Sold2024WILLIAM E. DWYER (Louisiana, 1904-), Bayou landscape., Oil on canvas board, 18" x 24". Framed 20.5"WILLIAM E. DWYERLouisiana, 1904-Bayou landscape. Signed and dated lower right "W.E. Dwyer '65".Oil on canvas board, 18" x 24". Framed 20.5" x 26.5". William (Bill) E. DwySee Sold Price
Sold2021W E Dwyer (LA,born 1904) oil paintingARTIST: William E Dwyer (Louisiana, born 1904) NAME: Landscape - Cabin in Bayou MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Few very minor scrathes. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARETHA E. ALBERS (AMERICAN 1881-1977), OIL ONMARGARETHA E. ALBERS (AMERICAN 1881-1977), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN, SIGNED. 24 X 18"; FRAMED 31 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, RIVER LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 17 X 24"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HILTON "Desert Landscape" Oil on Canvas.JOHN WILLIAM HILTON (American 1904-1983) "Desert Landscape" Oil on canvas. 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed l/r. [CONDITION: In fair overall condition. The canvas has not been relSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.E. DWYER (Louisiana, 1904-), Sailboats moored in a harbor., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31.5"W.E. DWYERLouisiana, 1904-Sailboats moored in a harbor. Signed lower left "WE Dwyer". Artist's signature and address on frame verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31.5" x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muriel Stauffer Landscape PaintingMuriel Stauffer (American, 1925-2015) PA artist landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Muriel Stauffer", 18" x 24", framed 23-3/4" x 29-3/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, STEEL WORKERS, SIGNED R. HOCHSTEIN. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Louisiana Bayou with Oak Trees", 1913, oil on academy board, signed and dated lower left, 18 in. x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Evelyn Armstrong (American/Louisiana)Carrie Evelyn Armstrong (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Unloading Cotton from a Steamship", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 1/4 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 inSee Sold Price
SoldJohn William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in.John William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape signed 'John W. Hilton' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in. Footnotes: Provenance Estate, Seal Beach, California. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th / 21st c) Landscape "Birch Lined"Birch Lined Path" oil on canvas board 18 x 24 inches. signed illeg and dated 1995. framed 24 x 29 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXIS PODCHERNIKOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1886-1933), OILALEXIS PODCHERNIKOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1886-1933), OIL ON CANVAS, SUNSET LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 25 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017ELMER STANLEY HADER (AMERICAN 1889-1973), OIL ON CANVASELMER STANLEY HADER (AMERICAN 1889-1973), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "ROCKS IN THE COVE"-GOOSE GABLE SERIES, WEST TREMONT, MAINE, SIGNED AND TITLED 7-14-'42, #4-231-C. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Billie Stroud (American/Louisiana, 1919-2010)Billie Stroud (American/Louisiana, 1919-2010), "Spring on Cane River", 1975, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRACCO PONTICELLI (ITALY 1908-), OIL ON CANVASGRACCO PONTICELLI (ITALY 1908-), OIL ON CANVAS, TUSCAN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1967. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 28 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert (Beanie) Backus Oil on Canvas over Board 18" x 24" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 200.Albert Ernest "A. E." Backus (January 3, 1906 – June 6, 1990), also known as Beanie Backus, was an American artist famous for his vivid Florida landscapes.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeUS$500
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FramedUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$1,700
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Whitaker Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Male Portrait ArtworkUS$375
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers17th C circle of David Vinckboons- oil on board landscapeUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael B. Coleman Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Winter Landscape FrameUS$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR John Foster Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Landscape Authentic ArtworkUS$300
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGustavo Novoa Original Oil Painting On Board Rare Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Sileikis Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Floral Landscape ArtworkUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMorris Katz Rare Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWayne Lowdermilk Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Western Landscape ArtUS$500