Sold2021EXCEPT. DECO 18KT WH. GOLD/DIA. 16.75 CTS. BRACELETEXCEPTIONAL DECO 18KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET W/ APPROX. 16.75CTS., C. 1990, WEIGHT 25.7 GRAMS (RETAILED BY TIFFANY'S)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Adams & Co. Majolica Garden Seat Decorated with WhJohn Adams & Co. Majolica Garden Seat Decorated with Wheat Sheaths Unmarked.19 x 13 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIc K gray "W.H."Seltene graue Leica IIIc K "W.H." (Wehrmacht Heer) in extrem schönem Erhaltungszustand. Die typischen Markierungspunkte im Bildfenster sind noch vorhanden. Weißes "K" auf dem Verschlusstuch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIc K gray "W.H."Seltene graue Leica IIIc K "W.H." (Wehrmacht Heer) mit schöner Patina. Die typischen Markierungspunkte im Bildfenster sind noch vorhanden. Die "W.H." Gravur auf der Deckkappe verändert in "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021W.H. Coles (Utica, New York) Goffering IronBrass Double Barrel Goffering Iron with Poking Sticks. Ornate Decoration Base with Turned Urn-Shaped Columns. Size 7" x 8" - 5 1/2" BarrelsSee Sold Price
Sold202255233: A&Z South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Opal, WhA&Z South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Opal, White Gold Necklace Stones: Carved opal weighing a total of 5.10 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0&peSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. Farrar & Co. Geddes, NY 2 gal. Blue Decorated Rooster Stoneware 2 handle Cov. crockW.H. Farrar & Co. Geddes, NY 2 gal. Blue Decorated Rooster Stoneware 2 handle Cov. Crock-11"x9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. WH. Weisman signed O/c of White Mountains, NHWilliam H. Weisman (American, 1840-1922), oil on canvas depicting a view of the White Mountains in New Hampshire, artist signed 'W.H. Weisman' at lower right, 14"h x 17"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Five Chinese and Japanese Blue and WhA Group of Five Chinese and Japanese Blue and White Export Porcelain Articles, 17th-18th century Marks: (various) 9-1/2 inches (24.1 cm) (tallest, covered jar) The lot comprising: 1 blue and white jarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III silver two-handle cup and cover maker's mark WH, for William Hall or William Hunter...A George III silver two-handle cup and cover maker's mark WH, for William Hall or William Hunter, London 1802 Urn form, with an upper band of scrolling vine, lower body chased with stiff leaves, on aSee Sold Price
Sold202211008: Sidney Garber White Gold Necklace Metal: 18k whSidney Garber White Gold Necklace Metal: 18k white gold Marked: Sidney Garber Gross Weight: 81.60 grams Dimensions: 59 inches x 1/2 inch 
 
HID031010See Sold Price
Sold202255085: Fancy Deep Brownish Yellow Diamond, Diamond, WhFancy Deep Brownish Yellow Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Pear-shaped fancy deep brownish yellow diamond weighing 1.75 carats; square brilliant and full-cut diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Hing & Co WH 90 Chinese Export Antique 900 Silver Dragon Sake cups and TrayWang Hing & Co WH 90 Chinese Export Antique 900 Silver Dragon Sake cups and TraySee Sold Price
Sold2021W.H. Heer Gunsmith Wood SignDouble-sided wood sign, has very good color, light wear, marked Shumate Signs, 11.5"x45", Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Early W.H. Hall Harness Shop Wooden Adv SignNice early double sided wooden W.H. Hall / Jas. A Fathers Harness Shop advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with a great look.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War W.H. Horstmann & Sons Officers SwordCivil War Officers Sword Made By W.H. Horstmann & Sons, Philadelphia. This sword belonged to Captain William Force of the 112 Illinois Volunteer Infantry. He was born in Hanover New Hampshire in 1820.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO 10KT WH. GOLD/DIAMOND/GARNET NECKLACE/PENDANTFINE ART DECO 10KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND/GARNET NECKLACE W/FILIGREE PENDANT, C. 1920/30, W. 8.8 DWT, L. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. Harrison Writes to Sec. Of War Just Days After Being Elected Senator of OhioW.H. Harrison Writes to Sec. Of War Just Days After Being Elected Senator of Ohio. 1p, 7.75" x 9.75", Washington D.C., March 13, 1825. An ALS written to Secretary of War James Barbour by the future PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY LAURA WH WARINGLaura Wheeler Waring, American, 1887 to 1948, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with blossoming flowers and plants. Signed lower right. Framed. Laura Wheeler Waring. Framed. Laura WheelerSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICANS]. DE GRAFF, W.H., photographer.[NATIVE AMERICANS]. DE GRAFF, W.H., photographer. Cabinet card of Sitting Bull. Bismarck, North Dakota: ca 1890s. 3 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. cabinet card on cardstock mount (rich tonality, even toning; light eSee Sold Price
Sold2018WH Harrison August 8, 1803 Presidential MedalWH Harrison August 8, 1803 Presidential Medal Good Condition WK Silver or Pewter. 3 x 4 1/8. 1803 WK Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE MODERN 14KT WH GOLD/DIAM. ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1960FINE MODERN 14KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1960, W. 4.2 DWT, SIZE 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Works of W.H. Prescott finely boundHeading: Author: Prescott, William H. Title: The Works of William H. Prescott Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: [1904] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER TWIN HANDLED CUP AND COVER, Dublin (lacking date mark), makers mark 'WH',AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER TWIN HANDLED CUP AND COVER, Dublin (lacking date mark), makers mark 'WH', the domed lid crested with reeded decoration and cast finial, with acanthus wrapped opposing handleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRDUS$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONU.S. Civil War M1850 Foot Officer Sword by W.H. Horstmann & Sons Etched German BladeUS$22(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55359: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Platinum, WhUS$2,400
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbrian urlacher signed HOF 18 inscription chicago bears official NFL team logo whUS$180
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBill Clinton Signed 6.75x9 1993 Typed Letter On WH Letterhead BAS #AB14597US$10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Salterini style MCM Iron Outdoor Table. Round top supported by architectural design legs. Painted whUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Jack Hobbs 'A Tested Centurion' Cricket Batsman. WH 1912US$650
1 day LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers2.27 ctw Princess Cut Diamond And Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Ear Cuff - 18KT WhUS$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers12.27 ctw Tsavorite Garnet and Diamond Chest Plate Necklace - 14KT Yellow And WhUS$1
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWomans Tag Heuer 6000 Series Solid 18k Gold Automatic Watch WH 234See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWomans Tag Heuer 6000 Series Solid 18k Gold Automatic Watch WH 234US$10,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1947 by W.H Manton Ltd£120
2 days LeftBidhausBall Fireman NL2088C-S5J-WH - Fireman Automatic White Dial Stainless Steel Ladies WatchUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausBall Engineer Hydrocarbon DM3002A-SC-WH - Engineer Hydrocarbon Automatic White Dial Titanium Men'sUS$10