Sold2020William Hays (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: William Hays (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cliff Cavin (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Cliff Cavin (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - An Evening in Late Summer (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loweda (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Loweda (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pati Dugosh (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Pati Dugosh (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Richter (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frances Richter (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Pesek (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Anna Pesek (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to edges. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Kohut (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Nicole Kohut (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Duck YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Ayala (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Grace Ayala (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lazzaro (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Lazzaro (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Richter (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frances Richter (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Texas Fall Landscape YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimi Watkins (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mimi Watkins (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Feeding Gulls (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vicki McMurry (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Vicki McMurry (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Sail Away (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Weintraub, William (Am-Israeli 20C) Oil PaintingWeintraub, William (American/Israeli, 20th Century) Oil Painting. “Girl with Chicken.” Oil on linen. Signed lower right Weintraub ’62. In good condition. Measures 26 1/8” x 19 ”. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023N Williams (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: N Williams (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Barnyard Scene YEAR: 1940s MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26 x 26 inches / 66 x 66 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023H P Williams (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H P Williams (American, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Deer YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sibberns (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: William Sibberns (American,mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1956 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020William Helfferich 20C Figural Beach Oil PaintingWilliam Helfferich (European, 20th Century) Figural impressionist beach scene oil painting on board. Housed in ornate gold wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. Frame: 20 1/2 in. x 32 in. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Doe (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Doe (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Country Landscape with Hay Wagon MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathon Williams 20C Fishing Pier Painting SIGENDJonathon Williams 20th century. An oil painting on board. A coastal landscape work depicting an oceanfront seaside shoreline, featuring a boardwalk boat dock, and, figures and a bomb fire on a beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Williams (20C.) Signed Modern Still Life PaintingsWilliams (20th century). Pair of original still life oil paintings on board. Features a white and pink single flower in a glass of water. Artist signature and Roman numeral dated 1967 bottom left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022William A Smith 20C. Figural Walking Baby PaintingWilliam A. Smith (20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural work with a standing, walking human infant figure, modeled from rear view, with guiding adult hands. Artist signed to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Jacob Hays Sr. (1830-1875) USA, O/CWilliam Jacob Hays Sr. (1830-1875) USA, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated in lower left. Titled "Portrait of a Terrier". 1862. Oil on canvas painting of a terrier. On a brown background. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price