Sold2024William Crozier (1930 - 2011) ScotlandWilliam Crozier (1930 - 2011) Scotland Gouache on Paper Measure 22 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 28 1/4"in H x 22 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Abstract landscape, still life and figure painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm"William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm". Abstract, Oil on canvas. Signed, Titled and dated on verso. Well Listed Artist. Size: 18x24. ASKart: William Crozier (1930 - 2011) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) BORMESWILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) BORMES Signed, inscribed on the backboard, oil on board(36cm x 46cm (14in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) A CHURCH IN FLORENCEWILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) A CHURCH IN FLORENCE Signed, watercolour on buff paper(34.5cm x 27cm (13.5in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculptureGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculpture bucking horse and rider, bronze mounted on stone base, signed "U G Speed", 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZABETH GURRIER (AMERICAN 1930-2011), EMBROIDEREDELIZABETH GURRIER (AMERICAN 1930-2011), EMBROIDERED CLOTH, THE THREE GRACES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12"; WIDTH 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Stewart Signed Photo [Beckett COA]Elaine Stewart (American Actress 1930-2011) black and white photo on a 10 in. x 8 in. sheet. The image was taken in 1959. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91841. Provenance: William EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernon George Broe (1930 - 2011). Figures At Beach.Oil on board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Vernon Broe, Richmond, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULYSSES GRANT SPEED (1930 - 2011): "GOIN' TO WATER"1982; patinated bronze; signed and dated to base; numbered 15/30; mounted to wooden plinth; 13 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vern Broe (American 1930 - 2011)'Two Figures , Impressionist Coastal Scene with Wildflowers' Oil on masonite. Signed bottom left. 15 3/4 x 20 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vernon Broe (1930 - 2011)Vernon Broe (1930 - 2011) Painting of a lobster boat. Unsigned. Oil on board. Size: 16 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Britain Cast Toy Soldiers CollectionTo include: Highland Officers no.437, Foreign Legion no.1711, Infantry DeLigne no.14, and West Point Cadets. Four (4) boxes in total. All unsecured in boxes. Boxes appear to be original; all in playedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM BRITAIN ARMIES OF THE WORLD SOLDIERS IN BOX.A beautiful original box of Armies Of The World soldiers by Britain.Condition:(Near Mint). Dimensions:Box: 1 - 1/4" x 14 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Britain 25017 WW2 Dambusters AnniversaryBritains William Britain Toy Soldiers. World War 2 -Set #25017 - The Dambusters 70th Anniversary Set. Oversized. Brand new in box, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dykes, William 1930 Lot of 6 Folio Tulip PrintsFolio Lithographs Published 1930 by Herbert Jenkins, London for "Notes on the Tulip Species" by William R. Dykes. Edited and Illustrated by Katherine Dykes. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Britain 27010 Sudan Camel Trooper 1Britains William Britain Toy Soldiers. World War 1 -Set #27010 - Britains Camel Trooper Charging Sudan 1884. Brand new in box, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five William Britain Toy Soldier SetsFive William Britain Toy Soldier Sets including: Scots Guards #7206 and 7207, ten guards in each set; five Scots Guards and a piper #7238; six Punjab infantry #8842; six Gordon Pipers #7242See Sold Price
Sold2017William Britain Collectors Club Sherwood Foresters1996; Sherwood Foresters Regimental Band, No. 0776 certificate; #5862 Drum Major; #5937 Bass Drum; #5984 Side Drum; #6002 Trombone; #6003 Clarinet; #6004 Fife; #6005 Trumpet; #6006 Saxophone; #6007 CySee Sold Price
Sold2023William Britain 27042 Sudan Camel BuglerBritains William Britain Toy Soldiers. World War 1 -Set #27042 - British Camel Bugler Sudan 1884. Brand new in box, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains William Britain World War 1 LotBritains William Britains lot of two World War 1 sets. 23086 - Christmas Truce Set & 23088 - Friendly Game of Soccer (Football). New in original boxes, 2 piecesSee Sold Price