Sold2024AFTER William M Harnett (PA,NY,1842-1892) oil paintingARTIST: John R Young (Virginia, 20 century) AFTER William Michael Harnett (Pennsylvania, New York, 1842 - 1892) TITLE: Still Life - The Old Violin (titled on verso) YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: oil on board CONSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRYANT BAKER BRONZE BUST OF WILLIAM M. WARD JR.BRYANT BAKER, USA 1881-1970, BRONZE, BUST OF "WILLIAM M. WARD, JR. 1892-1922," 1923, H 29", W 20":Subject is William M. Ward, JR. 1892 - 1922. Signed by artist Bryant Baker (1881 - 1970), 1923. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. William Michael Harnett (1848 - 1892)William Michael Harnett (Pennsylvania, New York, 1848 - 1892) Still life painting. Signed and dated (1879) lower left. Oil on Board. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fargue, Maria M. Woman with Baby in an Interior (c. 1770)La Fargue, Maria M. Woman with baby in an interior with a young child and a cat (c. 1770) Original wash drawing Signed and dated below the window sill Maria La Fargue was a Dutch painter of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). J M W TurnJoseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). Watercolor on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. J. Turner was a romantic landscape, watercolourist painter and priSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics Wonder Woman #2 CGC 6.5United States,1942 D.C. Comics Wonder Woman issue 2 from Fall, 1942. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Mars and a Sheldon Mayer, H.G. Peter, M.C. Gaines, and William Marston photo fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021William M Chase Signed Oil on Canvas Family PortraitAn antique oil on canvas painting by William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) depicting a portrait of a mother and her two daughters. It is signed to the upper right and presented in an ornate carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022William M. Chase; American Oil Kitchen Garden - Southampton SignedWilliam Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) oil on canvas. Kitchen Garden - Southampton. 1886. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated on stretcher at reverse. Having an old label attached with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil onWilliam M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil on canvas, 1860. Signed lower right, "WM HART". Canvas: 10.5"H x 17.625"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 24.875"W. PROVENANCE: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings, Seattle, WASee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women or, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy[Literature] Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women or, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1868-69. In two volumes. First edition, first state (with $1.25 price in terminal ad in first book, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Morris Suspended Artifact Art Glass HabatatWilliam Morris (USA), Suspended Artifact, 1994. 34 x 22 x 5 inches. This is perhaps William Morris' signature sculpture series. This 8-piece blown sculpture with stand is an excellent example from a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1892-94glazed earthenware 4.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.25 d in (11 × 11 × 8 cm) Vase features a ruffled rim, crimped handles, and a green and gunmetal glSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier - Watch "La Panthère" 23mm in 18kt gold, with box and papersCartier Watch "La Panthère" 23mm in 18kt gold, with box and papers Description: Women's watch "La Panthère de Cartier" 23mm in 18kt gold, set with approximately 120 brilliant diamonds, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Impressionist Woman Illegibly Signed LA CADESCRIPTION: A brilliant original Art Deco oil on canvas showing a beautiful woman reclined and reading with a night table beside her. The painting is illegibly signed at lower right along with the daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing porcelain plaque, attrib. Yu HuanwenChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain plaque, possibly by Yu Huanwen (1852-1892) depicting a woman on a horse next to her servant and approaching another woman outside an estate wall. Chinese inscription uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing porcelain plaque, attrib. Yu HuanwenChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain plaque, possibly by Yu Huanwen (1852-1892) depicting a woman on a horse next to her servant and approaching another woman outside an estate wall. Chinese inscription uppSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling 'Two Monkeys' Oil on CanvasWilliam Skilling, American (1892-1964). Large vivid whimsical oil on canvas of 2 monkeys and birds in a jungle setting, signed lower right. Mounted in wood frame with crackle finish. Measures 56.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Blind WomanArtist: Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Title: Blind Woman with Mortar and Pestle Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 19 x 15 inches (painting) and 22 x 18 inches (framed) Signature: Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Morris, Monumental PetroglyphWilliam Morris Monumental Petroglyph USA, 1987hand-blown glass 23.75 h × 5 w × 20 l in (60 × 13 × 51 cm) Etched signature and date near base 'William Morris 1987'. <See Sold Price
164 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanySir William Hamilton "Greek Red Figure Pottery", 4 hand-colored engravingsUS$225(3 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOil on canvas portrait of William M. Byrd, by MS Artist, 66 x 47US$3,000
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
270 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, c. 1830US$175(2 bids)