Sold2021William Jauquet (American, b. 1945) A Carved Folk ArtWilliam Jauquet(American, b. 1945)A Carved Folk Art Swansigned Jauquet, carved on undersideheight 11, length 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Jauquet (American, b. 1945) A Carved Folk ArtWilliam Jauquet(American, b. 1945)A Carved Folk Art Pull Toysigned Jauquet, carved on undersideheight 25 1/2, length 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROL FEUERMAN (American. Born 1945)“Swimmer Girl”. Circa 1978. Signed C. J. Feuerman, 1978, Edition #2/15. Resin . Height 18”. Width 12”. Depth 6". (Cond: good) (7000/9000) Cf. Carole J. Feuerman is a recognized pioneer in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "SummerKent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "Summer Blooms On The Lake". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 24" x 36", frame measures 33-3/4" x 36". Shipping: Third party (estimate $500-See Sold Price
Sold2016Kent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvasKent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "Mountain Flowers" Signed, label verso. Good condition. Measures 60" x 72". Shipping: Third party (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
SoldPeter Taylor Quidley (American, born 1945) On the Balcony, Chatham signed 'Quidley 88' lower rig...Peter Taylor Quidley (American, born 1945) On the Balcony, Chatham signed 'Quidley 88' lower right and with artist stamp on the stretcher bar, framed. oil on canvas 36 x 30 in. framed 41 3/4 x 36 in.See Sold Price
SoldJOHN ALEXANDER (American, born 1945) The Red Lizard (framed 51.8 x 68.3 x 4.8 cm (20 3/8 x 26 7/...JOHN ALEXANDER (American, born 1945) The Red Lizard signed and inscribed 'John Alexander / 0479·1284' (lower right); titled, signed and inscribed 'THE RED LIZZARD [sic] / John Alexander / 0479-12See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Kruger (American, born 1945) Untitled (Kiss) Multiple, 2019, screenprint in black on woo...Barbara Kruger (American, born 1945) Untitled (Kiss) Multiple, 2019, screenprint in black on wood, numbered 164 in black ink on the artist's label affixed verso, from the edition of 300, with the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Michod (American, Born 1945) PrintsLot of Four Print Mock-Ups. Colored Marker, acrylic/gouache on transparent paper. 12" x 25 1/2" each sheet. Signed at lower right and inscribed on the recto. This lot is being offered on behalf of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Todd Warner, American born 1945, Giraffe Sculpture,Todd Warner, American born 1945, Giraffe Sculpture, Size: 76” X 17”, painted wood Provenance: purchased from artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Power Boothe (American, born 1945)"Out of Line #10" 1983. Oil on canvas. 24 x 24 inches. Signed, dated and titled on back. Provenance: Sutton Gallery, NYC; Connecticut Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Joseph (AMERICAN-Born 1945), oil on canvas, Brownstones with Magnolias, Boston street scene,Michael Joseph (AMERICAN-Born 1945), oil on canvas, Brownstones with Magnolias, Boston street scene, signed lower right and dated 5-87, 16" x 23" canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Warner, American (Born 1945) ChargerTodd Warner, American (Born 1945) Polychrome Ceramic Charger "Here's Looking at You" Signed and Dated 1997 Lower Center. Measures 22-1/2" (w/ bird). Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed.PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed. - 17 x 23.5 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Baltz American Born 1945 SignedLewis Baltz American Born 1945 Signed, Measures 10 1/4" x 10 1/2". Comes From A Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rock Newcomb (american, born 1945) acrylic on boardARTIST: Rock Newcomb (american, born 1945) NAME: Tularosa Pitcher MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Excellent. IMAGE SIZE: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches / 19 x 24 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 17 inches / 38 x 43 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD SOKOL (AMERICAN, BORN 1945) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ABSTRACT, "INTEGRAL 2185" 37" X 37" OVERALLEDWARD SOKOL (AMERICAN, BORN 1945) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ABSTRACT, "INTEGRAL 2185" 37" X 37" OVERALLSee Sold Price
SoldCarol K. Brown (American, born 1945) Four Women in Striped Dresses, A Diptych (2004 002 A & B) s...Carol K. Brown (American, born 1945) Four Women in Striped Dresses, A Diptych (2004 002 A & B) signed and dated 'Carol K. Brown/2004' in marker (on one of the frame backings), numbered '2004/002-A' anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Rifka (American, born 1945) "Thou Shalt Not Bear False Witness against Thy Neighbor" 60/84DESCRIPTION: 60/84 Lithograph on paper by American artist Judy Rifka (b. 1945) of her work titled "Thou Shalt Not Bear False Witness against Thy Neighbor"; Depicting an abstract composition in blue, gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Johanne Michelsen (American born 1945) Woodwork PiecesThree: Johanne Michelsen (American born 1945) Woodwork Pieces to include Baseball Cap in Black cherry, #1021, along with a wall mount hat hook,1996, and a hat stand,1998 Each signed Johannes MichaelsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED GORHAM FOLSOM, III (American, born 1945). The Sleepy Drunk, 1991, Charcoal and pastels onFRED GORHAM FOLSOM, III (American, born 1945). The Sleepy Drunk, 1991, Charcoal and pastels on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. - 19" x 25"; Frame: 28" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017SYLVIA ANGELI (American, born 1945)Red Fruit Oil on panel Signed S. Angeli lower right Size: 40" L x 29 3/4" W (sight) and 46 3/4" L x 36" W (overall) CONDITION REPORT: The frame with evident surface wear throughout, including multipleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesA Star is Born - 1937 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage 1945 Rerelease FilmUS$200
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsStephen Schlanser green frosted & clear glass vaseUS$50
2024Sofe Design AuctionsEnglish American William Minshall Birchall A South Seas Trader PaintingSee Sold Price
81 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY WILLIAM JOHNSON (American 1921-2005) A PAINTING, "Cowboys on the Hilltop," 1969See Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$450(4 bids)