Sold2023Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanEL ULTIMO VIAJE DEL BUQUE FANTASMA, plate 6, color lithograph, signed and numbered 19/99 in pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, sheet 29 ¾ x 21 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILFREDO LAM "El Ultimo Viaje Del Buque Fantasma"ARTIST: WILFREDO LAM TITLE : "El Ultimo Viaje Del Buque Fantasma" MEDIUM : 1976 HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SIZE : FRAMENED SIZE 32 X 41 PLEASE NOTE: FRAME SHOWS SIGNS OF USE , PRINT ITSELF IS INSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Regard Vertical with 6 signed lithographs by Wilfredo Lam.Christian Gue, Jean Joubert and Dominique Agostini. Editions Agori-La Mata, 1973. One of 31 copies HC numbered in Roman from HC I to HC XXXI, in Rive paper, from a total edition of 180 copies. PortfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authenticated Watercolor Painting By Wilfredo LamAuthenticated Watercolor Painting by Wilfredo Lam, Age: 1945., Measurements: 25 1/2" L x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilfredo Lam (Cuban,1902) Oil Painting On WoodDESCRIPTION: A Wilfredo Lam (Cuban,1902) oil painting on wood. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. With stamp on verso from "The Cuban National Register Of Cultural Property" (Registro Nacional DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino, primi del Novecentorealizzata a motivi floreali con al centro uno smeraldo, cts. 6.00 circa Notes: contornato da diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 3.50 circa, tre smeraldi taglio triangolo ed uno taglio goccia. Cm 5 . Gr 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal Figures DrawingWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-1982)Attributed: Surreal Figures Signed India ink drawing on buff-colored paper. Unframed Dimensions: 11x15 in. Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Angel BotelloAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986), El Niño, bronze sculpture, signed verso and numbered 2/6, overall: 14.5"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand and Isabella Document SignedManuscript DS in Spanish, signed by Ferdinand, "Yo el Rey," and by Isabella, "Yo la Reyna,” one page, 12.25 x 13, April 6, 1476. Ferdinand and Isabella legitimize the cousin and sister-in-law ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold 6.48ct Fancy Light Yellow Diamond Ring Size 6 GIA CertifiedMounted in handmade custom design setting featuring Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold with pave on the shank Setting features exceptional pave work, delicate yet sturdy, includes approximately 0.72ct ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town Rochester - SBL:69.3-1-65.1 - 6 Lower Whitfield RdPARCEL #54 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: STOUTENBURGH EDWARD A CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 069.003-0001-065.100-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 270 LOCATION: 6 LOWER WHITFIELD RD ACREAGE: 1.30 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military KnifeUS$175(7 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT CANTON ENAMELED BRONZE BOX 6" LONGUS$150(1 bid)