Sold2022WILHELM SCHREUER SZENE IM GEHOEFWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Scene in a farmyard Oil on paper, marouflaged on canvas. 54 x 77 cm (F. 91 x 114 cm). Monogrammed. Framed behind glass. WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 193See Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf SundayWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Sunday getaway Mixed media on paper on cardboard. 70 x 90 cm (F. 86 x 108 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'WS'. Age-appropriate condition. Framed behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 DuesseldorfWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Horseback riding at 'Hofgarten' Duesseldorf Mixed media on firm paper. 56.5 x 45 cm (F. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WS 8.04 (?)'. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schreuer, Wilhelm: Junge FrauenWilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Young women Oil on paper over cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''WS''See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM SCHREUER ANKUNFT DES REITERSWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Arrival of the rider Oil on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 50 cm (F. 51 x 61 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Part. abraded. Framed behind glass (unopened). PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives B/W Lithograph, "Tempting the Baby"Currier & Ives black and white lithograph of "Tempting the Baby," 1866, the interior scene showing a grandmother holding an apple towards the child. Image: 12" H x 15.5" W; frame: 21" x 24". Light surSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wilhelm Heck. Interior genre scene. 1870. ARobert Wilhelm Heck. Interior genre scene. 1870. A little girl in a kitchen interior. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined. Listed on a Vose Gallery appraisal from 1979. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927 Interior Scene: Young Girl Reading Beside Candlelight Signed: Emil Lindgren (lml) lower middle left. InvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927 Interior Scene: Young Girl Reading Beside Candlelight Signed: Emil Lindgren (lml) lower middle left. InvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927 Interior Scene: Young Girl Reading Beside Candlelight Signed: Emil Lindgren (lml) lower middle left. InvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY HERMAN ROSELAND (New York, 1866/68-1950), Interior scene with two women by a fire., Oil onHARRY HERMAN ROSELANDNew York, 1866/68-1950Interior scene with two women by a fire. Signed and dated lower left "Harry Roseland '43[?]".Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Roseland (N.Y. 1866/68 - 1950)Harry Roseland (N.Y. 1866/68 - 1950), interior scene, oil on canvas, signed LRC. Work 14" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Marc Gorter, Early spring landscape.Gorter, Arnold Marc (Netherlands 1866-1933). Untitled. Watercolor scene of a riverbank on a clear day with bare trees and a couple walking in the background. 18 3/4" x 24 3/4". Condition: Brittle, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans C. Caspersen, Denmark (1866-1939) Oil on WoodHans C. Caspersen, Denmark (1866-1939), Oil on Wood, Interior Scene. Signed on back. Sight- 5" x 5", Frame- 9" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Antique Piano Portrait Exhibited Oil PaintingVery finely painted interior scene by Emil Fuchs (1866 - 1929). Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed. Provenance from the Brooklyn Museum. Image size, 24L x 30HSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Andor Horvath (1876-1933 Canadian) PaintingOriginal Oil on Canvas Painting by well listed Canadian Artist George Andor Horvath (1876-1933).Paintings subject matter is an interior scene with 3 gentleman.Canvas Size: 25 inches x 33 inchesFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair English Watercolor Paintings by G. A. BouvierPair English Watercolor Paintings by G. A. Bouvier Gustavus Arthur Bouvier (British, fl. 1866-1884) Watercolor on paper Two Elegant Interior Scenes: Finishing the Toilette and Checking Her Appearance.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Roegge I, German (1829 - 1908) Oil on Board,Wilhelm Roegge I, German (1829 - 1908) Oil on Board, Interior Scene with Figures, Signed Lower Left. Tag with artist name and date attached to frame. Rubbing along the edges from the frame otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhoda SHERBELL: Figural Interior Scene - DrawingRhoda Sherbell (American, b. 1933) unframed ink drawing on paper, titled "Weight Watchers Ballet", depicting a figural interior scene, titled, inscribed, dated 1969 and signed, by a Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Marc Gorter (1866 - 1933) NetherlandsArnold Marc Gorter (1866 - 1933) Netherlands Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 41 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, farm scenes Biography: An artist of the Dutch SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Marc Gorter (1866 - 1933) NetherlandsArnold Marc Gorter (1866 - 1933) Netherlands Mixed Media on Paper Measure 2 1/2"in H x 6"in W and 4 1/2"in H x 7 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, farm scenes Biography: An artist of the DutchSee Sold Price
2023Wilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" WWilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" W 27" | Signed in the lower left. Interior genre scene in a 17th-century setting. Central figures playinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Marstrand 1810-1873 Danish Oil PaintingWilhelm Marstrand (Danish, 1810-1873). Antique oil painting on canvas. Featuring a Dutch figural interior room scene with three people conversing, and cat on shelf in background. Signed and dated 1865See Sold Price
Sold2021John Floyd Yewell illustration, "Interior House,John Floyd Yewell illustration, "Interior House, Archibald Brown", with Brooklyn Museum Architectural Water Color Exhibition label, dated 1933, 18" by 14.5" (scene only).See Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsCa. 15th century illuminated book of hours page. Cathedral interior scene on vellum. Scripture onUS$150(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Mid Century Abstract Interior Scene Oil Painting And Incredible Modernist FrameUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLudwig ? 19th century, interior scene, oil on canvas, signed illegibly, small whole middle ofUS$100
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJohn Dunsmore (MI,MA,France,1856-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$150(3 bids)