Sold2022Christiaan van der Klaauw Ariadne Chronograph Steel Gold Ca. 2005A gorgeous Christiaan van der Klaauw Ariadne Moonphase Triple Date in stainless steel and rose gold, fitted with a mother of pearl (MOP) dial with 8 brilliants and an original blue leather strap fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wiertz, Jupp Christiania - Skiläuferin. Farbiges PlakatWiertz, Jupp Christiania - Skiläuferin. Farbiges Plakat auf leichtem Karton, nach einem Ölgemälde des Künstlers. In der Vorlage signiert. Berlin, Pallas Verlag, um 1930. Blattmaße ca. 58,5 x 67,8See Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit derSüdamerika Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit der Monte Cervantes nach Feuerland. 1930. Vintage Silbergelatineabzüge überwiegend ca. 5 5 x 7 5 cm. Qu.-8°. Montiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM VAN DER STOOPATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM VAN DER STOOPGerman, 17th CenturyNorth Baltic port. Unsigned. A 1964 letter from the Lyman Allyn Museum attributes the painting to Van Der Stoop.Oil on canvas, 32” x 47”. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knoll Barcelona DaybedDesign by Mies van der Rohe, 1930.16in. (40cm) h. 76in. (195cm) l. 39in. (99cm) w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain covered warming dish. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Famille rose decoration of aPorcelain covered warming dish. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Famille rose decoration of a scholars gathering. 8in diameter x 7in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) VORNEHME GESELLSCHAFT, WAHRSCHEINLICH UM 1640CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - ca. 1651 Antwerp NOBLE SOCIETY, PROBABLY ABOUT 1640 Oil on oak panel. 47,5 x 63,5 cm. Partly old rest., old retouching. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' DaybedLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE'Barcelona' daybed, 1930 / 2000sWalnut, leather, chrome. Manufactured by Knoll, USA/ Italy.Underside with manufacturer's branded decking, paper label and impressed marks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Hand Hooked RugsTwo American Hand Hooked Rugs, Ca. 1930's. Rose motif rug approximately 46.5L x 28.0W in. Maple leaf motif rug approximately 39.25L x 26.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRSMIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRS, SET OF 8, H 32", W 22", D 24" LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL, INTRODUCED 1930. LEATHER AND STAINLESS STEEL. EACH WITH PAPER MANUFACTURER'S LABEL TO UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Knoll black leather Barcelona couchDesigned in 1930 by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe to accompany the Barcelona collection, for Knoll. 17"h x 77"w x 38"d. Bolster measures 7" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Herve van der Straeten, 'Tornade' table lamps, pairHerve van der Straeten, 'Tornade' table lamps, pairpatinated bronze and linen shades, overall: 29"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (German/American 1886-1969) ALUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (German/American 1886-1969) A GROUP OF TEN LEATHER AND POLISHED CHROME PLATED STEEL "BRNO" ARMCHAIRS, FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, DESIGNED 1930, REISSUED 1958, with bent flat bar poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe, Brno armchairs, set of twelveLudwig Mies van der Rohe Brno armchairs, set of twelve Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, c. 1930 / c. 1970chrome-plated steel, upholstery 31.5 h x 22 w x 23.25 d in (80 x 56 x 59 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mies Van Der Rohe - Knoll International BarcelonaMies Van Der Rohe - Knoll International Barcelona Daybed Black Leather tufted cushion and bolster. tufted cushion and bolster. Purchased from Design Within Reach. The Barcelona Couch (1930) by LudwigSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINKY 22D DELIVERY VANorange & blue w/metal wheels, inside chassis, Hornby Series, Meccano Ltd, Liverpool, ca 1930, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO LEATHER FLAT BAR CHAIRSSet of (6) Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe iconic Brno chairs for Knoll. Midnight blue leather. Knoll International label under. This classic chair was designed originally in 1930. Dimensions: H 31.25" x W 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. SpäStern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. Ink jet print auf Papier. 48,2 x 33 cm. Signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, datiert uSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€650(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGerman Painted Ceramic & Pewter Fox And Chicken Tankard Steins, Ca. 1930, H 10.5" W 4.25" L 6" 2 pcsUS$50
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...US$150
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.US$500
2 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsPair of Art Deco Empire Style Busts of Greco Roman Women in Gilt and Black Plaster, Italy, ca. 1930US$150
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.US$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesClarence A. Gagnon (Quebec, Canada, 1881-1942) Oil on Artist's Board, Ca. 1930, "LaurentianUS$1,500
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,US$250(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsRare ca. 1930 LEITZ WETZLAR Germany Binocular Microscope /w Original CaseUS$150