Sold2022Wilhelm Brauer Winter Lake Landscape Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Wilhelm Brauer signed impasto oil painting on canvas depicting a winter lake landscape. Signed "W. Brauer" on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Brauer Framed Landscape Oil PaintingWilhelm Brauer (German 1924 - ) Framed Landscape Oil Painting on Burlap Canvas. In white washed rococo frame with gilt accents and brass engraved plaque. Framed measures 31 inches x 43 inches, art meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM BRAUER (b.1924) LANDSCAPEAn original landscape oil painting on burlap canvas by Wilhelm Brauer (b. 1924) of Dusseldorf, Germany. Old water mill by a creek surrounded by forest. Unframed. Measures 36"x24"x1. Weight 3 pds. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2024B Landrock (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: B Landrock (European, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birch Trees Winter Oil Paintingbirch trees in winter landscape by lake, unsigned, quality wide framing, image size 5 in. x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pop Miller Primitive Outsider Folk Art PaintingPop Miller (American, Early 20th Century). Folk art oil painting on canvas board. Depicts a winter landscape with lake and sailboats. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in natural wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM REIMERS (D.1986) LAKE HERZBERG LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas panel painting, Lake Herzberg near Goslar, Germany, signed lower left W.D. Reimers (Wilhelm D. Reimers, German, American, 1898-1986), titled verso, sight: approx 17.5"h, 23.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winter landscape with a lake (2024) Картина - Tatyanaelcome to my shop, dear art lovers! I am pleased to present to you a lovely oil painting called Blue Castle. This exquisite work of art is one of a kind, created on cardboard, Size 52\37 cm, oil, giviSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Landrock (20th C) Winter Landscape Oil PaintingB Landrock (20th Century). Original oil painting on board. A detailed snowy winter landscape with ice capped mountains, snow covered trees, and frozen lake. Artist signed lower left. Housed in silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2022WINTER COUNTRYSIDE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING FRAMEDOil on canvas painting depicting a winter rural landscape with a lake and houses covered in snow. Realist pictorial manner. Golden frame. Collectible Nature Landscape Art For Interior Design. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Framed Oil PaintingA Framed Oil Painting, depicting lake with mountain landscape scenery view during winter. Length: 35.5" Height: 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Joiner 1852-1932 Winter Landscape PaintingHarvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932). An original antique oil painting on board. A forest landscape depicting trees and a frozen lake in the dead of winter, with a range of snow capped mountain peaks tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 20th C. landscape paintings, including:Three 20th C. landscape paintings, including: indistinctly signed Wisiphol, oil on board, lake front landscape with trees, lake in distance with boats, signature lower right, unframed, ss: 16 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ricciardi, "Pennsylvania Winter", OilCesare Ricciardi (Italian / American, 1892 -1973), "Untitled (Pennsylvania Winter)", oil on canvas board, signed to lower right "C. Ricciardi". Landscape painting depicting frozen lake in winter withSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) FRAMED PAINTINGS, E. WOODSON, G. WHITMAN(lot of 3) Framed oil paintings on canvas: (1) Winter Landscape with Barn, signed lower right Everett Woodson (Missouri, b. 1933), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 21.5"h, 25.5"w; (1) Cabin on Lake witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Winter Landscape Oil Painting Manner of Jan Josefsz van GoyenManner of Jan Josefsz van Goyen (1596 - 1656). An original oil painting on wood panel board. A figural winter landscape, painted in the 17th Century Dutch school, depicting an iced-over body of water,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingAntique winter impressionist landscape oil painting by Clarence W (Bolt) Bolton (1893 - 1962). Oil on canvas, circa 1920. Signed verso on the stretcher. Image size, 30L x 25H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter landscape oil painting by Maurice GreenWestern Oil Painting Frame: 34 in L x 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Movalli Winter Landscape oil paintingCharles J. Movalli (1945-2016 Massachusetts, Maine) oil on canvasboard painting depicting a winter landscape with trees, signed lower left "Movalli". Housed in a wood tone moulded frame with mitered cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paco Young American Winter Landscape Oil PaintingPaco Young [ 1958 - 2005 ] American. Regionalist . Subject matter features a man pulling a sled, with a young child in it, near a snowy field barn. Original oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. H. Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting.C. H. Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting. (Christopher H. Shearer, Berks County, PA, 1846-1926). An oil on canvas painting depicting the sunset reflecting off the snow. Signed lower right "C.H. SheSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Scafell From Hardknott Pass Huge British Lake District Landscape Oil Painting 2005US$1,000
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsTed Blaylock Original Winter Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Western ArtUS$500