Sold2018American Encaustic & Wheeling TilesTwo Arts & Crafts Style Pottery tile trivets. "The Boaster" and "Where are you going my Pretty Maid?" by Wheeling Cushion. Each 6" x 6". minor chips and surface marks. overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO MID 20TH CENTURY STORYBOOK ILLUSTRATION TILESTwo hand decorated tiles with children's storybook themes, maker's mark verso 'Wheeling Cushion.' Plus an earlier transfer tile with a Gnome Riding a Grasshopper, unmarked, circa 1910. Tiles measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brayton Laguna Pottery tiles, twoBrayton Laguna Pottery tiles, two Laguna Beach, California glazed ceramic one incised Brayton Tile set in an antique frame top: 7 1/8"sq; bottom: 7 1/4"sq; frame: 12 3/4"w x 22 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEWABIC POTTERY TILES TWOPEWABIC POTTERY TILES, TWO:Pinecone and acorn. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Ken Goldstrom, Boston, Art Pottery Tiles: FROGS; Two FACES, Signed on back[2] Ken Goldstrom, Boston, Art Pottery Tiles: FROGS; Two FACES, Signed on back. size: x2 faces 6x5.75 frog 5.75x5.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Grueby Pottery Tile with Two Birds in LandscapePlease note that this item has a reserve. Rare Grueby Tile glazed with two birds surounded by a blue circle. Just look at Grueby's famous curdled matte glazes. Nice detail and color separation. It meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WHEELING ART POTTERY TILESigned on the back. Measures 4.25 inches. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. For 1-4 small items shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Briggle Pottery & Tile vases, twoVan Briggle Pottery & Tile vases, two Colorado Springs, Colorado matte glazed ceramic signed together with a Dickota vase tallest: 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19thC Chinese Sancai Glazed TilesPair of 19th century Chinese sancai glazed pottery roof tiles, two figures, framed 18" x 13". Provenance: Newton, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Of English Isaac Broome Tiles.A Pair Of English Isaac Broome Tiles. Glazed pottery tiles depicting two children 5.75" x 5.75", frames: 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF TRIVETS, MAGNETS AND BASKETSPOTTERY TILE TRIVETS, TWO BASKETS, MAGNETS AND MORE DIMENSIONS:LONG BASKET 15" L TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must be paid for with ChecSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO POTTERY TILES.Eighteenth-19th Century. Delft tile with fox and duck. Crazing, leather pad glued to underside, 5.25" x 5.25". And a later English transfer of a beaver. Partial impressed label "England". Minor flakinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dutch Delft Style Windmill Scenes, 20th c.,Pair of Dutch Delft Style Windmill Scenes, 20th c., each ebonized frame with two pottery tiles, H.- 5 3/4 in., W.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Rookwood & Studio Pottery TilesNice pairing of two pottery tiles. The first example a signed Rookwood Seagull design. Marked "XXV" and "2351". The second a studio pottery artist signed example, signed and dated 2009. Largest measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted spelter clock case, woman & cherubPainted spelter clock case, woman & cherub on top, two pottery tile inserts, 15-1/2" h x 18-1/2" w, back feet broken offSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian Pottery TilesTwo Persian Pottery Tiles 19th Century First: 7 1/2 x 7 inches. Provenance: Irvine H. Jones, Livonia, Michigan Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO IZNIK POTTERY TILES, each decorated with floralTWO IZNIK POTTERY TILES, each decorated with floral motif decoration, 23.5cm x 16cm & 24cm x 16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO POLYCHROME-PAINTED POTTERY TILES Pahlavi Iran, 20thTWO POLYCHROME-PAINTED POTTERY TILES Pahlavi Iran, 20th century Comprising a moulded pottery tile with a rider on horseback feeding a simurgh against lush vegetation and houses in profile, of rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ghaznavid Pottery TilesTwo square molded, glazed pottery tiles. One in brilliant yellow color with central rosette surrounded but eight raised circles. Other green glazed with prancing lion . Ghaznavid ca. 14th century AD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Art Pottery TilesTwo art pottery tiles including a dragonfly [4" x 4"], and a cricket, signed "Nelle" (?) illegibly. [6" x 5 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Pottery TilesTwo art pottery ceramic tiles to include a Volkmar floral-decorated tile in a green frame, and a Royal Delft tile with parrot relief, marked on back. Larger: 14in tall x 6in wide. Provenance: ChestnutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claycraft, Two Art Pottery TilesLos Angeles, CA., (1921-1939), the first relief form with flower basket and painted decoration, the second in a geometric multi color glaze, each marked. Flower Basket 4 x 4 in., Geometric 3 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wheatley Pottery TilesTwo Wheatley Pottery Tiles in Orange with Lion and Ram Themes. Marked 138 and 139. Typical use condition. 4"See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Plant Stand with Longwy Pottery TilesUS$900
2024California Historical DesignEnfield Pottery Exceptional Mosaic Tile "The St George & The Gertrude" c1905-1910See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoseville Pottery, Two Laurel Vases, Carnelian II Vase and "Montacello" VaseUS$450
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Glazed Pottery Tile Mosaic Top Coffee Table. Modernist Cocktail table. Wood frame with predominatelyUS$125
Freeman's | HindmanFawn Navasie and Dee Setalla (Hopi, b. 1959 / b. 1963) Pottery TilesUS$400(3 bids)
519 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFulper Pottery Two-Handled Ivory & Mirror Black Flambe Vase c1917-1920US$100
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA PAIR OF BRETBY ART POTTERY VASES AND AN ART POTTERY TWO-HANDLED VASE£10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and aUS$300