Sold2019William Alexander Sharp (1864-1944 Alhambra, CA)Desert mountain landscape Oil on board Signed lower left: W.A. Sharp 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Alexander Griffith (1866-1940 Laguna Beach, CA)Snow-capped mountain in desert landscape, 1929 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William A. Griffith 25" H x 30" W Provenance: sale, John Moran Auctioneers, September 28, 1993, lot 232.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Bender- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingWilliam Bender (early 20th Century/ American). Mountain Landscape with cottage- Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 31" x 23" framed. Multiple repairs visible on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Sharp, Industrial LandscapeWilliam Sharp Industrial Landscape Austriaoil on canvas 25 h × 17 w in (63 × 43 cm) Signed to lower left 'WS'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS ALEXANDER (1871-1945) Lake and Mountain landscape Oil on board, 25 x 29 cm SIgnedDOUGLAS ALEXANDER (1871-1945) Lake and Mountain landscape Oil on board, 25 x 29 cm SIgnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darwin William Duncan, California/Minnesota (1905-2002), Mountain Landscape, oil on canvasDarwin William DuncanCalifornia/Minnesota, (1905-2002)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Williams (California, 20th C.), Plein Air Mountain Landscape,Oil On CanvasEdward Williams (California, 20th C.), Plein Air Mountain Landscape,Oil On Canvas.Signed "Ed Williams" Sight 6.0W x 4.75H, As Framed 10.25H x 12.125W x 0.75D in. All Measurements Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023William Thomas McDermitt (1884-1961), Lake in a mountain landscape, 1954, Oil on canvas, 20.25i H xWilliam Thomas McDermitt(1884-1961)Lake in a mountain landscape, 1954Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: W.T. McDermitt20.25i H x 24i WSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Richards Jr., Highland Mountain Landscape, O/CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: William Richards Jr. R.S.A (British, Fl. 1882-1919), Highland Mountain Landscape, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Alexander Griffith (1866-1940 Laguna Beach, CA)Desert Mountains Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: William A. Griffith, titled verso 7" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augustus William Dunbier Landscape w/ Mountains Oil PaintingAugustus William Dunbier Landscape with mountains Oil Painting on canvas, unframed. Unsigned, has gallery sticker on reverse. Listed Nebraska, Arizona artist born 1888 and died 1977. Have two more DunSee Sold Price
Sold2023George William Horlor (UK,1823-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George William Horlor (British, 1823 - 1895) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, William Alexander GriffithWilliam Alexander Griffith (American, 1866-1940), Mountain Vista with Clouds, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 9.5"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C American Mountain Landscape Painting19th C American mountain landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Bayer (?)", 16" x 12", framed size 24-1/2" x 20-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olshof Stoltz Mountain Landscape PaintingOlshof Stoltz, 20th C mountain landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Olshof", 24" x 36", framed 31" x 43", very good condition, some gesso damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campbell Scott Mountain Landscape PaintingCampbell Scott (Canadian, 1930-2013) mountain landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Campbell Scott", 24" x 36", framed 29-1/2" x 41-1/2", good condition, scratch in sky upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dorsey Oil on Masonite, Mountain LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942 - 2019, California/Alaska). Oil on masonite, depicting a wonderful Mountain Landscape. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 19-1/2" x 15-1/4", overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Realist Original Oil Painting "MountainTitle: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Realist Size: 28" x 38" Frame Size: 33" x 43" Age: 1960s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Herman William GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Walworth Stilson (CT,MI,1874-1962) oil paintingARTIST: William Walworth Stilson (Connecticut, Michigan, 1874 - 1962) TITLE: Mountain Stream Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Alexander Griffith, Sheep Mountain, Palm DesertWilliam Alexander Griffith (Am. 1866-1940), Sheep Mountain (South of Palm Desert), 1922, oil on board, signed lower right, dated and titled verso. 10 1/2" x 13 1/4"; Frame: 15" x 18 1/2". Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Nelke (NY,SC,Estonia,1894-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Nelke (New York, South Carolina, Estonian, 1894 - 1974) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAlexander Dzigurski Original Mountain Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed FramedUS$500
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,US$200
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsEugene Higgins, American (1874-1958), mountain landscape, oil on canvas, 3 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W (sight),US$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Goosey (CA,NY,UK,1877-1947) oil painting antiqueUS$140(3 bids)