonated Orange Bottle Cap Sign39" Metal Drink Tru-Ade Not Carbonated Orange bottle cap sign. With bright colors and high gloss. Light surface scratches in the field with bubbling under "A" , see photos. Minor flake in the field anSee Sold Price
Sold202428" Frostie Bottle Cap Sign28" Metal Frostie bottle cap sign. Bright colors with good gloss. Sign has scratches and paint loss in the field. Minor scuffs and paint flakes on the perimeter. MFG Stout Sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold202434" Diet Sun Drop Cola Embossed Bottle Cap Sign34" Diet Sun Drop Cola embossed metal bottle cap sign with bright colors and paint flaking in the field. Minor scuffs and scratches in the field and the perimeter. MFG Press Sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Queen-O Bottle Cap SignThis is the only example of this rare 29" bottle cap tin sign we have seen and the sign displays bright colors with scuffs, scratches and paint flakes. The sign has Yard Sale painted on the back. PLEASee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Wacker Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.US$1,000(1 bid)