Sold2024Bickmore Easy Shave Cream Easelback SignCardboard NOS condition. Measures 31" x 22" Rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2022Poultry and Livestock Medicines cardboard framed signSingle-sided cardboard in frame, does have some water spots but believe they could be cleaned overall is in good condition. 9 in x 31 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cardboard Framed Whistle Sign.This sign is from the 1950's and framed under glass with only the lightest of small marks and nearly no wear. Condition(9.4, Near Mint).DimensionsFramed: 18 - 1/4" x 12 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Enamel Piccadilly Line Underground Station SignEnamel roundel sign for London Piccadilly Line, underground station made by Burham Signs, 31" L x 9". Overall great condition, signs of enamel wear present mostly near the holes where it was once mounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of Louisville & Nashville and Seaboard Ephemera and Railroad Advertising - Photographs,A large group of Seaboard System ephemera and advertising.Includes two 16" x 9" cardboard signs with the L&N box logo showing mild to moderate discoloration and edge wear.A folder with 1979 limited edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildroot & Rayette Barbershop Advertising SignsVintage Wildroot Metal Sign 11.25" x 9.5" & Rayette Cardboard Sign 18.5" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Cardboard Advertising Cigar Sign 31" x 44"Large Cardboard Advertising Cigar Sign 31" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S OLD GOLD CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1940's Lorillard Company Double - Mellow Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola w/Hand Holding a Bottle Cardboard Sign Framedrated 9, 31"x25", cardboard sign has very good color, has been framed and matted under glass. See Sold Price
Sold2020Moxie Die Cut Bottle Easel Back Sign9" x 21" cardboard sign with bright colors, bend on the bottom left and at the neck of the bottle. Staple holes at bottom corners and top. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes a Pepsi-Cola easel back celluloid, 12 in x 8 in. 5 Ice Delivery Company cardboard pound signs 9"x 9" and a Crescent ice cream cardboard sign 9 in x 14 1/2 in. Celluloid has soil spottSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) PIECES TOACCIANA WEISERT-WESTPORT(2) John Weisert Tobacco Co. 93 Cigar Cuttings paper bags, (2) John Weisert Tobacco Co. 93 Cigar Cuttings cardboard retail signs 11"x9", Welcome Nugget by T.C. Williams Co.paper label 10 3/4"x10 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021NYC "BURR OAK" PLATFORM SIGN.Burr Oak cast-iron sign. Black and gold original. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: 31" x 9" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020MAPLE SYRUP early 20th c New England SignTitle: MAPLE SYRUP early 20th c New England Sign Dimensions: 31" x 9” Circa: Early 20th c Description: Superb craqueleured surface. Graphic, naive font. Note how width of letters decreases from leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Dr Pepper Smart Lift Cardboard Sign31.5" x 19" cardboard sign with bright colors and minor edge wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drink Dr Pepper Good For Life Cardboard Sign31.5" x 19" Cardboard sign looks new old stock with very strong colors. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bickmore Easy Shave Cream Cardboard Sign21" x 31" cardboard Easel country store sign with bright colors, light spots, scuffs, and stains. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiebing's Auto Top & Cushion Dressing w/Image Cardboard Signrated 7.75, 12"x9.5", the cardboard sign has soiling, has been framed under glass.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsENJOY GRAPETTE SODA "... THIRSTY OR NOT!" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$100