Sold2020SET 3 HEISEY OLD WILLIAMSBURG CANDELABRAS C.1930A set of three Heisey Old Williamsburg candeladras each having crystal prisms circa 1930. Ht: 15.25" Wd: 13.5" Dpth: 5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Seguso Italian Soffiato Glass CandelabraLot 85 Pair of Seguso Italian Soffiato Glass Candelabra (c. 1930) glass height: 4 inches width: 7 inches Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Hand Blown Crystal Candelabras c. 1930'sPair Antique Hand-Blown Crystal Candelabras c. 1930's (suggest new cord replacement)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Just Andersen "Disko" Metal CandelabraPair of Just Andersen "Disko" Metal Three-Light Candelabra, c. 1930, Denmark, fully marked, h. 10 3/4 in., d. 9 3/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Birks Sterling Silver Dessert SetA sterling silver dessert set for 10 (with silver plated heads) in Gadroon pattern, Henry Birks & Sons, Montreal c. 1930. Monogrammed, length of knife 8" (20.3cm). Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARALD BUCHRUCKER PAIR OF CANDELABRAAn associated pair of candelabra. Germany, c. 1930's. Pewter. Both pieces are stamped with maker’s mark and "Zinn Reine Handarbeit" [pewter, handmade]. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 6.75" x D 3.75" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT IRON CANDELABRUM GILT DECORATION C.1930An elegant wrought iron candelabrum with floral and gilt decoration circa 1930. Ht: 63" Wd: 12" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bobby Sims. You Are Tired My Son, Come Home.Bobby Sims. You Are Tired My Son, Come Home. c. 1930-50. Signed and titled. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 24” w x 26”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silver Plate Castor William Hutton & SonsAntique Silver Plate Castor William Hutton & Sons of Birmingham (c 1800-1930)Classic Antique famous William Hutton & Sons of Birmingham (c 1800-1930) table condiments castor with crystal hand cut bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling Silver Tea Strainer, Repousse Floral c1930S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling Silver Tea Strainer, Repousse pattern, florals overall "Baltimore Style" Marked "S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling 3". C1930. Approx. Measurements: 68.91grams (2.215ozt). 6.625 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling c1930 S. Kirk & Son Calvert/Old Maryland SterlFabulous set of 12 bread and butter plates from S. Kirk & Son. These sterling plates are in the Calvert/Old Maryland pattern. This simple pattern is a plain design with the letter B monogram. The areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted items to include a cut glass preserve pot with silver lid hallmarked Sheffield 1930, makerAssorted items to include a cut glass preserve pot with silver lid hallmarked Sheffield 1930, maker C W Fletcher & Son Ltd, a glass jar and cover with etched decoration having silver rim hallmarked LoSee Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD & DIAMOND ART DECO BOW RING, 8g18k yellow vintage gold ring set with thirteen rose cut diamonds, c. 1930's. Size: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202018kt Diamond Earrings, c. 1930's, 4 grams18kt Diamond Earrings, c. 1930's, 4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. LALIQUE ALGUES OPALESCENT GLASS COUPEFrench, c. 1930. Marked R. Lalique France to the underside of the bowl. Dia. 36 cm (14 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinatedArmand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinated bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reclining and picking petals off a daisy. Atop a Deco marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POLISH SILVER ART DECO CANDELABRAc. 1930. Fully marked. 50 cm high. Approximately 840 grams. (minor dents)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayno Focken, CandelabraGermany, c. 1930 brass 4 1/2” x 3” x 15 3/4” Brass candelabra by German metalworker, Hayno Focken. Focken is known for his work associated with the Bauhaus. Impressed manufacturer’See Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Hollywood Regency Style Candelabra, c. 1930's.Wonderful dore bronze "Hollywood Regency" style candelabra by Pairpoint Manufacturing Co., circa 1930-1940, 9 in. height x 11 in. wide, marked on base with the Pairpoint logo, "Pairpoint MFG Co." andSee Sold Price
Sold202012 George Jones Crescent Porcelain Dinner Plates, c193012 George Jones & Sons Crescent porcelain dinner plates, circa 1910 . A blush pink ground to the rims with blue feathers and nautical star accents. George Jones mark to the underside. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1930 Ricardo Llacer Spanish Oranges Poster Linen BackedRicardo Llacer and Sons were a high end provider of select oranges located in Spain. In this clever and highly attractive poster, A. Carot, the artist, places a rabbit with a whip atop an exaggeratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barker, Cicely Mary C1930 Lot of 32 Flower-Fairy PrintsLithographs Published C1935-45 by Blackie & Son, London & Glasgow for the "Flower-Fairies" Series by Cicely Mary Barker. Slightly Larger images/paper than usual from "The Book of the Flower Fairies" RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barker, Cicely Mary C1930 Lot of 8 Flower-Fairy PrintsLithographs Published C1928-40 by Blackie & Son, London & Glasgow for the "Flower-Fairies" Series by Cicely Mary Barker. Slightly Larger images/paper than usual from "The Book of the Flower Fairies" RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barker, Cicely Mary C1930 Lot of 24 Flower-Fairy PrintsLithographs Published C1927-45 by Blackie & Son, London & Glasgow for the "Flower-Fairies" Series by Cicely Mary Barker. Slightly Larger images/paper than usual from "The Book of the Flower Fairies" RSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Blue Lavar Kerman Hand Woven Palace Size Oriental Rug Ca. 1930s, W 12' L 20'US$1,500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSLENDER DECORATED FALL FRONT WRITING DESK HAVING JAPANESE MOTIFS C 1930.US$50
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Minton England Pate Sur Pate Hand Painted Porcelain Plates A Machin c 1930US$6,000