Sold2023William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market"William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market" in carved polychrome wooden frame. Overall 21 3/4"h x 25 3/4"w, sight size 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
2022PHILIP JOURNEAY (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "PolarPHILIP JOURNEAY (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Polar Bear," oil on pressed board, signed L/R, "Philip J. Journeay." 10 1/2" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. PRIOR-HAMBLIN: Child - PaintingOil on board Folk Art portrait of a child, attributed to Sturtevant J. Hamblin (American, 1835-1855) or William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873), with no visible signature, in a gilt-edged frame. [See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco J. Spicuzza, State Fair, 1932, oilFrancesco J. Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) State Fair, 1932 oil on board signed lower right 24" x 32" Catalog Note: The painting depicts various tents and buildings at a Wisconsin State Fair, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) PaintingsA Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) Paintings, oils on board, to include "Blue Mountain Lake Landscape", 10 1/4" x 5 1/4" signed lower left, "L.W. Prentice"; along with "White Face MSee Sold Price
2022RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957, oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso signed and dated; 65 1/2'' x 67 1/2'', framed 70'' x 72''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. WileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ship Painting by Kentucky Artist Harlan HubbardHarlan Hubbard (American/Kentucky, 1900-1988). Oil on board in a tobacco stick frame, signed and dated 74 l.r., and with inscription to masonite verso indicating the work is from the Emmett Wood EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Onderdonk; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Marshlands. Signed l.r. Inscribed on old paper backing "Marshlands- Julian Onderdonk 1909"; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price