Sold2017Mounted wild boar on wooden plaqueMounted wild boar on wooden plaque. 20"h x 15"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wild Boar MountWild Boar taxidermy mount, on wooden plaque height 17 in. x width 11 in. x depth 14 in. Provenance: A Spring, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ifugao Headhunters Armband with Ancestor idolThe Bontoc and Ifugao peoples of northern Luzon wore armbands such as this example constructed from wild boar or pig tusks, held together with rattan, and mounted by a carved wooden figure of a standiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish polychrome and carved pine trophy plaque with wild boarSpanish polychrome and carved pine trophy plaque with wild boar. Mid 20th century. 48 1/2"h x 18"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK GAME ANIMAL WALL CLOCKBlack Forest wall clock, 19th c., carved oak case with game birds, fish, wild boar, hunting horns, and fruit, central dial, individual enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut PanelsA Renaissance Revival carved walnut panel in high relief, fourth quarter 19th century, depicting a scene of two men (one on horseback) and a dog hunting a wild boar amongst a densely wooded forest andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Pair Porcelain Painted Bird PlaquesChinese 20th century hand painted porcelain wall mount plaques. Each depicts woodland style and exotic wild birds amongst flowering foliage. Each set in an ornate carved wooden pierced rectangular wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native Inuit Carved Stone Figural Sculpture PlaqueMystery Artist (20th Century) North American Canadian carved soapstone Inuit sculpture award. Depicts a Canadian Eskimo figure hunting prey. Mounted on wooden base with plaque to honor Van B. Philip,See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkey Game Bird Custom Wooden Scratch Call BoxHand carved poplar and walnut wood Turkey game hunting wood call box. Features geometric square shaped designs around. Stamped with metal plaque with incised turkey foot stamp. Accompanied in a camoufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wooden Plaque:Black Forest Carved Wooden Plaque: Attributed to Johann Huggler (Swiss 1834-1912). Depicts a Hunter Dodging Two Leaping Mountain Goats on Cliffside. Exceptional Detail. 32"L 18"W. (2000-4000)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Plaque of MedusaCarved Wooden Plaque of Medusa 20th century, in a faux painted frame. dia. 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Framed Carved Wooden PlaqueA Framed Carved Wooden Plaque. Length: 60" Height: 29.75" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIEVAL CARVED WOODEN PLAQUE15th c. English Oak Plaque, depicting a recumbent manticore (a lion-like beast with human facial features and tail of venomous spines - a mythical creature often illustrated in Medieval art), probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved wooden plaque, Qing dynasty.Wood carved in relief with an oval shape and openwork details. It represents a fruit with a central bracket that surrounds two characters on both sides. In perfect condition. Measurements: 6 x 1 x 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Indian Hindu Carved Wooden PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A large carved wooden Hindu Indian plaque featuring a relief of an unidentifiable Goddess, enveloped in scrolled floral motif embellished with monkeys climbing above her. Finished with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philadelphia Centennial Expo 1876 Carved Wooden PlaquePhiladelphia Centennial Expo 1876 Carved Wooden Plaque. Exquisite hand-carved scenes of the 1876 Philadelphia Exposition Buildings. 17"w x 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE RELIEF CARVED WOODEN PLAQUEChinese wood plaque carved in deep relief. Depicts warriors on horseback, pagodas, maidens, elders and palm trees. Measures 24" (61cm) x 16 1/4" (41cm) x 2" (5cm) thick.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILT CARVED WOODEN PLAQUE OF MEDUSA GORGOAn antique 18th to 19th-century gilt hand-carved wooden plaque, an oval medallion depicting the Greek Medusa. Medusa, also called Gorgo, is an Ancient Greek mythological creature, a woman with snake hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian carved wooden plaque with crestItalian carved and painted wooden plaque with crest 17 1/4" h x 13 1/2" w x 2 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Tapestry Painting Wild Boar Hunting Greek Key Metal Bar Wall Hanging MountCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Large canvas fabric, hanging loose with a long horizontal bar attached to the top for hanging on a wall. Good with age appropriate wear as described below. Great lookingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved wooden plaque. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912).Carved wooden plaque. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Surface carved with a dragon. Bronze hanger. 15-1/2" x 14-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Plaque, CrucifixionCarved wooden plaque, crucifixion. Slightly weathered. 53" high, 14 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Pohl, "Wild Boar Hunting", 1980Hugo D. Pohl (Texas / California, 1878-1960), "Wild Boar Hunting in 12th Century England", 1980, oil on panel sight: 17 x 23.5 in., frame: 21.5 x 28 in. Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. WROUGHT IRON WILD BOAR HUNTING DOG COLLAR19th C. WROUGHT IRON WILD BOAR HUNTING DOG COLLAR Spiked wrought iron dog collar for hunting wild boar, circa late 18th/19th century.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt EuropeanUS$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St RaphaelUS$100
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCEUS$5